Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd — Verified Supplier

About Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd - Electric Motors Supplier in China

Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd is based in China and currently lists five distinct electric motor products. The catalogue includes a micro motor, three brushless motor variants identified as 385SL, 385SH and 260SA, and a precious‑metal brush motor model m20. Each item falls under the broader electric motor category, which is classified in the electrical machinery HS chapter. The supplier’s active product count of five reflects a focused portfolio rather than a broad line of unrelated goods.

The micro motor is positioned for compact, low‑power applications, while the brushless models carry designations that typically indicate frame size and performance class. The 385 series motors are commonly used in precision equipment, and the 260SA model is often selected for medium‑torque requirements. The precious‑metal brush motor m20 suggests a design that utilizes high‑conductivity brushes for improved efficiency in niche industrial settings. All products are presented without additional accessories or integrated control systems.

Product Range and Specialties of Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

The listed products cover two main motor technologies: brushed and brushless DC designs. In the industry, brushless DC motors are rated by KV (rpm per volt), torque constant (Nm/A), and efficiency levels that can exceed 90 % for well‑designed units. Brushed motors such as the m20 typically specify brush material (e.g., copper or precious metal), commutator construction, and expected service life measured in operating hours. Standard specifications for electric motors of this size reference IEC 60034 for dimensional tolerances, insulation class, and noise limits, while ISO 9001 certification is frequently required for quality management in manufacturing.

Trade and Export Information - Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

China is a major exporter of electric motors, with the majority of shipments classified under HS 8501 (electric motors, generators and converters). Typical destination regions include the European Union, North America, and Southeast Asian manufacturing hubs, where motors are incorporated into automation, robotics, and consumer appliance lines. Buyers usually request CE marking for EU markets, UL certification for the United States, and RoHS compliance to confirm restriction of hazardous substances. Export logistics often involve 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers, with motors packed in anti‑static foam or wooden crates to protect against vibration and moisture during sea freight. Incoterms such as FOB Ningbo or CIF major ports are commonly negotiated.

Sourcing from Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from this supplier, buyers should request a detailed datasheet that includes rated voltage, no‑load speed, torque curve, dimensions, weight, and bearing type. An IEC 60034 test report and, if applicable, RoHS declaration should be obtained to verify compliance with international standards. Typical minimum order quantities for niche motor types range from 50 to 200 units, and lead times of 30‑45 days are common after design approval and receipt of a purchase order. Verify packaging details - such as anti‑static inner packaging and outer palletization - to ensure safe handling during transport.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

What types of electric motors does Ningbo Emkex list in its catalogue?

The catalogue includes a micro motor, three brushless DC motors (385SL, 385SH, 260SA) and a precious‑metal brush motor model m20, all classified under the electric motor category.

Are technical specifications available for each motor model?

Buyers can request a datasheet that details rated voltage, power output, no‑load speed, torque, dimensions and bearing information for each listed motor.

Which certifications should a buyer verify for these motors?

Typical certifications to verify are IEC 60034 compliance, CE marking for EU shipments, UL listing for US imports, and RoHS declaration for hazardous substance restrictions.

What is a common minimum order quantity for these motor types?

MOQ usually falls between 50 and 200 units depending on the specific model and buyer’s packaging requirements.

What is the typical lead time after order confirmation?

Lead times are generally 30 to 45 days from receipt of a confirmed purchase order and approved technical documentation.

How are the motors packaged for export?

Motors are commonly packed in anti‑static foam inserts, placed in sealed cartons, and then palletized with stretch film for sea freight.

Which HS code is used for electric motors from China?

Export shipments of these products are normally recorded under HS chapter 85, specifically HS 8501 for electric motors.

What shipping terms are most frequently used with this supplier?

Buyers often negotiate FOB Ningbo or CIF to major destination ports, depending on their preferred logistics arrangement.

Other Suppliers in Electric Motors

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Electric Motors

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

Harbor
Country flag , China
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Precious metal brush motor m20
Harbor
Precious metal brush motor m20
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Brushless Motor 260SA
Harbor
Brushless Motor 260SA
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Brushless Motor 385SH
Harbor
Brushless Motor 385SH
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Brushless Motor 385SL
Harbor
Brushless Motor 385SL
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Micro motor
Harbor
Micro motor
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd - Electric Motors Supplier in China

Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd is based in China and currently lists five distinct electric motor products. The catalogue includes a micro motor, three brushless motor variants identified as 385SL, 385SH and 260SA, and a precious‑metal brush motor model m20. Each item falls under the broader electric motor category, which is classified in the electrical machinery HS chapter. The supplier’s active product count of five reflects a focused portfolio rather than a broad line of unrelated goods.

The micro motor is positioned for compact, low‑power applications, while the brushless models carry designations that typically indicate frame size and performance class. The 385 series motors are commonly used in precision equipment, and the 260SA model is often selected for medium‑torque requirements. The precious‑metal brush motor m20 suggests a design that utilizes high‑conductivity brushes for improved efficiency in niche industrial settings. All products are presented without additional accessories or integrated control systems.

Product Range and Specialties of Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

The listed products cover two main motor technologies: brushed and brushless DC designs. In the industry, brushless DC motors are rated by KV (rpm per volt), torque constant (Nm/A), and efficiency levels that can exceed 90 % for well‑designed units. Brushed motors such as the m20 typically specify brush material (e.g., copper or precious metal), commutator construction, and expected service life measured in operating hours. Standard specifications for electric motors of this size reference IEC 60034 for dimensional tolerances, insulation class, and noise limits, while ISO 9001 certification is frequently required for quality management in manufacturing.

Trade and Export Information - Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

China is a major exporter of electric motors, with the majority of shipments classified under HS 8501 (electric motors, generators and converters). Typical destination regions include the European Union, North America, and Southeast Asian manufacturing hubs, where motors are incorporated into automation, robotics, and consumer appliance lines. Buyers usually request CE marking for EU markets, UL certification for the United States, and RoHS compliance to confirm restriction of hazardous substances. Export logistics often involve 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers, with motors packed in anti‑static foam or wooden crates to protect against vibration and moisture during sea freight. Incoterms such as FOB Ningbo or CIF major ports are commonly negotiated.

Sourcing from Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from this supplier, buyers should request a detailed datasheet that includes rated voltage, no‑load speed, torque curve, dimensions, weight, and bearing type. An IEC 60034 test report and, if applicable, RoHS declaration should be obtained to verify compliance with international standards. Typical minimum order quantities for niche motor types range from 50 to 200 units, and lead times of 30‑45 days are common after design approval and receipt of a purchase order. Verify packaging details - such as anti‑static inner packaging and outer palletization - to ensure safe handling during transport.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

What types of electric motors does Ningbo Emkex list in its catalogue?

The catalogue includes a micro motor, three brushless DC motors (385SL, 385SH, 260SA) and a precious‑metal brush motor model m20, all classified under the electric motor category.

Are technical specifications available for each motor model?

Buyers can request a datasheet that details rated voltage, power output, no‑load speed, torque, dimensions and bearing information for each listed motor.

Which certifications should a buyer verify for these motors?

Typical certifications to verify are IEC 60034 compliance, CE marking for EU shipments, UL listing for US imports, and RoHS declaration for hazardous substance restrictions.

What is a common minimum order quantity for these motor types?

MOQ usually falls between 50 and 200 units depending on the specific model and buyer’s packaging requirements.

What is the typical lead time after order confirmation?

Lead times are generally 30 to 45 days from receipt of a confirmed purchase order and approved technical documentation.

How are the motors packaged for export?

Motors are commonly packed in anti‑static foam inserts, placed in sealed cartons, and then palletized with stretch film for sea freight.

Which HS code is used for electric motors from China?

Export shipments of these products are normally recorded under HS chapter 85, specifically HS 8501 for electric motors.

What shipping terms are most frequently used with this supplier?

Buyers often negotiate FOB Ningbo or CIF to major destination ports, depending on their preferred logistics arrangement.

About Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd - Electric Motors Supplier in China

Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd is based in China and currently lists five distinct electric motor products. The catalogue includes a micro motor, three brushless motor variants identified as 385SL, 385SH and 260SA, and a precious‑metal brush motor model m20. Each item falls under the broader electric motor category, which is classified in the electrical machinery HS chapter. The supplier’s active product count of five reflects a focused portfolio rather than a broad line of unrelated goods.

The micro motor is positioned for compact, low‑power applications, while the brushless models carry designations that typically indicate frame size and performance class. The 385 series motors are commonly used in precision equipment, and the 260SA model is often selected for medium‑torque requirements. The precious‑metal brush motor m20 suggests a design that utilizes high‑conductivity brushes for improved efficiency in niche industrial settings. All products are presented without additional accessories or integrated control systems.

Product Range and Specialties of Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

The listed products cover two main motor technologies: brushed and brushless DC designs. In the industry, brushless DC motors are rated by KV (rpm per volt), torque constant (Nm/A), and efficiency levels that can exceed 90 % for well‑designed units. Brushed motors such as the m20 typically specify brush material (e.g., copper or precious metal), commutator construction, and expected service life measured in operating hours. Standard specifications for electric motors of this size reference IEC 60034 for dimensional tolerances, insulation class, and noise limits, while ISO 9001 certification is frequently required for quality management in manufacturing.

Trade and Export Information - Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd

China is a major exporter of electric motors, with the majority of shipments classified under HS 8501 (electric motors, generators and converters). Typical destination regions include the European Union, North America, and Southeast Asian manufacturing hubs, where motors are incorporated into automation, robotics, and consumer appliance lines. Buyers usually request CE marking for EU markets, UL certification for the United States, and RoHS compliance to confirm restriction of hazardous substances. Export logistics often involve 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers, with motors packed in anti‑static foam or wooden crates to protect against vibration and moisture during sea freight. Incoterms such as FOB Ningbo or CIF major ports are commonly negotiated.

Sourcing from Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from this supplier, buyers should request a detailed datasheet that includes rated voltage, no‑load speed, torque curve, dimensions, weight, and bearing type. An IEC 60034 test report and, if applicable, RoHS declaration should be obtained to verify compliance with international standards. Typical minimum order quantities for niche motor types range from 50 to 200 units, and lead times of 30‑45 days are common after design approval and receipt of a purchase order. Verify packaging details - such as anti‑static inner packaging and outer palletization - to ensure safe handling during transport.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd
What types of electric motors does Ningbo Emkex list in its catalogue?
The catalogue includes a micro motor, three brushless DC motors (385SL, 385SH, 260SA) and a precious‑metal brush motor model m20, all classified under the electric motor category.
Are technical specifications available for each motor model?
Buyers can request a datasheet that details rated voltage, power output, no‑load speed, torque, dimensions and bearing information for each listed motor.
Which certifications should a buyer verify for these motors?
Typical certifications to verify are IEC 60034 compliance, CE marking for EU shipments, UL listing for US imports, and RoHS declaration for hazardous substance restrictions.
What is a common minimum order quantity for these motor types?
MOQ usually falls between 50 and 200 units depending on the specific model and buyer’s packaging requirements.
What is the typical lead time after order confirmation?
Lead times are generally 30 to 45 days from receipt of a confirmed purchase order and approved technical documentation.
How are the motors packaged for export?
Motors are commonly packed in anti‑static foam inserts, placed in sealed cartons, and then palletized with stretch film for sea freight.
Which HS code is used for electric motors from China?
Export shipments of these products are normally recorded under HS chapter 85, specifically HS 8501 for electric motors.
What shipping terms are most frequently used with this supplier?
Buyers often negotiate FOB Ningbo or CIF to major destination ports, depending on their preferred logistics arrangement.
🏭
Ningbo Emkex Industrial & Trade Co., Ltd
Country flag , China
Harbor
56/100
Trust Score
📦
5
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Electric Motors

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Electric Motors

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext