Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd — Verified Supplier

About Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd - Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery Supplier in China

Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, located in China, has an active product count of 5, offering a range of welding and wire mesh machinery products. The company's catalogue includes KR Series Thyristor Controlled CO2/MAG CO2 Gas S, Gas shielded welding, Bx1 series ac arc welding machine, LGK Series Air Plasma Arc Cutting Machine, and Welding machine. These products are typically used in industries such as construction, manufacturing, and automotive. Exporters of welding equipment from China, like Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, often ship their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia.

Buyers of welding equipment usually require specifications such as voltage, current, and duty cycle, as well as certifications like CE, ISO, and CSA. The HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536. Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd's products are likely to be shipped via sea or air freight, with Incoterms such as FOB, CIF, or EXW.

Product Range and Specialties of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

The product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd includes welding and wire mesh machinery, which are typically classified into categories such as arc welding, resistance welding, and gas welding. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as welding speed, welding current, and material thickness. The common materials used in welding equipment include steel, aluminum, and copper. Variants of welding equipment include MIG, TIG, and arc welding machines.

The industry standards for welding equipment include ISO 9692, ISO 9693, and AWS D1.1. Buyers should request specifications, test reports, and certifications to ensure the quality of the products. The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness.

Trade and Export Information - Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

Exporters of welding equipment from China, like Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, often face regulations such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection. The relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536. The certifications commonly required for welding equipment include CE, ISO, and CSA.

The origin country, China, has a significant impact on the export of welding equipment. Chinese exporters must comply with regulations such as those related to customs clearance, taxation, and product safety. The typical logistics norms for welding equipment include packaging, labeling, and shipping via sea or air freight. Buyers should verify the certifications, test reports, and product specifications before ordering.

Sourcing from Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications, test reports, and certifications to ensure the quality of the products. The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness. Buyers should also verify the product's compliance with regulations such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection.

Buyers should request samples, test reports, and certifications to verify the product's quality and compliance with regulations. The MOQ and lead time for welding equipment can vary depending on the supplier and the product. Buyers should confirm these details before ordering. The packaging and shipping of welding equipment should comply with regulations and industry standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

What is the product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd?

The product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd includes welding and wire mesh machinery, which are typically classified into categories such as arc welding, resistance welding, and gas welding.

What are the typical quality parameters for welding equipment?

The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness.

What certifications are commonly required for welding equipment?

The certifications commonly required for welding equipment include CE, ISO, and CSA.

What is the MOQ and lead time for welding equipment?

The MOQ and lead time for welding equipment can vary depending on the supplier and the product. Buyers should confirm these details before ordering.

How is welding equipment typically packaged and shipped?

Welding equipment is typically packaged and shipped via sea or air freight, with Incoterms such as FOB, CIF, or EXW.

What regulations do Chinese exporters of welding equipment need to comply with?

Chinese exporters of welding equipment must comply with regulations such as those related to customs clearance, taxation, and product safety.

What are the relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment?

The relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536.

Other Suppliers in Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

Harbor
Country flag , China
🛡️
55/100
Trust Score

Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Welding machine
Harbor
Welding machine
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
LGK Series Air Plasma Arc Cutting Machine
Harbor
LGK Series Air Plasma Arc Cutting Machine
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Bx1 series ac arc welding machine
Harbor
Bx1 series ac arc welding machine
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Gas shielded welding
Harbor
Gas shielded welding
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
KR Series Thyristor Controlled CO2/MAG CO2 Gas S
Harbor
KR Series Thyristor Controlled CO2/MAG CO2 Gas S
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd - Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery Supplier in China

Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, located in China, has an active product count of 5, offering a range of welding and wire mesh machinery products. The company's catalogue includes KR Series Thyristor Controlled CO2/MAG CO2 Gas S, Gas shielded welding, Bx1 series ac arc welding machine, LGK Series Air Plasma Arc Cutting Machine, and Welding machine. These products are typically used in industries such as construction, manufacturing, and automotive. Exporters of welding equipment from China, like Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, often ship their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia.

Buyers of welding equipment usually require specifications such as voltage, current, and duty cycle, as well as certifications like CE, ISO, and CSA. The HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536. Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd's products are likely to be shipped via sea or air freight, with Incoterms such as FOB, CIF, or EXW.

Product Range and Specialties of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

The product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd includes welding and wire mesh machinery, which are typically classified into categories such as arc welding, resistance welding, and gas welding. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as welding speed, welding current, and material thickness. The common materials used in welding equipment include steel, aluminum, and copper. Variants of welding equipment include MIG, TIG, and arc welding machines.

The industry standards for welding equipment include ISO 9692, ISO 9693, and AWS D1.1. Buyers should request specifications, test reports, and certifications to ensure the quality of the products. The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness.

Trade and Export Information - Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

Exporters of welding equipment from China, like Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, often face regulations such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection. The relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536. The certifications commonly required for welding equipment include CE, ISO, and CSA.

The origin country, China, has a significant impact on the export of welding equipment. Chinese exporters must comply with regulations such as those related to customs clearance, taxation, and product safety. The typical logistics norms for welding equipment include packaging, labeling, and shipping via sea or air freight. Buyers should verify the certifications, test reports, and product specifications before ordering.

Sourcing from Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications, test reports, and certifications to ensure the quality of the products. The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness. Buyers should also verify the product's compliance with regulations such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection.

Buyers should request samples, test reports, and certifications to verify the product's quality and compliance with regulations. The MOQ and lead time for welding equipment can vary depending on the supplier and the product. Buyers should confirm these details before ordering. The packaging and shipping of welding equipment should comply with regulations and industry standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

What is the product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd?

The product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd includes welding and wire mesh machinery, which are typically classified into categories such as arc welding, resistance welding, and gas welding.

What are the typical quality parameters for welding equipment?

The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness.

What certifications are commonly required for welding equipment?

The certifications commonly required for welding equipment include CE, ISO, and CSA.

What is the MOQ and lead time for welding equipment?

The MOQ and lead time for welding equipment can vary depending on the supplier and the product. Buyers should confirm these details before ordering.

How is welding equipment typically packaged and shipped?

Welding equipment is typically packaged and shipped via sea or air freight, with Incoterms such as FOB, CIF, or EXW.

What regulations do Chinese exporters of welding equipment need to comply with?

Chinese exporters of welding equipment must comply with regulations such as those related to customs clearance, taxation, and product safety.

What are the relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment?

The relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536.

About Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd - Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery Supplier in China

Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, located in China, has an active product count of 5, offering a range of welding and wire mesh machinery products. The company's catalogue includes KR Series Thyristor Controlled CO2/MAG CO2 Gas S, Gas shielded welding, Bx1 series ac arc welding machine, LGK Series Air Plasma Arc Cutting Machine, and Welding machine. These products are typically used in industries such as construction, manufacturing, and automotive. Exporters of welding equipment from China, like Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, often ship their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia.

Buyers of welding equipment usually require specifications such as voltage, current, and duty cycle, as well as certifications like CE, ISO, and CSA. The HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536. Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd's products are likely to be shipped via sea or air freight, with Incoterms such as FOB, CIF, or EXW.

Product Range and Specialties of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

The product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd includes welding and wire mesh machinery, which are typically classified into categories such as arc welding, resistance welding, and gas welding. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as welding speed, welding current, and material thickness. The common materials used in welding equipment include steel, aluminum, and copper. Variants of welding equipment include MIG, TIG, and arc welding machines.

The industry standards for welding equipment include ISO 9692, ISO 9693, and AWS D1.1. Buyers should request specifications, test reports, and certifications to ensure the quality of the products. The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness.

Trade and Export Information - Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd

Exporters of welding equipment from China, like Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, often face regulations such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection. The relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536. The certifications commonly required for welding equipment include CE, ISO, and CSA.

The origin country, China, has a significant impact on the export of welding equipment. Chinese exporters must comply with regulations such as those related to customs clearance, taxation, and product safety. The typical logistics norms for welding equipment include packaging, labeling, and shipping via sea or air freight. Buyers should verify the certifications, test reports, and product specifications before ordering.

Sourcing from Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications, test reports, and certifications to ensure the quality of the products. The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness. Buyers should also verify the product's compliance with regulations such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection.

Buyers should request samples, test reports, and certifications to verify the product's quality and compliance with regulations. The MOQ and lead time for welding equipment can vary depending on the supplier and the product. Buyers should confirm these details before ordering. The packaging and shipping of welding equipment should comply with regulations and industry standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd
What is the product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd?
The product range of Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd includes welding and wire mesh machinery, which are typically classified into categories such as arc welding, resistance welding, and gas welding.
What are the typical quality parameters for welding equipment?
The typical quality parameters for welding equipment include welding speed, welding current, and material thickness.
What certifications are commonly required for welding equipment?
The certifications commonly required for welding equipment include CE, ISO, and CSA.
What is the MOQ and lead time for welding equipment?
The MOQ and lead time for welding equipment can vary depending on the supplier and the product. Buyers should confirm these details before ordering.
How is welding equipment typically packaged and shipped?
Welding equipment is typically packaged and shipped via sea or air freight, with Incoterms such as FOB, CIF, or EXW.
What regulations do Chinese exporters of welding equipment need to comply with?
Chinese exporters of welding equipment must comply with regulations such as those related to customs clearance, taxation, and product safety.
What are the relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment?
The relevant HS code families involved in the export of welding equipment include 8515, 8525, and 8536.
🏭
Chengdu Fanyang Welding Equipment Co., Ltd
Country flag , China
Harbor
55/100
Trust Score
📦
5
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Welding & Wire Mesh Machinery

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext