Medikal 2000 — Supplier

About Medikal 2000 - Hospital Furniture Supplier in Turkey

Medikal 2000 is a supplier based in Turkey, with 15 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of hospital furniture and medical equipment, including gynecological examination tables, cabinets with overbed tables, aluminium overbed tables, and patient transportation chairs. Medikal 2000's product range includes items such as the M2-JX Gynecological Examination Table, the C-EY-01 Cabinet With Overbed Table, and the YM-05 Aluminium Overbed Table.

The supplier's catalogue also features various types of hospital beds, including electromechanic ICU beds, mechanic hospital beds, and metal and wooden treatment tables. Medikal 2000's products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa, where there is a high demand for medical equipment and hospital furniture.

Product Range and Specialties of Medikal 2000

Medikal 2000's product range includes hospital furniture and medical equipment, with a focus on items such as examination tables, cabinets, and hospital beds. Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as dimensions, materials, and weight capacity, as well as certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking.

The supplier's catalogue features a range of products with different materials and specifications, such as the MM Series Metal&wooden Treatment Table and the PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed. Buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products, and should also inquire about the supplier's quality control processes and certifications.

Trade and Export Information - Medikal 2000

Exporters of hospital furniture and medical equipment from Turkey, such as Medikal 2000, typically ship their products to regions such as Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa. The HS code families involved in the export of these products include 9401, 9402, and 9403, which cover furniture and parts thereof.

Buyers of these products should be aware of the relevant regulatory requirements, such as the Medical Device Regulation in the EU, and should request certifications such as CE marking and ISO 13485. The supplier's target markets are likely to include countries such as Germany, the UK, and France, where there is a high demand for medical equipment and hospital furniture.

Sourcing from Medikal 2000 - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Medikal 2000 should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also inquire about the supplier's quality control processes and certifications, such as ISO 13485 and CE marking.

Buyers should verify the supplier's certifications and request documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices. They should also be aware of the relevant regulatory requirements, such as the Medical Device Regulation in the EU, and should request compliance with these regulations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Medikal 2000

What types of hospital furniture and medical equipment does Medikal 2000 supply?

Medikal 2000 supplies a range of hospital furniture and medical equipment, including examination tables, cabinets, hospital beds, and patient transportation chairs. The supplier's catalogue features products such as the M2-JX Gynecological Examination Table and the PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed.

What certifications should buyers request from Medikal 2000?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking, which are relevant to the medical equipment and hospital furniture industry. They should also request documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices.

What is the typical lead time for Medikal 2000's products?

The typical lead time for Medikal 2000's products is not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's production and shipping schedules to confirm the lead time for their specific orders.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Medikal 2000's products?

The MOQ for Medikal 2000's products is not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's MOQ requirements to confirm the minimum order quantity for their specific orders.

What packaging and shipping options does Medikal 2000 offer?

The packaging and shipping options offered by Medikal 2000 are not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's packaging and shipping procedures to confirm the options available for their specific orders.

What are the typical quality parameters and tests for Medikal 2000's products?

The typical quality parameters and tests for Medikal 2000's products include specifications such as dimensions, materials, and weight capacity, as well as certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking. Buyers should request test reports and certifications to verify the quality of the products.

How do buyers verify the authenticity of Medikal 2000's products?

Buyers should verify the authenticity of Medikal 2000's products by requesting certifications and documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices. They should also inspect the products for any signs of tampering or counterfeiting.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Apparel & Home  ·  Turkey
18
products listed

Medikal 2000

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , TurkeyNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
55/100
Trust Score

Medikal 2000 Product Catalog

Showing 12 of 18 products
View all products →
PT-01 Patient Transportation Chair
⚓ Harbor
PT-01 Patient Transportation Chair
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
MN-03 Mechanic Hospital Bed
⚓ Harbor
MN-03 Mechanic Hospital Bed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
MN-02 Series Mechanic Hospital Bed
⚓ Harbor
MN-02 Series Mechanic Hospital Bed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
MN-01 Mechanic Hospital Bed
⚓ Harbor
MN-01 Mechanic Hospital Bed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
PLUS A7 Electromechanic Hospital Bed
⚓ Harbor
PLUS A7 Electromechanic Hospital Bed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
MM Series Metal&wooden Treatment Table
⚓ Harbor
MM Series Metal&wooden Treatment Table
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
C-EY-02 Cabinet With Overbed Table
⚓ Harbor
C-EY-02 Cabinet With Overbed Table
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
MA-01 Drug Trolley
⚓ Harbor
MA-01 Drug Trolley
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
MA-02 Drug And Anesthesia Trolley
⚓ Harbor
MA-02 Drug And Anesthesia Trolley
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
M2-T800n Hydraulic Emergency Stretcher
⚓ Harbor
M2-T800n Hydraulic Emergency Stretcher
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed
⚓ Harbor
PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Alara Y Electromechanic Pediatric Icu Bed
⚓ Harbor
Alara Y Electromechanic Pediatric Icu Bed
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Medikal 2000 - Hospital Furniture Supplier in Turkey

Medikal 2000 is a supplier based in Turkey, with 15 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of hospital furniture and medical equipment, including gynecological examination tables, cabinets with overbed tables, aluminium overbed tables, and patient transportation chairs. Medikal 2000's product range includes items such as the M2-JX Gynecological Examination Table, the C-EY-01 Cabinet With Overbed Table, and the YM-05 Aluminium Overbed Table.

The supplier's catalogue also features various types of hospital beds, including electromechanic ICU beds, mechanic hospital beds, and metal and wooden treatment tables. Medikal 2000's products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa, where there is a high demand for medical equipment and hospital furniture.

Product Range and Specialties of Medikal 2000

Medikal 2000's product range includes hospital furniture and medical equipment, with a focus on items such as examination tables, cabinets, and hospital beds. Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as dimensions, materials, and weight capacity, as well as certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking.

The supplier's catalogue features a range of products with different materials and specifications, such as the MM Series Metal&wooden Treatment Table and the PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed. Buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products, and should also inquire about the supplier's quality control processes and certifications.

Trade and Export Information - Medikal 2000

Exporters of hospital furniture and medical equipment from Turkey, such as Medikal 2000, typically ship their products to regions such as Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa. The HS code families involved in the export of these products include 9401, 9402, and 9403, which cover furniture and parts thereof.

Buyers of these products should be aware of the relevant regulatory requirements, such as the Medical Device Regulation in the EU, and should request certifications such as CE marking and ISO 13485. The supplier's target markets are likely to include countries such as Germany, the UK, and France, where there is a high demand for medical equipment and hospital furniture.

Sourcing from Medikal 2000 - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Medikal 2000 should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also inquire about the supplier's quality control processes and certifications, such as ISO 13485 and CE marking.

Buyers should verify the supplier's certifications and request documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices. They should also be aware of the relevant regulatory requirements, such as the Medical Device Regulation in the EU, and should request compliance with these regulations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Medikal 2000

What types of hospital furniture and medical equipment does Medikal 2000 supply?

Medikal 2000 supplies a range of hospital furniture and medical equipment, including examination tables, cabinets, hospital beds, and patient transportation chairs. The supplier's catalogue features products such as the M2-JX Gynecological Examination Table and the PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed.

What certifications should buyers request from Medikal 2000?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking, which are relevant to the medical equipment and hospital furniture industry. They should also request documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices.

What is the typical lead time for Medikal 2000's products?

The typical lead time for Medikal 2000's products is not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's production and shipping schedules to confirm the lead time for their specific orders.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Medikal 2000's products?

The MOQ for Medikal 2000's products is not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's MOQ requirements to confirm the minimum order quantity for their specific orders.

What packaging and shipping options does Medikal 2000 offer?

The packaging and shipping options offered by Medikal 2000 are not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's packaging and shipping procedures to confirm the options available for their specific orders.

What are the typical quality parameters and tests for Medikal 2000's products?

The typical quality parameters and tests for Medikal 2000's products include specifications such as dimensions, materials, and weight capacity, as well as certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking. Buyers should request test reports and certifications to verify the quality of the products.

How do buyers verify the authenticity of Medikal 2000's products?

Buyers should verify the authenticity of Medikal 2000's products by requesting certifications and documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices. They should also inspect the products for any signs of tampering or counterfeiting.

About Medikal 2000 - Hospital Furniture Supplier in Turkey

Medikal 2000 is a supplier based in Turkey, with 15 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of hospital furniture and medical equipment, including gynecological examination tables, cabinets with overbed tables, aluminium overbed tables, and patient transportation chairs. Medikal 2000's product range includes items such as the M2-JX Gynecological Examination Table, the C-EY-01 Cabinet With Overbed Table, and the YM-05 Aluminium Overbed Table.

The supplier's catalogue also features various types of hospital beds, including electromechanic ICU beds, mechanic hospital beds, and metal and wooden treatment tables. Medikal 2000's products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa, where there is a high demand for medical equipment and hospital furniture.

Product Range and Specialties of Medikal 2000

Medikal 2000's product range includes hospital furniture and medical equipment, with a focus on items such as examination tables, cabinets, and hospital beds. Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as dimensions, materials, and weight capacity, as well as certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking.

The supplier's catalogue features a range of products with different materials and specifications, such as the MM Series Metal&wooden Treatment Table and the PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed. Buyers should request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products, and should also inquire about the supplier's quality control processes and certifications.

Trade and Export Information - Medikal 2000

Exporters of hospital furniture and medical equipment from Turkey, such as Medikal 2000, typically ship their products to regions such as Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa. The HS code families involved in the export of these products include 9401, 9402, and 9403, which cover furniture and parts thereof.

Buyers of these products should be aware of the relevant regulatory requirements, such as the Medical Device Regulation in the EU, and should request certifications such as CE marking and ISO 13485. The supplier's target markets are likely to include countries such as Germany, the UK, and France, where there is a high demand for medical equipment and hospital furniture.

Sourcing from Medikal 2000 - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Medikal 2000 should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also inquire about the supplier's quality control processes and certifications, such as ISO 13485 and CE marking.

Buyers should verify the supplier's certifications and request documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices. They should also be aware of the relevant regulatory requirements, such as the Medical Device Regulation in the EU, and should request compliance with these regulations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Medikal 2000
What types of hospital furniture and medical equipment does Medikal 2000 supply?
Medikal 2000 supplies a range of hospital furniture and medical equipment, including examination tables, cabinets, hospital beds, and patient transportation chairs. The supplier's catalogue features products such as the M2-JX Gynecological Examination Table and the PLUS A9 Electromechanic Icu Hospital Bed.
What certifications should buyers request from Medikal 2000?
Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking, which are relevant to the medical equipment and hospital furniture industry. They should also request documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices.
What is the typical lead time for Medikal 2000's products?
The typical lead time for Medikal 2000's products is not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's production and shipping schedules to confirm the lead time for their specific orders.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Medikal 2000's products?
The MOQ for Medikal 2000's products is not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's MOQ requirements to confirm the minimum order quantity for their specific orders.
What packaging and shipping options does Medikal 2000 offer?
The packaging and shipping options offered by Medikal 2000 are not specified, but buyers should inquire about the supplier's packaging and shipping procedures to confirm the options available for their specific orders.
What are the typical quality parameters and tests for Medikal 2000's products?
The typical quality parameters and tests for Medikal 2000's products include specifications such as dimensions, materials, and weight capacity, as well as certifications such as ISO 13485 and CE marking. Buyers should request test reports and certifications to verify the quality of the products.
How do buyers verify the authenticity of Medikal 2000's products?
Buyers should verify the authenticity of Medikal 2000's products by requesting certifications and documents such as certificates of origin and commercial invoices. They should also inspect the products for any signs of tampering or counterfeiting.
Medikal 2000
Country flag Turkey
⚓ HarborApparel & Home
55/100
Trust Score
18
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext