Relay Export Ltd. — Supplier

About Relay Export Ltd. - Electric Motors Supplier in Ukraine

Relay Export Ltd. is located in Ukraine and has an active product count of 9. The company lists a variety of products, including electric motors, hydraulic turbines, and milling machines. Specifically, their catalogue includes electric motors, hydraulic turbines, steam turbines, compressors and compressors units, milling machines, electric relays, gas turbines, pumps and pump units, and grinding machines. The grinding machines are made of cast iron or fabricated steel with hardened steel or CBN grinding wheel inserts and are classified under the HS code 8460.11.

Buyers looking for heavy machinery and equipment can find a range of products from Relay Export Ltd. The company's location in Ukraine provides a strategic advantage for exporting goods to nearby regions. With a diverse product range, Relay Export Ltd. caters to various industries, including construction, manufacturing, and energy.

Product Range and Specialties of Relay Export Ltd.

Relay Export Ltd.'s product range includes electric motors, which are typically classified into different grades such as IE1, IE2, and IE3, with standard specifications like power output, voltage, and efficiency. The company also lists hydraulic turbines, which usually have specifications like flow rate, head, and power output. Milling machines, another product category, can have varying specifications like table size, spindle speed, and feed rate. Buyers should confirm the specific specifications and standards for each product, such as ISO 9001 for quality management or IEC 60034 for electric motors.

The company's catalogue also includes compressors and compressors units, which are commonly used in industries like oil and gas, and chemical processing. These products typically require certifications like ASME or API, and buyers should request test reports and documentation to ensure compliance with relevant standards.

Trade and Export Information - Relay Export Ltd.

Exporters of heavy machinery and equipment, like Relay Export Ltd., typically ship their goods to regions with growing construction and manufacturing sectors. The HS code 8460.11 for grinding machines indicates that these products are subject to specific regulations and standards, such as those related to safety and environmental impact. Buyers should be aware of the certifications and standards required for their region, such as CE marking or UL certification, and request the necessary documentation from the supplier.

The origin country, Ukraine, has its own set of export regulations and requirements, which Relay Export Ltd. must comply with. Buyers should research the typical logistics and packaging norms for heavy machinery and equipment, such as containerization and crating, to ensure smooth transportation and delivery. Incoterms like FOB or CIF are commonly used in international trade, and buyers should clarify the terms with the supplier to avoid any misunderstandings.

Sourcing from Relay Export Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Relay Export Ltd., buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and compliance of the products. For example, buyers of electric motors should request documentation like certification to IEC 60034 or ISO 9001, while buyers of milling machines should request specifications like table size and spindle speed. It is essential to confirm the MOQ and lead time to ensure that the supplier can meet the required quantities and delivery schedules.

Buyers should also verify the supplier's certifications and compliance with relevant standards, such as ISO 14001 for environmental management or OHSAS 18001 for occupational health and safety. Requesting references or visiting the supplier's facility can provide additional assurance about the supplier's capabilities and quality control measures.

Frequently Asked Questions About Relay Export Ltd.

What is the typical material used for the grinding machines?

The grinding machines are made of cast iron or fabricated steel with hardened steel or CBN grinding wheel inserts.

What is the HS code for the grinding machines?

The HS code for the grinding machines is 8460.11.

What certifications should I request for the electric motors?

Buyers should request certifications like IEC 60034 or ISO 9001 for the electric motors.

What is the typical application of the hydraulic turbines?

Hydraulic turbines are commonly used in industries like construction, manufacturing, and energy.

How can I verify the quality of the milling machines?

Buyers can request specifications like table size and spindle speed, and request test reports to verify the quality of the milling machines.

What is the MOQ for the compressors and compressors units?

The MOQ for the compressors and compressors units should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure that they can meet the required quantities.

What logistics and packaging norms should I be aware of?

Buyers should research the typical logistics and packaging norms for heavy machinery and equipment, such as containerization and crating, to ensure smooth transportation and delivery.

What Incoterms are commonly used in international trade?

Incoterms like FOB or CIF are commonly used in international trade, and buyers should clarify the terms with the supplier to avoid any misunderstandings.

Other Suppliers in Electric Relays

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Electric Relays

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.1K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.1K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.1K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Industrial & Minerals  ·  Ukraine
9
products listed

Relay Export Ltd.

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , UkraineNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Relay Export Ltd. Product Catalog

Showing 9 of 9 products
View all products →
Electric relays
⚓ Harbor
Electric relays
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Gas turbines
⚓ Harbor
Gas turbines
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pumps and pump units
⚓ Harbor
Pumps and pump units
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Grinding machines
⚓ Harbor
Grinding machines
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Milling machines
⚓ Harbor
Milling machines
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Compressors and compressors units
⚓ Harbor
Compressors and compressors units
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Steam turbines
⚓ Harbor
Steam turbines
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Hydraulic turbines
⚓ Harbor
Hydraulic turbines
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Electric motors
⚓ Harbor
Electric motors
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Relay Export Ltd. - Electric Motors Supplier in Ukraine

Relay Export Ltd. is located in Ukraine and has an active product count of 9. The company lists a variety of products, including electric motors, hydraulic turbines, and milling machines. Specifically, their catalogue includes electric motors, hydraulic turbines, steam turbines, compressors and compressors units, milling machines, electric relays, gas turbines, pumps and pump units, and grinding machines. The grinding machines are made of cast iron or fabricated steel with hardened steel or CBN grinding wheel inserts and are classified under the HS code 8460.11.

Buyers looking for heavy machinery and equipment can find a range of products from Relay Export Ltd. The company's location in Ukraine provides a strategic advantage for exporting goods to nearby regions. With a diverse product range, Relay Export Ltd. caters to various industries, including construction, manufacturing, and energy.

Product Range and Specialties of Relay Export Ltd.

Relay Export Ltd.'s product range includes electric motors, which are typically classified into different grades such as IE1, IE2, and IE3, with standard specifications like power output, voltage, and efficiency. The company also lists hydraulic turbines, which usually have specifications like flow rate, head, and power output. Milling machines, another product category, can have varying specifications like table size, spindle speed, and feed rate. Buyers should confirm the specific specifications and standards for each product, such as ISO 9001 for quality management or IEC 60034 for electric motors.

The company's catalogue also includes compressors and compressors units, which are commonly used in industries like oil and gas, and chemical processing. These products typically require certifications like ASME or API, and buyers should request test reports and documentation to ensure compliance with relevant standards.

Trade and Export Information - Relay Export Ltd.

Exporters of heavy machinery and equipment, like Relay Export Ltd., typically ship their goods to regions with growing construction and manufacturing sectors. The HS code 8460.11 for grinding machines indicates that these products are subject to specific regulations and standards, such as those related to safety and environmental impact. Buyers should be aware of the certifications and standards required for their region, such as CE marking or UL certification, and request the necessary documentation from the supplier.

The origin country, Ukraine, has its own set of export regulations and requirements, which Relay Export Ltd. must comply with. Buyers should research the typical logistics and packaging norms for heavy machinery and equipment, such as containerization and crating, to ensure smooth transportation and delivery. Incoterms like FOB or CIF are commonly used in international trade, and buyers should clarify the terms with the supplier to avoid any misunderstandings.

Sourcing from Relay Export Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Relay Export Ltd., buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and compliance of the products. For example, buyers of electric motors should request documentation like certification to IEC 60034 or ISO 9001, while buyers of milling machines should request specifications like table size and spindle speed. It is essential to confirm the MOQ and lead time to ensure that the supplier can meet the required quantities and delivery schedules.

Buyers should also verify the supplier's certifications and compliance with relevant standards, such as ISO 14001 for environmental management or OHSAS 18001 for occupational health and safety. Requesting references or visiting the supplier's facility can provide additional assurance about the supplier's capabilities and quality control measures.

Frequently Asked Questions About Relay Export Ltd.

What is the typical material used for the grinding machines?

The grinding machines are made of cast iron or fabricated steel with hardened steel or CBN grinding wheel inserts.

What is the HS code for the grinding machines?

The HS code for the grinding machines is 8460.11.

What certifications should I request for the electric motors?

Buyers should request certifications like IEC 60034 or ISO 9001 for the electric motors.

What is the typical application of the hydraulic turbines?

Hydraulic turbines are commonly used in industries like construction, manufacturing, and energy.

How can I verify the quality of the milling machines?

Buyers can request specifications like table size and spindle speed, and request test reports to verify the quality of the milling machines.

What is the MOQ for the compressors and compressors units?

The MOQ for the compressors and compressors units should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure that they can meet the required quantities.

What logistics and packaging norms should I be aware of?

Buyers should research the typical logistics and packaging norms for heavy machinery and equipment, such as containerization and crating, to ensure smooth transportation and delivery.

What Incoterms are commonly used in international trade?

Incoterms like FOB or CIF are commonly used in international trade, and buyers should clarify the terms with the supplier to avoid any misunderstandings.

About Relay Export Ltd. - Electric Motors Supplier in Ukraine

Relay Export Ltd. is located in Ukraine and has an active product count of 9. The company lists a variety of products, including electric motors, hydraulic turbines, and milling machines. Specifically, their catalogue includes electric motors, hydraulic turbines, steam turbines, compressors and compressors units, milling machines, electric relays, gas turbines, pumps and pump units, and grinding machines. The grinding machines are made of cast iron or fabricated steel with hardened steel or CBN grinding wheel inserts and are classified under the HS code 8460.11.

Buyers looking for heavy machinery and equipment can find a range of products from Relay Export Ltd. The company's location in Ukraine provides a strategic advantage for exporting goods to nearby regions. With a diverse product range, Relay Export Ltd. caters to various industries, including construction, manufacturing, and energy.

Product Range and Specialties of Relay Export Ltd.

Relay Export Ltd.'s product range includes electric motors, which are typically classified into different grades such as IE1, IE2, and IE3, with standard specifications like power output, voltage, and efficiency. The company also lists hydraulic turbines, which usually have specifications like flow rate, head, and power output. Milling machines, another product category, can have varying specifications like table size, spindle speed, and feed rate. Buyers should confirm the specific specifications and standards for each product, such as ISO 9001 for quality management or IEC 60034 for electric motors.

The company's catalogue also includes compressors and compressors units, which are commonly used in industries like oil and gas, and chemical processing. These products typically require certifications like ASME or API, and buyers should request test reports and documentation to ensure compliance with relevant standards.

Trade and Export Information - Relay Export Ltd.

Exporters of heavy machinery and equipment, like Relay Export Ltd., typically ship their goods to regions with growing construction and manufacturing sectors. The HS code 8460.11 for grinding machines indicates that these products are subject to specific regulations and standards, such as those related to safety and environmental impact. Buyers should be aware of the certifications and standards required for their region, such as CE marking or UL certification, and request the necessary documentation from the supplier.

The origin country, Ukraine, has its own set of export regulations and requirements, which Relay Export Ltd. must comply with. Buyers should research the typical logistics and packaging norms for heavy machinery and equipment, such as containerization and crating, to ensure smooth transportation and delivery. Incoterms like FOB or CIF are commonly used in international trade, and buyers should clarify the terms with the supplier to avoid any misunderstandings.

Sourcing from Relay Export Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Relay Export Ltd., buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and compliance of the products. For example, buyers of electric motors should request documentation like certification to IEC 60034 or ISO 9001, while buyers of milling machines should request specifications like table size and spindle speed. It is essential to confirm the MOQ and lead time to ensure that the supplier can meet the required quantities and delivery schedules.

Buyers should also verify the supplier's certifications and compliance with relevant standards, such as ISO 14001 for environmental management or OHSAS 18001 for occupational health and safety. Requesting references or visiting the supplier's facility can provide additional assurance about the supplier's capabilities and quality control measures.

Frequently Asked Questions About Relay Export Ltd.
What is the typical material used for the grinding machines?
The grinding machines are made of cast iron or fabricated steel with hardened steel or CBN grinding wheel inserts.
What is the HS code for the grinding machines?
The HS code for the grinding machines is 8460.11.
What certifications should I request for the electric motors?
Buyers should request certifications like IEC 60034 or ISO 9001 for the electric motors.
What is the typical application of the hydraulic turbines?
Hydraulic turbines are commonly used in industries like construction, manufacturing, and energy.
How can I verify the quality of the milling machines?
Buyers can request specifications like table size and spindle speed, and request test reports to verify the quality of the milling machines.
What is the MOQ for the compressors and compressors units?
The MOQ for the compressors and compressors units should be confirmed with the supplier to ensure that they can meet the required quantities.
What logistics and packaging norms should I be aware of?
Buyers should research the typical logistics and packaging norms for heavy machinery and equipment, such as containerization and crating, to ensure smooth transportation and delivery.
What Incoterms are commonly used in international trade?
Incoterms like FOB or CIF are commonly used in international trade, and buyers should clarify the terms with the supplier to avoid any misunderstandings.
Relay Export Ltd.
Country flag Ukraine
⚓ HarborIndustrial & Minerals
56/100
Trust Score
9
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Electric Relays

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Electric Relays

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext