Atlas Seair Exim — Verified Supplier

About Atlas Seair Exim - Fresh Fruits Supplier in India

Located in India, Atlas Seair Exim is a supplier with an active product count of 53. The company lists a variety of products, including Pomegranate, Mango, Banana, Grapes, and Orange, among others. With a focus on fresh fruits, Atlas Seair Exim's catalogue includes products such as Apple, with an HS code of 0808.10, and Banana, with an HS code of 0803.90 and made from Fresh Cavendish Banana (Musa acuminata).

The company's product range also includes other fresh fruits like Watermelon, Muskmelon, and Strawberry, as well as vegetables like Cauliflower, Garlic, and Tomato. Atlas Seair Exim's products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions that typically import fresh produce from India, such as the Middle East and Southeast Asia.

Product Range and Specialties of Atlas Seair Exim

Atlas Seair Exim's product range includes a variety of fresh fruits and vegetables, with a focus on quality and freshness. For example, the company's Banana product is made from Fresh Cavendish Banana (Musa acuminata) and has an HS code of 0803.90. Buyers of fresh fruits and vegetables typically require products that meet certain quality standards, such as those set by the Indian Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

In the fresh fruits and vegetables category, buyers often look for products that are free from pests, diseases, and contaminants, and that meet specific quality parameters such as size, shape, and color. For instance, apples are typically classified according to their variety, size, and color, with grades such as 'Extra Fancy' or 'Fancy'.

Trade and Export Information - Atlas Seair Exim

Exporters of fresh fruits and vegetables from India, like Atlas Seair Exim, typically need to comply with regulations set by the Indian government, such as those related to packaging, labeling, and phyto-sanitary certificates. Buyers of these products often require suppliers to provide certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and other documents to ensure compliance with import regulations.

The HS code families involved in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables include 0801-0814, which cover a range of products from citrus fruits to nuts. Buyers in regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia often import these products, and suppliers like Atlas Seair Exim need to be aware of the specific requirements and regulations of these markets.

Sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products. It is also important to verify the supplier's compliance with regulations and standards, such as those related to food safety and packaging.

Buyers should also request documents such as certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and commercial invoices to ensure that the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests used in the industry, such as size, shape, and color sorting, as well as moisture and pesticide residue testing.

Frequently Asked Questions About Atlas Seair Exim

What is the HS code for Atlas Seair Exim's Banana product?

The HS code for Atlas Seair Exim's Banana product is 0803.90. This code corresponds to the classification of fresh or dried bananas.

What type of material is used for Atlas Seair Exim's Apple product?

The material used for Atlas Seair Exim's Apple product is Fresh Agricultural Produce - Pome Fruit (Malus domestica).

What are the typical quality parameters for fresh fruits and vegetables?

Typical quality parameters for fresh fruits and vegetables include size, shape, color, and absence of pests and diseases. For example, apples are typically classified according to their variety, size, and color, with grades such as 'Extra Fancy' or 'Fancy'.

What documents should buyers request from Atlas Seair Exim?

Buyers should request documents such as certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and commercial invoices to ensure that the products meet the required standards.

What is the significance of the HS code in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables?

The HS code is significant in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables as it helps to classify and identify the products, and to determine the applicable regulations and duties.

What are the typical tests used in the industry for fresh fruits and vegetables?

Typical tests used in the industry for fresh fruits and vegetables include size, shape, and color sorting, as well as moisture and pesticide residue testing.

What are the benefits of sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim?

The benefits of sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim include access to a broad selection of fresh fruits and vegetables, compliance with regulations and standards, and the ability to request samples and test reports to verify quality.

How can buyers verify the quality of Atlas Seair Exim's products?

Buyers can verify the quality of Atlas Seair Exim's products by requesting samples and test reports, and by verifying the supplier's compliance with regulations and standards.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.5K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Atlas Seair Exim

Harbor
Country flag , India
🛡️
77/100
Trust Score

Atlas Seair Exim Product Catalog

Showing 12 of 53 products
View all products →
Ground Nut Oil
Harbor
Ground Nut Oil
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Okra
Harbor
Okra
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Capsicum
Harbor
Capsicum
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Drumstick
Harbor
Drumstick
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Green Chilli
Harbor
Green Chilli
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Lemon
Harbor
Lemon
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Ginger
Harbor
Ginger
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cucumber
Harbor
Cucumber
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Green Peas
Harbor
Green Peas
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Spinach
Harbor
Spinach
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Castor Seed Oil
Harbor
Castor Seed Oil
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Groundnut Seed
Harbor
Groundnut Seed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Atlas Seair Exim - Fresh Fruits Supplier in India

Located in India, Atlas Seair Exim is a supplier with an active product count of 53. The company lists a variety of products, including Pomegranate, Mango, Banana, Grapes, and Orange, among others. With a focus on fresh fruits, Atlas Seair Exim's catalogue includes products such as Apple, with an HS code of 0808.10, and Banana, with an HS code of 0803.90 and made from Fresh Cavendish Banana (Musa acuminata).

The company's product range also includes other fresh fruits like Watermelon, Muskmelon, and Strawberry, as well as vegetables like Cauliflower, Garlic, and Tomato. Atlas Seair Exim's products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions that typically import fresh produce from India, such as the Middle East and Southeast Asia.

Product Range and Specialties of Atlas Seair Exim

Atlas Seair Exim's product range includes a variety of fresh fruits and vegetables, with a focus on quality and freshness. For example, the company's Banana product is made from Fresh Cavendish Banana (Musa acuminata) and has an HS code of 0803.90. Buyers of fresh fruits and vegetables typically require products that meet certain quality standards, such as those set by the Indian Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

In the fresh fruits and vegetables category, buyers often look for products that are free from pests, diseases, and contaminants, and that meet specific quality parameters such as size, shape, and color. For instance, apples are typically classified according to their variety, size, and color, with grades such as 'Extra Fancy' or 'Fancy'.

Trade and Export Information - Atlas Seair Exim

Exporters of fresh fruits and vegetables from India, like Atlas Seair Exim, typically need to comply with regulations set by the Indian government, such as those related to packaging, labeling, and phyto-sanitary certificates. Buyers of these products often require suppliers to provide certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and other documents to ensure compliance with import regulations.

The HS code families involved in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables include 0801-0814, which cover a range of products from citrus fruits to nuts. Buyers in regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia often import these products, and suppliers like Atlas Seair Exim need to be aware of the specific requirements and regulations of these markets.

Sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products. It is also important to verify the supplier's compliance with regulations and standards, such as those related to food safety and packaging.

Buyers should also request documents such as certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and commercial invoices to ensure that the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests used in the industry, such as size, shape, and color sorting, as well as moisture and pesticide residue testing.

Frequently Asked Questions About Atlas Seair Exim

What is the HS code for Atlas Seair Exim's Banana product?

The HS code for Atlas Seair Exim's Banana product is 0803.90. This code corresponds to the classification of fresh or dried bananas.

What type of material is used for Atlas Seair Exim's Apple product?

The material used for Atlas Seair Exim's Apple product is Fresh Agricultural Produce - Pome Fruit (Malus domestica).

What are the typical quality parameters for fresh fruits and vegetables?

Typical quality parameters for fresh fruits and vegetables include size, shape, color, and absence of pests and diseases. For example, apples are typically classified according to their variety, size, and color, with grades such as 'Extra Fancy' or 'Fancy'.

What documents should buyers request from Atlas Seair Exim?

Buyers should request documents such as certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and commercial invoices to ensure that the products meet the required standards.

What is the significance of the HS code in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables?

The HS code is significant in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables as it helps to classify and identify the products, and to determine the applicable regulations and duties.

What are the typical tests used in the industry for fresh fruits and vegetables?

Typical tests used in the industry for fresh fruits and vegetables include size, shape, and color sorting, as well as moisture and pesticide residue testing.

What are the benefits of sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim?

The benefits of sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim include access to a broad selection of fresh fruits and vegetables, compliance with regulations and standards, and the ability to request samples and test reports to verify quality.

How can buyers verify the quality of Atlas Seair Exim's products?

Buyers can verify the quality of Atlas Seair Exim's products by requesting samples and test reports, and by verifying the supplier's compliance with regulations and standards.

About Atlas Seair Exim - Fresh Fruits Supplier in India

Located in India, Atlas Seair Exim is a supplier with an active product count of 53. The company lists a variety of products, including Pomegranate, Mango, Banana, Grapes, and Orange, among others. With a focus on fresh fruits, Atlas Seair Exim's catalogue includes products such as Apple, with an HS code of 0808.10, and Banana, with an HS code of 0803.90 and made from Fresh Cavendish Banana (Musa acuminata).

The company's product range also includes other fresh fruits like Watermelon, Muskmelon, and Strawberry, as well as vegetables like Cauliflower, Garlic, and Tomato. Atlas Seair Exim's products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions that typically import fresh produce from India, such as the Middle East and Southeast Asia.

Product Range and Specialties of Atlas Seair Exim

Atlas Seair Exim's product range includes a variety of fresh fruits and vegetables, with a focus on quality and freshness. For example, the company's Banana product is made from Fresh Cavendish Banana (Musa acuminata) and has an HS code of 0803.90. Buyers of fresh fruits and vegetables typically require products that meet certain quality standards, such as those set by the Indian Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

In the fresh fruits and vegetables category, buyers often look for products that are free from pests, diseases, and contaminants, and that meet specific quality parameters such as size, shape, and color. For instance, apples are typically classified according to their variety, size, and color, with grades such as 'Extra Fancy' or 'Fancy'.

Trade and Export Information - Atlas Seair Exim

Exporters of fresh fruits and vegetables from India, like Atlas Seair Exim, typically need to comply with regulations set by the Indian government, such as those related to packaging, labeling, and phyto-sanitary certificates. Buyers of these products often require suppliers to provide certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and other documents to ensure compliance with import regulations.

The HS code families involved in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables include 0801-0814, which cover a range of products from citrus fruits to nuts. Buyers in regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia often import these products, and suppliers like Atlas Seair Exim need to be aware of the specific requirements and regulations of these markets.

Sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products. It is also important to verify the supplier's compliance with regulations and standards, such as those related to food safety and packaging.

Buyers should also request documents such as certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and commercial invoices to ensure that the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests used in the industry, such as size, shape, and color sorting, as well as moisture and pesticide residue testing.

Frequently Asked Questions About Atlas Seair Exim
What is the HS code for Atlas Seair Exim's Banana product?
The HS code for Atlas Seair Exim's Banana product is 0803.90. This code corresponds to the classification of fresh or dried bananas.
What type of material is used for Atlas Seair Exim's Apple product?
The material used for Atlas Seair Exim's Apple product is Fresh Agricultural Produce - Pome Fruit (Malus domestica).
What are the typical quality parameters for fresh fruits and vegetables?
Typical quality parameters for fresh fruits and vegetables include size, shape, color, and absence of pests and diseases. For example, apples are typically classified according to their variety, size, and color, with grades such as 'Extra Fancy' or 'Fancy'.
What documents should buyers request from Atlas Seair Exim?
Buyers should request documents such as certificates of origin, phytosanitary certificates, and commercial invoices to ensure that the products meet the required standards.
What is the significance of the HS code in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables?
The HS code is significant in the trade of fresh fruits and vegetables as it helps to classify and identify the products, and to determine the applicable regulations and duties.
What are the typical tests used in the industry for fresh fruits and vegetables?
Typical tests used in the industry for fresh fruits and vegetables include size, shape, and color sorting, as well as moisture and pesticide residue testing.
What are the benefits of sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim?
The benefits of sourcing from Atlas Seair Exim include access to a broad selection of fresh fruits and vegetables, compliance with regulations and standards, and the ability to request samples and test reports to verify quality.
How can buyers verify the quality of Atlas Seair Exim's products?
Buyers can verify the quality of Atlas Seair Exim's products by requesting samples and test reports, and by verifying the supplier's compliance with regulations and standards.
🏭
Atlas Seair Exim
Country flag , India
Harbor
77/100
Trust Score
📦
53
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext