Trust Exim — Supplier

About Trust Exim - Cotton Yarn Supplier in None

Trust Exim, located in None, offers a range of products with 6 active listings. The company's primary product categories include Cotton Yarn, Polyester Yarn, and Agriculture. Specifically, their catalogue features Combed Cotton Yarn, Carded Cotton Yarn, Compact Cotton Yarn, Dty Polyester Yarn, Fdy Polyester Yarn, and Poy Polyester Yarn. Buyers can expect to find these products in various specifications and grades, commonly used in textile manufacturing. The company's product range caters to the needs of textile producers and exporters in regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas.

The Cotton Yarn products offered by Trust Exim are typically used in the production of clothing, home textiles, and industrial textiles. The Polyester Yarn products are commonly used in the production of outdoor gear, automotive parts, and other industrial applications. The Agriculture products are used in farming and agricultural practices. Trust Exim's products are likely exported to countries with significant textile industries, such as China, India, and the United States.

Product Range and Specialties of Trust Exim

Trust Exim's product range includes various types of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn, which are commonly used in textile manufacturing. The company's Combed Cotton Yarn, for example, is likely to meet the standards of ICUMSA 45, a common specification for cotton yarn. The Dty Polyester Yarn, on the other hand, may meet the standards of ISO 16549, a common specification for polyester yarn. Buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the products.

In addition to the product specifications, buyers should also consider the common materials and variants used in the textile industry. For example, Cotton Yarn is often blended with other fibers such as polyester or linen to create unique textures and properties. Polyester Yarn, on the other hand, is often used in its pure form or blended with other synthetic fibers. Understanding these industry norms can help buyers make informed decisions when sourcing from Trust Exim.

Trade and Export Information - Trust Exim

Exporters of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn, such as Trust Exim, typically require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 to ensure quality and environmental management. Buyers should also request documents such as test reports, certificates of origin, and commercial invoices to verify the authenticity and quality of the products. The HS code families involved in the export of these products include 5205, 5206, and 5402, which cover various types of cotton and synthetic yarns.

The trade and export of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn involve complex logistics and regulatory requirements. Buyers should be aware of the Incoterms, such as FOB and CIF, which define the responsibilities of the buyer and seller in the delivery of goods. Additionally, buyers should consider the packaging and labeling requirements, such as the use of woven bags or cardboard boxes, to ensure compliance with international regulations.

Sourcing from Trust Exim - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Trust Exim, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the products. It is also important to request documents such as certificates of origin, commercial invoices, and test reports to ensure the authenticity and quality of the products. Buyers should also consider the common quality parameters and tests used in the textile industry, such as tensile strength, elongation, and color fastness.

Buyers should also be aware of the typical lead times and MOQs for the products offered by Trust Exim. For example, the lead time for Cotton Yarn may be around 2-3 weeks, while the MOQ may be around 1000 kg. Understanding these industry norms can help buyers plan their production and inventory management effectively.

Frequently Asked Questions About Trust Exim

What types of Cotton Yarn does Trust Exim offer?

Trust Exim offers Combed Cotton Yarn, Carded Cotton Yarn, and Compact Cotton Yarn, which are commonly used in textile manufacturing.

What is the typical specification for Dty Polyester Yarn?

The typical specification for Dty Polyester Yarn is ISO 16549, which defines the requirements for polyester yarns used in textile manufacturing.

What certifications should I request from Trust Exim?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 to ensure quality and environmental management.

What is the HS code for Cotton Yarn?

The HS code for Cotton Yarn is 5205, which covers various types of cotton yarns.

What is the typical packaging for Polyester Yarn?

The typical packaging for Polyester Yarn is woven bags or cardboard boxes, which are commonly used in the textile industry.

What is the lead time for Cotton Yarn?

The lead time for Cotton Yarn may be around 2-3 weeks, depending on the production schedule and inventory management.

What is the MOQ for Polyester Yarn?

The MOQ for Polyester Yarn may be around 1000 kg, depending on the production requirements and inventory management.

How do I request a sample from Trust Exim?

Buyers can request a sample from Trust Exim by contacting the company directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

Other Suppliers in Cotton Yarn

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Cotton Yarn

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.1K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.1K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.1K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Apparel & Home
6
products listed

Trust Exim

⚓ Harbor
, New supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
57/100
Trust Score

Trust Exim Product Catalog

Showing 6 of 6 products
View all products →
Fdy Polyester Yarn
⚓ Harbor
Fdy Polyester Yarn
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Poy Polyester Yarn
⚓ Harbor
Poy Polyester Yarn
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Combed Cotton Yarn
⚓ Harbor
Combed Cotton Yarn
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Carded Cotton Yarn
⚓ Harbor
Carded Cotton Yarn
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Compact Cotton Yar
⚓ Harbor
Compact Cotton Yar
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Dty Polyester Yarn
⚓ Harbor
Dty Polyester Yarn
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Trust Exim - Cotton Yarn Supplier in None

Trust Exim, located in None, offers a range of products with 6 active listings. The company's primary product categories include Cotton Yarn, Polyester Yarn, and Agriculture. Specifically, their catalogue features Combed Cotton Yarn, Carded Cotton Yarn, Compact Cotton Yarn, Dty Polyester Yarn, Fdy Polyester Yarn, and Poy Polyester Yarn. Buyers can expect to find these products in various specifications and grades, commonly used in textile manufacturing. The company's product range caters to the needs of textile producers and exporters in regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas.

The Cotton Yarn products offered by Trust Exim are typically used in the production of clothing, home textiles, and industrial textiles. The Polyester Yarn products are commonly used in the production of outdoor gear, automotive parts, and other industrial applications. The Agriculture products are used in farming and agricultural practices. Trust Exim's products are likely exported to countries with significant textile industries, such as China, India, and the United States.

Product Range and Specialties of Trust Exim

Trust Exim's product range includes various types of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn, which are commonly used in textile manufacturing. The company's Combed Cotton Yarn, for example, is likely to meet the standards of ICUMSA 45, a common specification for cotton yarn. The Dty Polyester Yarn, on the other hand, may meet the standards of ISO 16549, a common specification for polyester yarn. Buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the products.

In addition to the product specifications, buyers should also consider the common materials and variants used in the textile industry. For example, Cotton Yarn is often blended with other fibers such as polyester or linen to create unique textures and properties. Polyester Yarn, on the other hand, is often used in its pure form or blended with other synthetic fibers. Understanding these industry norms can help buyers make informed decisions when sourcing from Trust Exim.

Trade and Export Information - Trust Exim

Exporters of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn, such as Trust Exim, typically require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 to ensure quality and environmental management. Buyers should also request documents such as test reports, certificates of origin, and commercial invoices to verify the authenticity and quality of the products. The HS code families involved in the export of these products include 5205, 5206, and 5402, which cover various types of cotton and synthetic yarns.

The trade and export of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn involve complex logistics and regulatory requirements. Buyers should be aware of the Incoterms, such as FOB and CIF, which define the responsibilities of the buyer and seller in the delivery of goods. Additionally, buyers should consider the packaging and labeling requirements, such as the use of woven bags or cardboard boxes, to ensure compliance with international regulations.

Sourcing from Trust Exim - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Trust Exim, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the products. It is also important to request documents such as certificates of origin, commercial invoices, and test reports to ensure the authenticity and quality of the products. Buyers should also consider the common quality parameters and tests used in the textile industry, such as tensile strength, elongation, and color fastness.

Buyers should also be aware of the typical lead times and MOQs for the products offered by Trust Exim. For example, the lead time for Cotton Yarn may be around 2-3 weeks, while the MOQ may be around 1000 kg. Understanding these industry norms can help buyers plan their production and inventory management effectively.

Frequently Asked Questions About Trust Exim

What types of Cotton Yarn does Trust Exim offer?

Trust Exim offers Combed Cotton Yarn, Carded Cotton Yarn, and Compact Cotton Yarn, which are commonly used in textile manufacturing.

What is the typical specification for Dty Polyester Yarn?

The typical specification for Dty Polyester Yarn is ISO 16549, which defines the requirements for polyester yarns used in textile manufacturing.

What certifications should I request from Trust Exim?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 to ensure quality and environmental management.

What is the HS code for Cotton Yarn?

The HS code for Cotton Yarn is 5205, which covers various types of cotton yarns.

What is the typical packaging for Polyester Yarn?

The typical packaging for Polyester Yarn is woven bags or cardboard boxes, which are commonly used in the textile industry.

What is the lead time for Cotton Yarn?

The lead time for Cotton Yarn may be around 2-3 weeks, depending on the production schedule and inventory management.

What is the MOQ for Polyester Yarn?

The MOQ for Polyester Yarn may be around 1000 kg, depending on the production requirements and inventory management.

How do I request a sample from Trust Exim?

Buyers can request a sample from Trust Exim by contacting the company directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

About Trust Exim - Cotton Yarn Supplier in None

Trust Exim, located in None, offers a range of products with 6 active listings. The company's primary product categories include Cotton Yarn, Polyester Yarn, and Agriculture. Specifically, their catalogue features Combed Cotton Yarn, Carded Cotton Yarn, Compact Cotton Yarn, Dty Polyester Yarn, Fdy Polyester Yarn, and Poy Polyester Yarn. Buyers can expect to find these products in various specifications and grades, commonly used in textile manufacturing. The company's product range caters to the needs of textile producers and exporters in regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas.

The Cotton Yarn products offered by Trust Exim are typically used in the production of clothing, home textiles, and industrial textiles. The Polyester Yarn products are commonly used in the production of outdoor gear, automotive parts, and other industrial applications. The Agriculture products are used in farming and agricultural practices. Trust Exim's products are likely exported to countries with significant textile industries, such as China, India, and the United States.

Product Range and Specialties of Trust Exim

Trust Exim's product range includes various types of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn, which are commonly used in textile manufacturing. The company's Combed Cotton Yarn, for example, is likely to meet the standards of ICUMSA 45, a common specification for cotton yarn. The Dty Polyester Yarn, on the other hand, may meet the standards of ISO 16549, a common specification for polyester yarn. Buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the products.

In addition to the product specifications, buyers should also consider the common materials and variants used in the textile industry. For example, Cotton Yarn is often blended with other fibers such as polyester or linen to create unique textures and properties. Polyester Yarn, on the other hand, is often used in its pure form or blended with other synthetic fibers. Understanding these industry norms can help buyers make informed decisions when sourcing from Trust Exim.

Trade and Export Information - Trust Exim

Exporters of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn, such as Trust Exim, typically require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 to ensure quality and environmental management. Buyers should also request documents such as test reports, certificates of origin, and commercial invoices to verify the authenticity and quality of the products. The HS code families involved in the export of these products include 5205, 5206, and 5402, which cover various types of cotton and synthetic yarns.

The trade and export of Cotton Yarn and Polyester Yarn involve complex logistics and regulatory requirements. Buyers should be aware of the Incoterms, such as FOB and CIF, which define the responsibilities of the buyer and seller in the delivery of goods. Additionally, buyers should consider the packaging and labeling requirements, such as the use of woven bags or cardboard boxes, to ensure compliance with international regulations.

Sourcing from Trust Exim - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Trust Exim, buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the products. It is also important to request documents such as certificates of origin, commercial invoices, and test reports to ensure the authenticity and quality of the products. Buyers should also consider the common quality parameters and tests used in the textile industry, such as tensile strength, elongation, and color fastness.

Buyers should also be aware of the typical lead times and MOQs for the products offered by Trust Exim. For example, the lead time for Cotton Yarn may be around 2-3 weeks, while the MOQ may be around 1000 kg. Understanding these industry norms can help buyers plan their production and inventory management effectively.

Frequently Asked Questions About Trust Exim
What types of Cotton Yarn does Trust Exim offer?
Trust Exim offers Combed Cotton Yarn, Carded Cotton Yarn, and Compact Cotton Yarn, which are commonly used in textile manufacturing.
What is the typical specification for Dty Polyester Yarn?
The typical specification for Dty Polyester Yarn is ISO 16549, which defines the requirements for polyester yarns used in textile manufacturing.
What certifications should I request from Trust Exim?
Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 to ensure quality and environmental management.
What is the HS code for Cotton Yarn?
The HS code for Cotton Yarn is 5205, which covers various types of cotton yarns.
What is the typical packaging for Polyester Yarn?
The typical packaging for Polyester Yarn is woven bags or cardboard boxes, which are commonly used in the textile industry.
What is the lead time for Cotton Yarn?
The lead time for Cotton Yarn may be around 2-3 weeks, depending on the production schedule and inventory management.
What is the MOQ for Polyester Yarn?
The MOQ for Polyester Yarn may be around 1000 kg, depending on the production requirements and inventory management.
How do I request a sample from Trust Exim?
Buyers can request a sample from Trust Exim by contacting the company directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.
Trust Exim
⚓ HarborApparel & Home
57/100
Trust Score
6
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Cotton Yarn

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Cotton Yarn

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext