AL Zain International Traders — Supplier

About AL Zain International Traders - Salt Supplier in Pakistan

AL Zain International Traders, located in Pakistan, offers a range of salt products, including Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps, with an active product count of 5. The company's product catalogue includes various types of salt products, which are commonly used in the food, cosmetics, and decorative industries. Exporters of salt products from Pakistan typically ship their goods to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Asia, where there is a high demand for these products.

The company's products are part of the top categories, including Pink Salt, Decorative Lights & Lamps, Salt, and Cosmetics & Beauty Products. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products are typically in the chapter 25 (salt, sulphur, earths and stone) and chapter 85 (electrical machinery and equipment) categories.

Product Range and Specialties of AL Zain International Traders

AL Zain International Traders' product range includes Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps. These products are commonly used in the food, cosmetics, and decorative industries, where typical grades and standard specifications, such as ICUMSA 45 for refined sugar or ISO 22000 for food safety, are required. Buyers of these products should request specifications, such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, to ensure they meet their requirements.

The company's catalogue also includes Decorative Lights & Lamps, which are typically classified under the HS code 9405.50.00, and Cosmetics & Beauty Products, which are classified under the HS code 3304.99.00. Buyers of these products should confirm the HS codes and product classifications to ensure compliance with regulations and customs requirements.

Trade and Export Information - AL Zain International Traders

Exporters of salt products from Pakistan, like AL Zain International Traders, typically ship their goods to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Asia, where there is a high demand for these products. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products are typically in the chapter 25 (salt, sulphur, earths and stone) and chapter 85 (electrical machinery and equipment) categories. Certifications commonly required for the category include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 22000 for food safety.

Buyers of these products should be aware of the regulatory requirements, such as packaging and labeling regulations, and logistics norms, such as Incoterms and containerization. They should also confirm the origin-country export context, such as the Pakistani government's regulations and policies on salt exports.

Sourcing from AL Zain International Traders - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from AL Zain International Traders should request specifications, such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, to ensure they meet their requirements. They should also verify the HS codes and product classifications to ensure compliance with regulations and customs requirements.

Buyers should request test reports, documents, and certifications, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 22000, to ensure the products meet international standards. They should also confirm the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time to ensure they can meet their production schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions About AL Zain International Traders

What types of salt products does AL Zain International Traders offer?

AL Zain International Traders offers a range of salt products, including Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps.

What are the typical grades and standard specifications for salt products?

Typical grades and standard specifications for salt products include purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, such as ICUMSA 45 for refined sugar or ISO 22000 for food safety.

What certifications are commonly required for salt products?

Certifications commonly required for salt products include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 22000 for food safety.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for AL Zain International Traders' products?

The MOQ for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure it meets the buyer's production schedules.

What is the lead time for AL Zain International Traders' products?

The lead time for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure it meets the buyer's production schedules.

What packaging and shipping options are available for AL Zain International Traders' products?

Packaging and shipping options for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier, including containerization and Incoterms.

What are the regulatory requirements for importing AL Zain International Traders' products?

Regulatory requirements for importing AL Zain International Traders' products, such as packaging and labeling regulations, should be confirmed with the supplier and relevant authorities to ensure compliance.

Other Suppliers in Pink Salt

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Pink Salt

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Global Trade  ·  Pakistan
5
products listed

AL Zain International Traders

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , PakistanNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
57/100
Trust Score

AL Zain International Traders Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Pink Salt Lamps
⚓ Harbor
Pink Salt Lamps
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks
⚓ Harbor
Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Animal Lick Salt
⚓ Harbor
Animal Lick Salt
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Salt Skin Care
⚓ Harbor
Salt Skin Care
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pink Salt Lumps
⚓ Harbor
Pink Salt Lumps
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About AL Zain International Traders - Salt Supplier in Pakistan

AL Zain International Traders, located in Pakistan, offers a range of salt products, including Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps, with an active product count of 5. The company's product catalogue includes various types of salt products, which are commonly used in the food, cosmetics, and decorative industries. Exporters of salt products from Pakistan typically ship their goods to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Asia, where there is a high demand for these products.

The company's products are part of the top categories, including Pink Salt, Decorative Lights & Lamps, Salt, and Cosmetics & Beauty Products. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products are typically in the chapter 25 (salt, sulphur, earths and stone) and chapter 85 (electrical machinery and equipment) categories.

Product Range and Specialties of AL Zain International Traders

AL Zain International Traders' product range includes Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps. These products are commonly used in the food, cosmetics, and decorative industries, where typical grades and standard specifications, such as ICUMSA 45 for refined sugar or ISO 22000 for food safety, are required. Buyers of these products should request specifications, such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, to ensure they meet their requirements.

The company's catalogue also includes Decorative Lights & Lamps, which are typically classified under the HS code 9405.50.00, and Cosmetics & Beauty Products, which are classified under the HS code 3304.99.00. Buyers of these products should confirm the HS codes and product classifications to ensure compliance with regulations and customs requirements.

Trade and Export Information - AL Zain International Traders

Exporters of salt products from Pakistan, like AL Zain International Traders, typically ship their goods to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Asia, where there is a high demand for these products. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products are typically in the chapter 25 (salt, sulphur, earths and stone) and chapter 85 (electrical machinery and equipment) categories. Certifications commonly required for the category include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 22000 for food safety.

Buyers of these products should be aware of the regulatory requirements, such as packaging and labeling regulations, and logistics norms, such as Incoterms and containerization. They should also confirm the origin-country export context, such as the Pakistani government's regulations and policies on salt exports.

Sourcing from AL Zain International Traders - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from AL Zain International Traders should request specifications, such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, to ensure they meet their requirements. They should also verify the HS codes and product classifications to ensure compliance with regulations and customs requirements.

Buyers should request test reports, documents, and certifications, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 22000, to ensure the products meet international standards. They should also confirm the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time to ensure they can meet their production schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions About AL Zain International Traders

What types of salt products does AL Zain International Traders offer?

AL Zain International Traders offers a range of salt products, including Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps.

What are the typical grades and standard specifications for salt products?

Typical grades and standard specifications for salt products include purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, such as ICUMSA 45 for refined sugar or ISO 22000 for food safety.

What certifications are commonly required for salt products?

Certifications commonly required for salt products include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 22000 for food safety.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for AL Zain International Traders' products?

The MOQ for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure it meets the buyer's production schedules.

What is the lead time for AL Zain International Traders' products?

The lead time for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure it meets the buyer's production schedules.

What packaging and shipping options are available for AL Zain International Traders' products?

Packaging and shipping options for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier, including containerization and Incoterms.

What are the regulatory requirements for importing AL Zain International Traders' products?

Regulatory requirements for importing AL Zain International Traders' products, such as packaging and labeling regulations, should be confirmed with the supplier and relevant authorities to ensure compliance.

About AL Zain International Traders - Salt Supplier in Pakistan

AL Zain International Traders, located in Pakistan, offers a range of salt products, including Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps, with an active product count of 5. The company's product catalogue includes various types of salt products, which are commonly used in the food, cosmetics, and decorative industries. Exporters of salt products from Pakistan typically ship their goods to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Asia, where there is a high demand for these products.

The company's products are part of the top categories, including Pink Salt, Decorative Lights & Lamps, Salt, and Cosmetics & Beauty Products. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products are typically in the chapter 25 (salt, sulphur, earths and stone) and chapter 85 (electrical machinery and equipment) categories.

Product Range and Specialties of AL Zain International Traders

AL Zain International Traders' product range includes Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps. These products are commonly used in the food, cosmetics, and decorative industries, where typical grades and standard specifications, such as ICUMSA 45 for refined sugar or ISO 22000 for food safety, are required. Buyers of these products should request specifications, such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, to ensure they meet their requirements.

The company's catalogue also includes Decorative Lights & Lamps, which are typically classified under the HS code 9405.50.00, and Cosmetics & Beauty Products, which are classified under the HS code 3304.99.00. Buyers of these products should confirm the HS codes and product classifications to ensure compliance with regulations and customs requirements.

Trade and Export Information - AL Zain International Traders

Exporters of salt products from Pakistan, like AL Zain International Traders, typically ship their goods to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Asia, where there is a high demand for these products. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products are typically in the chapter 25 (salt, sulphur, earths and stone) and chapter 85 (electrical machinery and equipment) categories. Certifications commonly required for the category include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 22000 for food safety.

Buyers of these products should be aware of the regulatory requirements, such as packaging and labeling regulations, and logistics norms, such as Incoterms and containerization. They should also confirm the origin-country export context, such as the Pakistani government's regulations and policies on salt exports.

Sourcing from AL Zain International Traders - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from AL Zain International Traders should request specifications, such as purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, to ensure they meet their requirements. They should also verify the HS codes and product classifications to ensure compliance with regulations and customs requirements.

Buyers should request test reports, documents, and certifications, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 22000, to ensure the products meet international standards. They should also confirm the minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time to ensure they can meet their production schedules.

Frequently Asked Questions About AL Zain International Traders
What types of salt products does AL Zain International Traders offer?
AL Zain International Traders offers a range of salt products, including Pink Salt Lamps, Pink Salt Tiles & Bricks, Animal Lick Salt, Salt Skin Care, and Pink Salt Lumps.
What are the typical grades and standard specifications for salt products?
Typical grades and standard specifications for salt products include purity levels, moisture content, and packaging details, such as ICUMSA 45 for refined sugar or ISO 22000 for food safety.
What certifications are commonly required for salt products?
Certifications commonly required for salt products include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 22000 for food safety.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for AL Zain International Traders' products?
The MOQ for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure it meets the buyer's production schedules.
What is the lead time for AL Zain International Traders' products?
The lead time for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure it meets the buyer's production schedules.
What packaging and shipping options are available for AL Zain International Traders' products?
Packaging and shipping options for AL Zain International Traders' products should be confirmed with the supplier, including containerization and Incoterms.
What are the regulatory requirements for importing AL Zain International Traders' products?
Regulatory requirements for importing AL Zain International Traders' products, such as packaging and labeling regulations, should be confirmed with the supplier and relevant authorities to ensure compliance.
AL Zain International Traders
Country flag Pakistan
⚓ HarborGlobal Trade
57/100
Trust Score
5
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Pink Salt

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Pink Salt

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext