Laxmi Enterprises — Verified Supplier

About Laxmi Enterprises - Agriculture Supplier in India

Laxmi Enterprises, located in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India, has an active product count of 6. The company lists a variety of products, including Spices, Talcum powder, baby talc, Baby diapers, baby wipes, Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, Coconut water powder, coconut milk, and Live Mud crabs. With a focus on Agriculture, Spices, and Diapers, Laxmi Enterprises offers a range of products that cater to different industries. Exporters of Agriculture products from India typically require certifications such as APEDA, and buyers usually require compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India.

The company's product range includes Spices, which are commonly classified under HS code chapters 09, and are typically required to meet quality standards such as ISO 9001. Buyers of Spices usually require specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. The Live Mud crabs, classified under HS code chapter 03, are typically required to meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for seafood safety.

Product Range and Specialties of Laxmi Enterprises

Laxmi Enterprises' product range includes Spices, which are commonly available in grades such as whole, ground, and crushed. Buyers of Spices usually require specifications such as ICUMSA 45 for sugar, and ASTA 20 for spices. The Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes are typically classified under HS code chapters 12 and 96, and are required to meet quality standards such as ISO 9001 and ISO 13485. The Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk are commonly classified under HS code chapters 33 and 22, and are typically required to meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for cosmetics and food safety.

Trade and Export Information - Laxmi Enterprises

Exporters of Agriculture products from India, such as Laxmi Enterprises, typically export to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia. The HS code chapters involved in the export of these products include 09, 12, 96, 03, 33, and 22. Buyers of these products usually require compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, and certifications such as APEDA, ISO 9001, and ISO 13485. The logistics and packaging of these products typically involve containers such as 20 ft and 40 ft, and Incoterms such as CIF and FOB.

Sourcing from Laxmi Enterprises - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Laxmi Enterprises should request specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging for Spices, and should verify the quality standards such as ISO 9001 for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes. The Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk should meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for cosmetics and food safety. Buyers should also request certifications such as APEDA, and should confirm the compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India. The minimum order quantity and lead time should be confirmed before ordering, and the packaging and shipping should be verified to ensure compliance with regulations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Laxmi Enterprises

What is the product range of Laxmi Enterprises?

Laxmi Enterprises offers a range of products including Spices, Talcum powder, baby talc, Baby diapers, baby wipes, Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, Coconut water powder, coconut milk, and Live Mud crabs.

What are the quality standards for Spices?

The quality standards for Spices typically include specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 09.

What certifications are required for the export of Agriculture products from India?

The certifications required for the export of Agriculture products from India typically include APEDA, ISO 9001, and ISO 13485.

What is the minimum order quantity for Laxmi Enterprises' products?

The minimum order quantity for Laxmi Enterprises' products should be confirmed before ordering, and may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

What is the lead time for Laxmi Enterprises' products?

The lead time for Laxmi Enterprises' products should be confirmed before ordering, and may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

How should the packaging and shipping of Laxmi Enterprises' products be verified?

The packaging and shipping of Laxmi Enterprises' products should be verified to ensure compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, and to confirm the use of containers such as 20 ft and 40 ft, and Incoterms such as CIF and FOB.

What are the typical quality parameters for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes?

The typical quality parameters for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes include specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 12 and 96.

What are the typical quality parameters for the Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk?

The typical quality parameters for the Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk include specifications such as pH level, viscosity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 33 and 22.

Other Suppliers in Agriculture

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.5K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Laxmi Enterprises

🚢 Voyage
Country flag Mumbai City, India
🛡️
60/100
Trust Score

Laxmi Enterprises Product Catalog

Showing 6 of 6 products
View all products →
Live Mud crabs
🚢 Voyage
Live Mud crabs
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Talcum powder, baby talc
🚢 Voyage
Talcum powder, baby talc
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Baby diapers, baby wipes
🚢 Voyage
Baby diapers, baby wipes
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray
🚢 Voyage
Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Coconut water powder, coconut milk
🚢 Voyage
Coconut water powder, coconut milk
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Spices
🚢 Voyage
Spices
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Laxmi Enterprises - Agriculture Supplier in India

Laxmi Enterprises, located in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India, has an active product count of 6. The company lists a variety of products, including Spices, Talcum powder, baby talc, Baby diapers, baby wipes, Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, Coconut water powder, coconut milk, and Live Mud crabs. With a focus on Agriculture, Spices, and Diapers, Laxmi Enterprises offers a range of products that cater to different industries. Exporters of Agriculture products from India typically require certifications such as APEDA, and buyers usually require compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India.

The company's product range includes Spices, which are commonly classified under HS code chapters 09, and are typically required to meet quality standards such as ISO 9001. Buyers of Spices usually require specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. The Live Mud crabs, classified under HS code chapter 03, are typically required to meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for seafood safety.

Product Range and Specialties of Laxmi Enterprises

Laxmi Enterprises' product range includes Spices, which are commonly available in grades such as whole, ground, and crushed. Buyers of Spices usually require specifications such as ICUMSA 45 for sugar, and ASTA 20 for spices. The Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes are typically classified under HS code chapters 12 and 96, and are required to meet quality standards such as ISO 9001 and ISO 13485. The Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk are commonly classified under HS code chapters 33 and 22, and are typically required to meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for cosmetics and food safety.

Trade and Export Information - Laxmi Enterprises

Exporters of Agriculture products from India, such as Laxmi Enterprises, typically export to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia. The HS code chapters involved in the export of these products include 09, 12, 96, 03, 33, and 22. Buyers of these products usually require compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, and certifications such as APEDA, ISO 9001, and ISO 13485. The logistics and packaging of these products typically involve containers such as 20 ft and 40 ft, and Incoterms such as CIF and FOB.

Sourcing from Laxmi Enterprises - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Laxmi Enterprises should request specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging for Spices, and should verify the quality standards such as ISO 9001 for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes. The Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk should meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for cosmetics and food safety. Buyers should also request certifications such as APEDA, and should confirm the compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India. The minimum order quantity and lead time should be confirmed before ordering, and the packaging and shipping should be verified to ensure compliance with regulations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Laxmi Enterprises

What is the product range of Laxmi Enterprises?

Laxmi Enterprises offers a range of products including Spices, Talcum powder, baby talc, Baby diapers, baby wipes, Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, Coconut water powder, coconut milk, and Live Mud crabs.

What are the quality standards for Spices?

The quality standards for Spices typically include specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 09.

What certifications are required for the export of Agriculture products from India?

The certifications required for the export of Agriculture products from India typically include APEDA, ISO 9001, and ISO 13485.

What is the minimum order quantity for Laxmi Enterprises' products?

The minimum order quantity for Laxmi Enterprises' products should be confirmed before ordering, and may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

What is the lead time for Laxmi Enterprises' products?

The lead time for Laxmi Enterprises' products should be confirmed before ordering, and may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

How should the packaging and shipping of Laxmi Enterprises' products be verified?

The packaging and shipping of Laxmi Enterprises' products should be verified to ensure compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, and to confirm the use of containers such as 20 ft and 40 ft, and Incoterms such as CIF and FOB.

What are the typical quality parameters for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes?

The typical quality parameters for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes include specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 12 and 96.

What are the typical quality parameters for the Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk?

The typical quality parameters for the Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk include specifications such as pH level, viscosity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 33 and 22.

About Laxmi Enterprises - Agriculture Supplier in India

Laxmi Enterprises, located in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India, has an active product count of 6. The company lists a variety of products, including Spices, Talcum powder, baby talc, Baby diapers, baby wipes, Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, Coconut water powder, coconut milk, and Live Mud crabs. With a focus on Agriculture, Spices, and Diapers, Laxmi Enterprises offers a range of products that cater to different industries. Exporters of Agriculture products from India typically require certifications such as APEDA, and buyers usually require compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India.

The company's product range includes Spices, which are commonly classified under HS code chapters 09, and are typically required to meet quality standards such as ISO 9001. Buyers of Spices usually require specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. The Live Mud crabs, classified under HS code chapter 03, are typically required to meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for seafood safety.

Product Range and Specialties of Laxmi Enterprises

Laxmi Enterprises' product range includes Spices, which are commonly available in grades such as whole, ground, and crushed. Buyers of Spices usually require specifications such as ICUMSA 45 for sugar, and ASTA 20 for spices. The Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes are typically classified under HS code chapters 12 and 96, and are required to meet quality standards such as ISO 9001 and ISO 13485. The Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk are commonly classified under HS code chapters 33 and 22, and are typically required to meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for cosmetics and food safety.

Trade and Export Information - Laxmi Enterprises

Exporters of Agriculture products from India, such as Laxmi Enterprises, typically export to regions such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia. The HS code chapters involved in the export of these products include 09, 12, 96, 03, 33, and 22. Buyers of these products usually require compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, and certifications such as APEDA, ISO 9001, and ISO 13485. The logistics and packaging of these products typically involve containers such as 20 ft and 40 ft, and Incoterms such as CIF and FOB.

Sourcing from Laxmi Enterprises - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Laxmi Enterprises should request specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging for Spices, and should verify the quality standards such as ISO 9001 for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes. The Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk should meet standards such as the FDA's guidelines for cosmetics and food safety. Buyers should also request certifications such as APEDA, and should confirm the compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India. The minimum order quantity and lead time should be confirmed before ordering, and the packaging and shipping should be verified to ensure compliance with regulations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Laxmi Enterprises
What is the product range of Laxmi Enterprises?
Laxmi Enterprises offers a range of products including Spices, Talcum powder, baby talc, Baby diapers, baby wipes, Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, Coconut water powder, coconut milk, and Live Mud crabs.
What are the quality standards for Spices?
The quality standards for Spices typically include specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 09.
What certifications are required for the export of Agriculture products from India?
The certifications required for the export of Agriculture products from India typically include APEDA, ISO 9001, and ISO 13485.
What is the minimum order quantity for Laxmi Enterprises' products?
The minimum order quantity for Laxmi Enterprises' products should be confirmed before ordering, and may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.
What is the lead time for Laxmi Enterprises' products?
The lead time for Laxmi Enterprises' products should be confirmed before ordering, and may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.
How should the packaging and shipping of Laxmi Enterprises' products be verified?
The packaging and shipping of Laxmi Enterprises' products should be verified to ensure compliance with regulations such as the Food Safety and Standards Authority of India, and to confirm the use of containers such as 20 ft and 40 ft, and Incoterms such as CIF and FOB.
What are the typical quality parameters for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes?
The typical quality parameters for the Talcum powder, baby talc, and Baby diapers, baby wipes include specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 12 and 96.
What are the typical quality parameters for the Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk?
The typical quality parameters for the Deodorant, wet wipes, body spray, and Coconut water powder, coconut milk include specifications such as pH level, viscosity, and packaging, and are commonly classified under HS code chapters 33 and 22.
🏭
Laxmi Enterprises
Country flag Mumbai City, India
🚢 Voyage
60/100
Trust Score
📦
6
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Agriculture

Top Trusted Suppliers

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext