Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd — Supplier

About Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd - Melamine Tableware Supplier in China

Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, located in China, offers 8 active products. The company's product range includes melamine trays, bowls, and dinner sets, which are commonly used in the food service industry. These products are typically made from melamine resin, a type of plastic known for its durability and resistance to heat and scratches. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are 3924.10 and 3924.90, which cover tableware and kitchenware made from plastic.

Product Range and Specialties of Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

The product range of Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd includes melamine trays, children's sets, dinner sets, bowls, and cutting boards. These products are typically made from melamine resin and are available in various shapes, sizes, and colors. Buyers of melamine tableware usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, which ensure the products meet certain standards for quality and environmental management. The typical quality parameters for melamine tableware include a melamine content of 80-90%, a hardness of 50-70 Shore D, and a thermal resistance of -20 to 100 degrees Celsius.

Trade and Export Information - Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

Exporters of melamine tableware from China, like Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, typically ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. The goods are usually transported by sea, using 20 or 40 ft containers, and are often subject to regulations such as the EU's REACH regulation and the US's FDA regulations. Buyers of melamine tableware should be aware of these regulations and ensure that the products they purchase comply with the relevant standards. The Incoterms commonly used in the export of melamine tableware include FOB, CIF, and DAP.

Sourcing from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also ask for certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and ensure that the products meet the relevant regulatory standards. Additionally, buyers should verify the MOQ and lead time to confirm the supplier's ability to meet their needs. It is also important to check the packaging and shipping terms, including the use of protective packaging materials and the shipping method.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

What is the typical material used for melamine tableware?

The typical material used for melamine tableware is melamine resin, which is a type of plastic known for its durability and resistance to heat and scratches.

What certifications should I request from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, which ensure the products meet certain standards for quality and environmental management.

What is the typical MOQ for melamine tableware?

The typical MOQ for melamine tableware varies depending on the supplier and the product, but it is usually around 500-1000 pieces per order.

How do I request a sample from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd?

Buyers can request a sample from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

What is the typical lead time for melamine tableware?

The typical lead time for melamine tableware is around 30-60 days, depending on the supplier and the product.

What packaging materials are typically used for melamine tableware?

The packaging materials typically used for melamine tableware include protective materials such as bubble wrap, foam inserts, and cardboard boxes.

What shipping methods are commonly used for melamine tableware?

The shipping methods commonly used for melamine tableware include sea transportation, using 20 or 40 ft containers, and air transportation for smaller orders.

Other Suppliers in Serving Trays

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Serving Trays

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.1K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.1K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.1K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Global Trade  ·  China
8
products listed

Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , ChinaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd Product Catalog

Showing 8 of 8 products
View all products →
Tray
⚓ Harbor
Tray
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Melamine bowl
⚓ Harbor
Melamine bowl
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cutting board
⚓ Harbor
Cutting board
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Soup bowl
⚓ Harbor
Soup bowl
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pet bowl
⚓ Harbor
Pet bowl
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Melamine 22pcs dinner set
⚓ Harbor
Melamine 22pcs dinner set
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Melamine children set
⚓ Harbor
Melamine children set
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Melamine tray
⚓ Harbor
Melamine tray
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd - Melamine Tableware Supplier in China

Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, located in China, offers 8 active products. The company's product range includes melamine trays, bowls, and dinner sets, which are commonly used in the food service industry. These products are typically made from melamine resin, a type of plastic known for its durability and resistance to heat and scratches. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are 3924.10 and 3924.90, which cover tableware and kitchenware made from plastic.

Product Range and Specialties of Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

The product range of Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd includes melamine trays, children's sets, dinner sets, bowls, and cutting boards. These products are typically made from melamine resin and are available in various shapes, sizes, and colors. Buyers of melamine tableware usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, which ensure the products meet certain standards for quality and environmental management. The typical quality parameters for melamine tableware include a melamine content of 80-90%, a hardness of 50-70 Shore D, and a thermal resistance of -20 to 100 degrees Celsius.

Trade and Export Information - Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

Exporters of melamine tableware from China, like Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, typically ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. The goods are usually transported by sea, using 20 or 40 ft containers, and are often subject to regulations such as the EU's REACH regulation and the US's FDA regulations. Buyers of melamine tableware should be aware of these regulations and ensure that the products they purchase comply with the relevant standards. The Incoterms commonly used in the export of melamine tableware include FOB, CIF, and DAP.

Sourcing from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also ask for certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and ensure that the products meet the relevant regulatory standards. Additionally, buyers should verify the MOQ and lead time to confirm the supplier's ability to meet their needs. It is also important to check the packaging and shipping terms, including the use of protective packaging materials and the shipping method.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

What is the typical material used for melamine tableware?

The typical material used for melamine tableware is melamine resin, which is a type of plastic known for its durability and resistance to heat and scratches.

What certifications should I request from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, which ensure the products meet certain standards for quality and environmental management.

What is the typical MOQ for melamine tableware?

The typical MOQ for melamine tableware varies depending on the supplier and the product, but it is usually around 500-1000 pieces per order.

How do I request a sample from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd?

Buyers can request a sample from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

What is the typical lead time for melamine tableware?

The typical lead time for melamine tableware is around 30-60 days, depending on the supplier and the product.

What packaging materials are typically used for melamine tableware?

The packaging materials typically used for melamine tableware include protective materials such as bubble wrap, foam inserts, and cardboard boxes.

What shipping methods are commonly used for melamine tableware?

The shipping methods commonly used for melamine tableware include sea transportation, using 20 or 40 ft containers, and air transportation for smaller orders.

About Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd - Melamine Tableware Supplier in China

Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, located in China, offers 8 active products. The company's product range includes melamine trays, bowls, and dinner sets, which are commonly used in the food service industry. These products are typically made from melamine resin, a type of plastic known for its durability and resistance to heat and scratches. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are 3924.10 and 3924.90, which cover tableware and kitchenware made from plastic.

Product Range and Specialties of Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

The product range of Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd includes melamine trays, children's sets, dinner sets, bowls, and cutting boards. These products are typically made from melamine resin and are available in various shapes, sizes, and colors. Buyers of melamine tableware usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, which ensure the products meet certain standards for quality and environmental management. The typical quality parameters for melamine tableware include a melamine content of 80-90%, a hardness of 50-70 Shore D, and a thermal resistance of -20 to 100 degrees Celsius.

Trade and Export Information - Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd

Exporters of melamine tableware from China, like Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, typically ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia. The goods are usually transported by sea, using 20 or 40 ft containers, and are often subject to regulations such as the EU's REACH regulation and the US's FDA regulations. Buyers of melamine tableware should be aware of these regulations and ensure that the products they purchase comply with the relevant standards. The Incoterms commonly used in the export of melamine tableware include FOB, CIF, and DAP.

Sourcing from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also ask for certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and ensure that the products meet the relevant regulatory standards. Additionally, buyers should verify the MOQ and lead time to confirm the supplier's ability to meet their needs. It is also important to check the packaging and shipping terms, including the use of protective packaging materials and the shipping method.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd
What is the typical material used for melamine tableware?
The typical material used for melamine tableware is melamine resin, which is a type of plastic known for its durability and resistance to heat and scratches.
What certifications should I request from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd?
Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, which ensure the products meet certain standards for quality and environmental management.
What is the typical MOQ for melamine tableware?
The typical MOQ for melamine tableware varies depending on the supplier and the product, but it is usually around 500-1000 pieces per order.
How do I request a sample from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd?
Buyers can request a sample from Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.
What is the typical lead time for melamine tableware?
The typical lead time for melamine tableware is around 30-60 days, depending on the supplier and the product.
What packaging materials are typically used for melamine tableware?
The packaging materials typically used for melamine tableware include protective materials such as bubble wrap, foam inserts, and cardboard boxes.
What shipping methods are commonly used for melamine tableware?
The shipping methods commonly used for melamine tableware include sea transportation, using 20 or 40 ft containers, and air transportation for smaller orders.
Sana Melamine Wares Co., Ltd
Country flag China
⚓ HarborGlobal Trade
56/100
Trust Score
8
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Serving Trays

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Serving Trays

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext