JK Export And Import — Verified Supplier

About JK Export And Import - Food & Agricultural Products Supplier in India

India lists seven active products from JK Export And Import, covering fresh vegetables, cereals, spices and nuts. The catalogue includes Fresh Red Onion, White Garlic, Semi Husked Coconut, Non‑Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice (HS 1006.30, whole grain paddy/husked), Dry Red Chilli and Cashew Kernels, reflecting the supplier’s top categories of Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Semi‑husked Coconut, Non‑Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice, Spices and Cashew Kernel.

The product set spans HS‑chapter 07 vegetables (onion, garlic), chapter 08 coconut and nuts, chapter 09 spices, and chapter 10 rice. Each entry is identified by its material description, for example the Basmati Rice entry cites the specific HS code 1006.30 and material “Whole Grain Basmati Rice (Paddy/Husked)”. The range therefore covers both fresh horticultural produce and processed dry commodities commonly traded from India.

Product Range and Specialties of JK Export And Import

JK Export And Import’s catalogue lists fresh red onion, white garlic, semi‑husked coconut, two rice varieties, dry red chilli and cashew kernels. In the onion segment buyers typically specify size grades (10‑30 mm) and moisture below 9 %. Garlic cloves are graded by clove count and moisture 12‑14 %. Semi‑husked coconut is sold with moisture 20‑25 % and kernel recovery around 55 %. Indian Basmati rice exported under HS 1006.30 is usually IRRI‑1 or IRRI‑2 grade, moisture ≤14 % and broken grain ≤2 %. Non‑Basmati rice follows similar moisture limits but lower aroma specifications. Dry red chilli is graded by Scoville heat (30 000‑50 000 SHU) and moisture ≤12 %. Cashew kernels are classified by screen size W180‑W210 and must meet aflatoxin limits of 10 ppb.

Trade and Export Information - JK Export And Import

India is a global exporter of onions, garlic, rice, spices and cashew kernels, supplying the Middle East, European Union, United States and African markets. HS‑code families involved are 0703 for onions, 0703 for garlic, 0805 for semi‑husked coconut, 1006 for both Basmati and non‑Basmati rice, 0904 for dry red chilli, and 0801 for cashew kernels. Export shipments are typically packed in 20‑ft containers: 25 kg polypropylene bags for rice, 10 kg cartons for onions and garlic, 5 kg vacuum‑sealed bags for spices, and 10 kg cartons for cashew kernels. Common certifications requested by importers include a phytosanitary certificate, Certificate of Origin, ISO 22000 or HACCP audit reports, and where applicable EU organic or FSSAI certifications. Incoterms most often used are FOB from Indian ports such as Mumbai or Kochi, with CIF options for regional buyers.

Sourcing from JK Export And Import - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from JK Export And Import, buyers should request laboratory analysis reports covering moisture, pesticide residues for onion and garlic, aflatoxin for cashew kernels, and microbiological limits for dry red chilli. Verify that the supplier can provide a current phytosanitary certificate, ISO 22000/HACCP audit report and a certificate of origin matching the HS code of the ordered product. Typical minimum order quantities are 20 metric tons for rice, 5 metric tons for fresh onions or garlic, and 2 metric tons for cashew kernels, with lead times of 30‑45 days from order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions About JK Export And Import

What HS codes are used for the rice products listed by JK Export And Import?

Basmati Rice is listed under HS 1006.30 for whole grain paddy/husked rice. Non‑Basmati Rice falls under the broader HS 1006 chapter for milled or husked rice, without a specific sub‑code provided in the catalogue.

Which certifications should a buyer request for the fresh onion and garlic shipments?

Buyers should request a phytosanitary certificate, an ISO 22000 or HACCP audit report, and a Certificate of Origin. Additional tests for pesticide residues and moisture content are standard for fresh vegetables.

What are the typical moisture limits for the dry red chilli product?

Dry red chilli exported from India normally has a moisture content of 12 % or lower. Buyers often also ask for capsaicin level (Scoville units) and microbiological test results.

How are cashew kernels packaged for export?

Cashew kernels are usually vacuum‑sealed in 10 kg cartons or placed in 25 kg polypropylene bags within a 20‑ft container. The packaging must protect against moisture and aflatoxin contamination.

What is the standard lead time for a rice order from this supplier?

Lead times for rice orders are generally 30‑45 days from order confirmation, depending on the volume and the shipping port schedule.

Which markets commonly import the semi‑husked coconut supplied by JK Export And Import?

Semi‑husked coconut from India is frequently shipped to the Gulf Cooperation Council countries, Southeast Asian processors, and European food manufacturers for further processing.

What documentation is needed to clear customs for the spice (dry red chilli) shipment?

Customs clearance typically requires a phytosanitary certificate, a Certificate of Origin, and a lab test report showing compliance with moisture and pesticide limits. An invoice indicating the HS 0904 code is also required.

Are there any size or grade specifications for the fresh red onion product?

Fresh red onions are usually graded by size (10‑30 mm diameter) and must have a moisture content below 9 %. Buyers often request a sample to verify colour, firmness and absence of sprouting.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.5K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

JK Export And Import

Harbor
Country flag , India
🛡️
54/100
Trust Score

JK Export And Import Product Catalog

Showing 7 of 7 products
View all products →
Cashew Kernels
Harbor
Cashew Kernels
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Dry Red Chilli
Harbor
Dry Red Chilli
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Non-Basmati Rice
Harbor
Non-Basmati Rice
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Basmati Rice
Harbor
Basmati Rice
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Semi Husked Coconut
Harbor
Semi Husked Coconut
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Fresh Red Onion
Harbor
Fresh Red Onion
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
White Garlic
Harbor
White Garlic
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About JK Export And Import - Food & Agricultural Products Supplier in India

India lists seven active products from JK Export And Import, covering fresh vegetables, cereals, spices and nuts. The catalogue includes Fresh Red Onion, White Garlic, Semi Husked Coconut, Non‑Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice (HS 1006.30, whole grain paddy/husked), Dry Red Chilli and Cashew Kernels, reflecting the supplier’s top categories of Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Semi‑husked Coconut, Non‑Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice, Spices and Cashew Kernel.

The product set spans HS‑chapter 07 vegetables (onion, garlic), chapter 08 coconut and nuts, chapter 09 spices, and chapter 10 rice. Each entry is identified by its material description, for example the Basmati Rice entry cites the specific HS code 1006.30 and material “Whole Grain Basmati Rice (Paddy/Husked)”. The range therefore covers both fresh horticultural produce and processed dry commodities commonly traded from India.

Product Range and Specialties of JK Export And Import

JK Export And Import’s catalogue lists fresh red onion, white garlic, semi‑husked coconut, two rice varieties, dry red chilli and cashew kernels. In the onion segment buyers typically specify size grades (10‑30 mm) and moisture below 9 %. Garlic cloves are graded by clove count and moisture 12‑14 %. Semi‑husked coconut is sold with moisture 20‑25 % and kernel recovery around 55 %. Indian Basmati rice exported under HS 1006.30 is usually IRRI‑1 or IRRI‑2 grade, moisture ≤14 % and broken grain ≤2 %. Non‑Basmati rice follows similar moisture limits but lower aroma specifications. Dry red chilli is graded by Scoville heat (30 000‑50 000 SHU) and moisture ≤12 %. Cashew kernels are classified by screen size W180‑W210 and must meet aflatoxin limits of 10 ppb.

Trade and Export Information - JK Export And Import

India is a global exporter of onions, garlic, rice, spices and cashew kernels, supplying the Middle East, European Union, United States and African markets. HS‑code families involved are 0703 for onions, 0703 for garlic, 0805 for semi‑husked coconut, 1006 for both Basmati and non‑Basmati rice, 0904 for dry red chilli, and 0801 for cashew kernels. Export shipments are typically packed in 20‑ft containers: 25 kg polypropylene bags for rice, 10 kg cartons for onions and garlic, 5 kg vacuum‑sealed bags for spices, and 10 kg cartons for cashew kernels. Common certifications requested by importers include a phytosanitary certificate, Certificate of Origin, ISO 22000 or HACCP audit reports, and where applicable EU organic or FSSAI certifications. Incoterms most often used are FOB from Indian ports such as Mumbai or Kochi, with CIF options for regional buyers.

Sourcing from JK Export And Import - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from JK Export And Import, buyers should request laboratory analysis reports covering moisture, pesticide residues for onion and garlic, aflatoxin for cashew kernels, and microbiological limits for dry red chilli. Verify that the supplier can provide a current phytosanitary certificate, ISO 22000/HACCP audit report and a certificate of origin matching the HS code of the ordered product. Typical minimum order quantities are 20 metric tons for rice, 5 metric tons for fresh onions or garlic, and 2 metric tons for cashew kernels, with lead times of 30‑45 days from order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions About JK Export And Import

What HS codes are used for the rice products listed by JK Export And Import?

Basmati Rice is listed under HS 1006.30 for whole grain paddy/husked rice. Non‑Basmati Rice falls under the broader HS 1006 chapter for milled or husked rice, without a specific sub‑code provided in the catalogue.

Which certifications should a buyer request for the fresh onion and garlic shipments?

Buyers should request a phytosanitary certificate, an ISO 22000 or HACCP audit report, and a Certificate of Origin. Additional tests for pesticide residues and moisture content are standard for fresh vegetables.

What are the typical moisture limits for the dry red chilli product?

Dry red chilli exported from India normally has a moisture content of 12 % or lower. Buyers often also ask for capsaicin level (Scoville units) and microbiological test results.

How are cashew kernels packaged for export?

Cashew kernels are usually vacuum‑sealed in 10 kg cartons or placed in 25 kg polypropylene bags within a 20‑ft container. The packaging must protect against moisture and aflatoxin contamination.

What is the standard lead time for a rice order from this supplier?

Lead times for rice orders are generally 30‑45 days from order confirmation, depending on the volume and the shipping port schedule.

Which markets commonly import the semi‑husked coconut supplied by JK Export And Import?

Semi‑husked coconut from India is frequently shipped to the Gulf Cooperation Council countries, Southeast Asian processors, and European food manufacturers for further processing.

What documentation is needed to clear customs for the spice (dry red chilli) shipment?

Customs clearance typically requires a phytosanitary certificate, a Certificate of Origin, and a lab test report showing compliance with moisture and pesticide limits. An invoice indicating the HS 0904 code is also required.

Are there any size or grade specifications for the fresh red onion product?

Fresh red onions are usually graded by size (10‑30 mm diameter) and must have a moisture content below 9 %. Buyers often request a sample to verify colour, firmness and absence of sprouting.

About JK Export And Import - Food & Agricultural Products Supplier in India

India lists seven active products from JK Export And Import, covering fresh vegetables, cereals, spices and nuts. The catalogue includes Fresh Red Onion, White Garlic, Semi Husked Coconut, Non‑Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice (HS 1006.30, whole grain paddy/husked), Dry Red Chilli and Cashew Kernels, reflecting the supplier’s top categories of Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Semi‑husked Coconut, Non‑Basmati Rice, Basmati Rice, Spices and Cashew Kernel.

The product set spans HS‑chapter 07 vegetables (onion, garlic), chapter 08 coconut and nuts, chapter 09 spices, and chapter 10 rice. Each entry is identified by its material description, for example the Basmati Rice entry cites the specific HS code 1006.30 and material “Whole Grain Basmati Rice (Paddy/Husked)”. The range therefore covers both fresh horticultural produce and processed dry commodities commonly traded from India.

Product Range and Specialties of JK Export And Import

JK Export And Import’s catalogue lists fresh red onion, white garlic, semi‑husked coconut, two rice varieties, dry red chilli and cashew kernels. In the onion segment buyers typically specify size grades (10‑30 mm) and moisture below 9 %. Garlic cloves are graded by clove count and moisture 12‑14 %. Semi‑husked coconut is sold with moisture 20‑25 % and kernel recovery around 55 %. Indian Basmati rice exported under HS 1006.30 is usually IRRI‑1 or IRRI‑2 grade, moisture ≤14 % and broken grain ≤2 %. Non‑Basmati rice follows similar moisture limits but lower aroma specifications. Dry red chilli is graded by Scoville heat (30 000‑50 000 SHU) and moisture ≤12 %. Cashew kernels are classified by screen size W180‑W210 and must meet aflatoxin limits of 10 ppb.

Trade and Export Information - JK Export And Import

India is a global exporter of onions, garlic, rice, spices and cashew kernels, supplying the Middle East, European Union, United States and African markets. HS‑code families involved are 0703 for onions, 0703 for garlic, 0805 for semi‑husked coconut, 1006 for both Basmati and non‑Basmati rice, 0904 for dry red chilli, and 0801 for cashew kernels. Export shipments are typically packed in 20‑ft containers: 25 kg polypropylene bags for rice, 10 kg cartons for onions and garlic, 5 kg vacuum‑sealed bags for spices, and 10 kg cartons for cashew kernels. Common certifications requested by importers include a phytosanitary certificate, Certificate of Origin, ISO 22000 or HACCP audit reports, and where applicable EU organic or FSSAI certifications. Incoterms most often used are FOB from Indian ports such as Mumbai or Kochi, with CIF options for regional buyers.

Sourcing from JK Export And Import - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from JK Export And Import, buyers should request laboratory analysis reports covering moisture, pesticide residues for onion and garlic, aflatoxin for cashew kernels, and microbiological limits for dry red chilli. Verify that the supplier can provide a current phytosanitary certificate, ISO 22000/HACCP audit report and a certificate of origin matching the HS code of the ordered product. Typical minimum order quantities are 20 metric tons for rice, 5 metric tons for fresh onions or garlic, and 2 metric tons for cashew kernels, with lead times of 30‑45 days from order confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions About JK Export And Import
What HS codes are used for the rice products listed by JK Export And Import?
Basmati Rice is listed under HS 1006.30 for whole grain paddy/husked rice. Non‑Basmati Rice falls under the broader HS 1006 chapter for milled or husked rice, without a specific sub‑code provided in the catalogue.
Which certifications should a buyer request for the fresh onion and garlic shipments?
Buyers should request a phytosanitary certificate, an ISO 22000 or HACCP audit report, and a Certificate of Origin. Additional tests for pesticide residues and moisture content are standard for fresh vegetables.
What are the typical moisture limits for the dry red chilli product?
Dry red chilli exported from India normally has a moisture content of 12 % or lower. Buyers often also ask for capsaicin level (Scoville units) and microbiological test results.
How are cashew kernels packaged for export?
Cashew kernels are usually vacuum‑sealed in 10 kg cartons or placed in 25 kg polypropylene bags within a 20‑ft container. The packaging must protect against moisture and aflatoxin contamination.
What is the standard lead time for a rice order from this supplier?
Lead times for rice orders are generally 30‑45 days from order confirmation, depending on the volume and the shipping port schedule.
Which markets commonly import the semi‑husked coconut supplied by JK Export And Import?
Semi‑husked coconut from India is frequently shipped to the Gulf Cooperation Council countries, Southeast Asian processors, and European food manufacturers for further processing.
What documentation is needed to clear customs for the spice (dry red chilli) shipment?
Customs clearance typically requires a phytosanitary certificate, a Certificate of Origin, and a lab test report showing compliance with moisture and pesticide limits. An invoice indicating the HS 0904 code is also required.
Are there any size or grade specifications for the fresh red onion product?
Fresh red onions are usually graded by size (10‑30 mm diameter) and must have a moisture content below 9 %. Buyers often request a sample to verify colour, firmness and absence of sprouting.
🏭
JK Export And Import
Country flag , India
Harbor
54/100
Trust Score
📦
7
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext