Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd — Supplier

About Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd - Food Additives Supplier in China

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, located in China, offers a range of 5 products. The company is primarily involved in the Food Additives category, with products such as Meat Products Thickener, Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent, Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, and Compound Rising Agent. Exporters of food additives in China typically ship their goods to regions such as Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.

The food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd are used in various applications, including meat products, noodles, and baked goods. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity, moisture content, and microbiological parameters. The HS code families involved in the trade of these goods are typically in the range of 2915 to 2922, which covers various food additives and ingredients.

Product Range and Specialties of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd's product range includes Meat Products Thickener, Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent, Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, and Compound Rising Agent. These products are typically used in the food industry to improve texture, stability, and appearance. The standard specifications for these products usually include parameters such as pH, viscosity, and particle size. Common materials used in the production of these additives include starch, gum, and emulsifiers.

Trade and Export Information - Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

Exporters of food additives from China, such as Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, typically export their goods to regions with growing demand for processed foods. The certifications commonly required for these goods include ISO 22000, HACCP, and halal or kosher certification, depending on the target market. The packaging of these goods usually involves bags or drums, with a net weight of 20-50 kg. The Incoterms used in the trade of these goods are typically FOB or CIF, with payment terms such as L/C or T/T.

Sourcing from Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications such as purity, moisture content, and microbiological parameters. It is also recommended to verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations, such as FDA or EU food additive regulations. Buyers should also request test reports, certificates of analysis, and other relevant documents to ensure the product meets their requirements. Any given verification or response from the supplier should be carefully evaluated to ensure it meets the buyer's standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

What is the primary product category of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?

The primary product category of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd is Food Additives.

What are the typical applications of the food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?

The food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd are used in various applications, including meat products, noodles, and baked goods.

What are the standard specifications for the products supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?

The standard specifications for the products supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd usually include parameters such as pH, viscosity, and particle size.

What certifications are typically required for food additives exported from China?

The certifications commonly required for food additives exported from China include ISO 22000, HACCP, and halal or kosher certification, depending on the target market.

What is the typical packaging for food additives exported from China?

The packaging of food additives exported from China usually involves bags or drums, with a net weight of 20-50 kg.

What are the typical payment terms for food additives exported from China?

The payment terms for food additives exported from China are typically L/C or T/T.

How can buyers verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations?

Buyers can verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations by requesting test reports, certificates of analysis, and other relevant documents.

What should buyers evaluate when verifying a supplier's response?

Buyers should carefully evaluate any given verification or response from the supplier to ensure it meets their standards.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Agriculture & Food  ·  China
5
products listed

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , ChinaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
55/100
Trust Score

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Compound Rising Agent
⚓ Harbor
Compound Rising Agent
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent
⚓ Harbor
Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent
⚓ Harbor
Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent
⚓ Harbor
Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Meat Products Thickener
⚓ Harbor
Meat Products Thickener
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd - Food Additives Supplier in China

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, located in China, offers a range of 5 products. The company is primarily involved in the Food Additives category, with products such as Meat Products Thickener, Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent, Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, and Compound Rising Agent. Exporters of food additives in China typically ship their goods to regions such as Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.

The food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd are used in various applications, including meat products, noodles, and baked goods. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity, moisture content, and microbiological parameters. The HS code families involved in the trade of these goods are typically in the range of 2915 to 2922, which covers various food additives and ingredients.

Product Range and Specialties of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd's product range includes Meat Products Thickener, Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent, Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, and Compound Rising Agent. These products are typically used in the food industry to improve texture, stability, and appearance. The standard specifications for these products usually include parameters such as pH, viscosity, and particle size. Common materials used in the production of these additives include starch, gum, and emulsifiers.

Trade and Export Information - Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

Exporters of food additives from China, such as Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, typically export their goods to regions with growing demand for processed foods. The certifications commonly required for these goods include ISO 22000, HACCP, and halal or kosher certification, depending on the target market. The packaging of these goods usually involves bags or drums, with a net weight of 20-50 kg. The Incoterms used in the trade of these goods are typically FOB or CIF, with payment terms such as L/C or T/T.

Sourcing from Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications such as purity, moisture content, and microbiological parameters. It is also recommended to verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations, such as FDA or EU food additive regulations. Buyers should also request test reports, certificates of analysis, and other relevant documents to ensure the product meets their requirements. Any given verification or response from the supplier should be carefully evaluated to ensure it meets the buyer's standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

What is the primary product category of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?

The primary product category of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd is Food Additives.

What are the typical applications of the food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?

The food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd are used in various applications, including meat products, noodles, and baked goods.

What are the standard specifications for the products supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?

The standard specifications for the products supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd usually include parameters such as pH, viscosity, and particle size.

What certifications are typically required for food additives exported from China?

The certifications commonly required for food additives exported from China include ISO 22000, HACCP, and halal or kosher certification, depending on the target market.

What is the typical packaging for food additives exported from China?

The packaging of food additives exported from China usually involves bags or drums, with a net weight of 20-50 kg.

What are the typical payment terms for food additives exported from China?

The payment terms for food additives exported from China are typically L/C or T/T.

How can buyers verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations?

Buyers can verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations by requesting test reports, certificates of analysis, and other relevant documents.

What should buyers evaluate when verifying a supplier's response?

Buyers should carefully evaluate any given verification or response from the supplier to ensure it meets their standards.

About Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd - Food Additives Supplier in China

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, located in China, offers a range of 5 products. The company is primarily involved in the Food Additives category, with products such as Meat Products Thickener, Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent, Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, and Compound Rising Agent. Exporters of food additives in China typically ship their goods to regions such as Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and Africa.

The food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd are used in various applications, including meat products, noodles, and baked goods. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity, moisture content, and microbiological parameters. The HS code families involved in the trade of these goods are typically in the range of 2915 to 2922, which covers various food additives and ingredients.

Product Range and Specialties of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd's product range includes Meat Products Thickener, Fine Dried Noodles Improving Agent, Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, Non-Fried Instant Noodles Improving Agent, and Compound Rising Agent. These products are typically used in the food industry to improve texture, stability, and appearance. The standard specifications for these products usually include parameters such as pH, viscosity, and particle size. Common materials used in the production of these additives include starch, gum, and emulsifiers.

Trade and Export Information - Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd

Exporters of food additives from China, such as Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, typically export their goods to regions with growing demand for processed foods. The certifications commonly required for these goods include ISO 22000, HACCP, and halal or kosher certification, depending on the target market. The packaging of these goods usually involves bags or drums, with a net weight of 20-50 kg. The Incoterms used in the trade of these goods are typically FOB or CIF, with payment terms such as L/C or T/T.

Sourcing from Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications such as purity, moisture content, and microbiological parameters. It is also recommended to verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations, such as FDA or EU food additive regulations. Buyers should also request test reports, certificates of analysis, and other relevant documents to ensure the product meets their requirements. Any given verification or response from the supplier should be carefully evaluated to ensure it meets the buyer's standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd
What is the primary product category of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?
The primary product category of Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd is Food Additives.
What are the typical applications of the food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?
The food additives supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd are used in various applications, including meat products, noodles, and baked goods.
What are the standard specifications for the products supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd?
The standard specifications for the products supplied by Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd usually include parameters such as pH, viscosity, and particle size.
What certifications are typically required for food additives exported from China?
The certifications commonly required for food additives exported from China include ISO 22000, HACCP, and halal or kosher certification, depending on the target market.
What is the typical packaging for food additives exported from China?
The packaging of food additives exported from China usually involves bags or drums, with a net weight of 20-50 kg.
What are the typical payment terms for food additives exported from China?
The payment terms for food additives exported from China are typically L/C or T/T.
How can buyers verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations?
Buyers can verify the product's compliance with relevant regulations by requesting test reports, certificates of analysis, and other relevant documents.
What should buyers evaluate when verifying a supplier's response?
Buyers should carefully evaluate any given verification or response from the supplier to ensure it meets their standards.
Marco Polo (Zhengzhou) Food Ingredients Co., Ltd
Country flag China
⚓ HarborAgriculture & Food
55/100
Trust Score
5
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext