Island Seafood Exports — Verified Supplier

About Island Seafood Exports - Seafood Supplier in India

Island Seafood Exports, based in India, is a supplier with an active product count of 27. The company deals in a variety of seafood products, including Fresh Tuna Fish, Fresh Pomfret Fish, Fresh King Fish, Fresh Fish Fillets, Fresh or Chilled Fish, Other Fresh Fishes, Fresh Shrimps, and Frozen Fish Fillets. Specifically, their catalogue includes products such as Grouper Fillet, Mahi Mahi Fillet, Kingfish Steaks, Red Snapper Fillet, Tuna Headless Gutted, Seabass Fillet, Tuna Loins, Silver Pomfret, Seabass, Cobia, Mahi Mahi, Flower Shrimps, Tiger Shrimps, Tuna, Sword Fish, White Shrimps, Chinese Pomfet, Grouper, Black pomfret, Red Snapper, Mackarel, Anchovies, Threadfin bream, Tongue Sole, Lady Fish, Sailfish, and Kingfish.

The company's product range caters to various markets, with a focus on exporting fresh and chilled seafood products. The HS code families for these products typically fall under 0302, 0303, and 0304, which cover frozen fish, crustaceans, and mollusks. Buyers of seafood products usually require certifications such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, and look for products that meet specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level.

Product Range and Specialties of Island Seafood Exports

Island Seafood Exports' product range includes a variety of seafood products, with a focus on fresh and chilled fish. The company's catalogue includes products such as Grouper Fillet, Mahi Mahi Fillet, and Kingfish Steaks, which are typically graded according to their freshness, size, and quality. For example, tuna is often graded according to its fat content, with levels such as 10%, 15%, and 20%.

Buyers of seafood products typically require specific certifications, such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards. They also look for products that meet specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level. For instance, the EU sets a maximum mercury level of 1.0 mg/kg for fishery products.

Trade and Export Information - Island Seafood Exports

Exporters of seafood products, such as Island Seafood Exports, typically export to regions such as Europe, North America, and Asia. The HS code families for these products, such as 0302, 0303, and 0304, are used to classify the products for customs and regulatory purposes.

The logistics of exporting seafood products involve careful handling and storage to maintain the freshness and quality of the products. This includes using refrigerated containers, such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, and following Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB. Buyers of seafood products should verify the supplier's export capabilities and certifications, such as HACCP and EU, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

Sourcing from Island Seafood Exports - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Island Seafood Exports, buyers should request specific certifications, such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

Buyers should also verify the supplier's product range and quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level, to ensure that the products meet their requirements. Additionally, buyers should confirm the supplier's export capabilities, including their ability to use refrigerated containers and follow Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB.

Frequently Asked Questions About Island Seafood Exports

What is the product range of Island Seafood Exports?

Island Seafood Exports deals in a variety of seafood products, including Fresh Tuna Fish, Fresh Pomfret Fish, Fresh King Fish, Fresh Fish Fillets, Fresh or Chilled Fish, Other Fresh Fishes, Fresh Shrimps, and Frozen Fish Fillets.

What certifications should I request from Island Seafood Exports?

Buyers should request certifications such as HACCP, EU, and FDA to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

What is the typical packaging for seafood products?

Seafood products are typically packaged in refrigerated containers, such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, to maintain their freshness and quality.

What Incoterms does Island Seafood Exports use?

Island Seafood Exports follows Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB, to ensure that the products are delivered to the buyer in a timely and efficient manner.

What quality parameters should I verify when sourcing from Island Seafood Exports?

Buyers should verify quality parameters such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level to ensure that the products meet their requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Island Seafood Exports?

The MOQ for Island Seafood Exports varies depending on the product and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the MOQ with the supplier before placing an order.

What is the lead time for Island Seafood Exports?

The lead time for Island Seafood Exports varies depending on the product and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the lead time with the supplier before placing an order.

How do I request a sample from Island Seafood Exports?

Buyers can request a sample from Island Seafood Exports by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

Other Suppliers in Fresh Tuna Fish

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Fresh Tuna Fish

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.4K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Island Seafood Exports

Harbor
Country flag , India
🛡️
79/100
Trust Score

Island Seafood Exports Product Catalog

Showing 12 of 27 products
View all products →
Kingfish
Harbor
Kingfish
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Sailfish
Harbor
Sailfish
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Lady Fish
Harbor
Lady Fish
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Tongue Sole
Harbor
Tongue Sole
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Threadfin bream
Harbor
Threadfin bream
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Anchovies
Harbor
Anchovies
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Mackarel
Harbor
Mackarel
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Red Snapper
Harbor
Red Snapper
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Black pomfret
Harbor
Black pomfret
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Grouper
Harbor
Grouper
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Chinese Pomfet
Harbor
Chinese Pomfet
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
White Shrimps
Harbor
White Shrimps
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Island Seafood Exports - Seafood Supplier in India

Island Seafood Exports, based in India, is a supplier with an active product count of 27. The company deals in a variety of seafood products, including Fresh Tuna Fish, Fresh Pomfret Fish, Fresh King Fish, Fresh Fish Fillets, Fresh or Chilled Fish, Other Fresh Fishes, Fresh Shrimps, and Frozen Fish Fillets. Specifically, their catalogue includes products such as Grouper Fillet, Mahi Mahi Fillet, Kingfish Steaks, Red Snapper Fillet, Tuna Headless Gutted, Seabass Fillet, Tuna Loins, Silver Pomfret, Seabass, Cobia, Mahi Mahi, Flower Shrimps, Tiger Shrimps, Tuna, Sword Fish, White Shrimps, Chinese Pomfet, Grouper, Black pomfret, Red Snapper, Mackarel, Anchovies, Threadfin bream, Tongue Sole, Lady Fish, Sailfish, and Kingfish.

The company's product range caters to various markets, with a focus on exporting fresh and chilled seafood products. The HS code families for these products typically fall under 0302, 0303, and 0304, which cover frozen fish, crustaceans, and mollusks. Buyers of seafood products usually require certifications such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, and look for products that meet specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level.

Product Range and Specialties of Island Seafood Exports

Island Seafood Exports' product range includes a variety of seafood products, with a focus on fresh and chilled fish. The company's catalogue includes products such as Grouper Fillet, Mahi Mahi Fillet, and Kingfish Steaks, which are typically graded according to their freshness, size, and quality. For example, tuna is often graded according to its fat content, with levels such as 10%, 15%, and 20%.

Buyers of seafood products typically require specific certifications, such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards. They also look for products that meet specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level. For instance, the EU sets a maximum mercury level of 1.0 mg/kg for fishery products.

Trade and Export Information - Island Seafood Exports

Exporters of seafood products, such as Island Seafood Exports, typically export to regions such as Europe, North America, and Asia. The HS code families for these products, such as 0302, 0303, and 0304, are used to classify the products for customs and regulatory purposes.

The logistics of exporting seafood products involve careful handling and storage to maintain the freshness and quality of the products. This includes using refrigerated containers, such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, and following Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB. Buyers of seafood products should verify the supplier's export capabilities and certifications, such as HACCP and EU, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

Sourcing from Island Seafood Exports - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Island Seafood Exports, buyers should request specific certifications, such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

Buyers should also verify the supplier's product range and quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level, to ensure that the products meet their requirements. Additionally, buyers should confirm the supplier's export capabilities, including their ability to use refrigerated containers and follow Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB.

Frequently Asked Questions About Island Seafood Exports

What is the product range of Island Seafood Exports?

Island Seafood Exports deals in a variety of seafood products, including Fresh Tuna Fish, Fresh Pomfret Fish, Fresh King Fish, Fresh Fish Fillets, Fresh or Chilled Fish, Other Fresh Fishes, Fresh Shrimps, and Frozen Fish Fillets.

What certifications should I request from Island Seafood Exports?

Buyers should request certifications such as HACCP, EU, and FDA to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

What is the typical packaging for seafood products?

Seafood products are typically packaged in refrigerated containers, such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, to maintain their freshness and quality.

What Incoterms does Island Seafood Exports use?

Island Seafood Exports follows Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB, to ensure that the products are delivered to the buyer in a timely and efficient manner.

What quality parameters should I verify when sourcing from Island Seafood Exports?

Buyers should verify quality parameters such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level to ensure that the products meet their requirements.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Island Seafood Exports?

The MOQ for Island Seafood Exports varies depending on the product and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the MOQ with the supplier before placing an order.

What is the lead time for Island Seafood Exports?

The lead time for Island Seafood Exports varies depending on the product and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the lead time with the supplier before placing an order.

How do I request a sample from Island Seafood Exports?

Buyers can request a sample from Island Seafood Exports by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

About Island Seafood Exports - Seafood Supplier in India

Island Seafood Exports, based in India, is a supplier with an active product count of 27. The company deals in a variety of seafood products, including Fresh Tuna Fish, Fresh Pomfret Fish, Fresh King Fish, Fresh Fish Fillets, Fresh or Chilled Fish, Other Fresh Fishes, Fresh Shrimps, and Frozen Fish Fillets. Specifically, their catalogue includes products such as Grouper Fillet, Mahi Mahi Fillet, Kingfish Steaks, Red Snapper Fillet, Tuna Headless Gutted, Seabass Fillet, Tuna Loins, Silver Pomfret, Seabass, Cobia, Mahi Mahi, Flower Shrimps, Tiger Shrimps, Tuna, Sword Fish, White Shrimps, Chinese Pomfet, Grouper, Black pomfret, Red Snapper, Mackarel, Anchovies, Threadfin bream, Tongue Sole, Lady Fish, Sailfish, and Kingfish.

The company's product range caters to various markets, with a focus on exporting fresh and chilled seafood products. The HS code families for these products typically fall under 0302, 0303, and 0304, which cover frozen fish, crustaceans, and mollusks. Buyers of seafood products usually require certifications such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, and look for products that meet specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level.

Product Range and Specialties of Island Seafood Exports

Island Seafood Exports' product range includes a variety of seafood products, with a focus on fresh and chilled fish. The company's catalogue includes products such as Grouper Fillet, Mahi Mahi Fillet, and Kingfish Steaks, which are typically graded according to their freshness, size, and quality. For example, tuna is often graded according to its fat content, with levels such as 10%, 15%, and 20%.

Buyers of seafood products typically require specific certifications, such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards. They also look for products that meet specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level. For instance, the EU sets a maximum mercury level of 1.0 mg/kg for fishery products.

Trade and Export Information - Island Seafood Exports

Exporters of seafood products, such as Island Seafood Exports, typically export to regions such as Europe, North America, and Asia. The HS code families for these products, such as 0302, 0303, and 0304, are used to classify the products for customs and regulatory purposes.

The logistics of exporting seafood products involve careful handling and storage to maintain the freshness and quality of the products. This includes using refrigerated containers, such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, and following Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB. Buyers of seafood products should verify the supplier's export capabilities and certifications, such as HACCP and EU, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

Sourcing from Island Seafood Exports - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Island Seafood Exports, buyers should request specific certifications, such as HACCP, EU, and FDA, to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.

Buyers should also verify the supplier's product range and quality parameters, such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level, to ensure that the products meet their requirements. Additionally, buyers should confirm the supplier's export capabilities, including their ability to use refrigerated containers and follow Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB.

Frequently Asked Questions About Island Seafood Exports
What is the product range of Island Seafood Exports?
Island Seafood Exports deals in a variety of seafood products, including Fresh Tuna Fish, Fresh Pomfret Fish, Fresh King Fish, Fresh Fish Fillets, Fresh or Chilled Fish, Other Fresh Fishes, Fresh Shrimps, and Frozen Fish Fillets.
What certifications should I request from Island Seafood Exports?
Buyers should request certifications such as HACCP, EU, and FDA to ensure that the products meet certain quality and safety standards.
What is the typical packaging for seafood products?
Seafood products are typically packaged in refrigerated containers, such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, to maintain their freshness and quality.
What Incoterms does Island Seafood Exports use?
Island Seafood Exports follows Incoterms, such as CIF or FOB, to ensure that the products are delivered to the buyer in a timely and efficient manner.
What quality parameters should I verify when sourcing from Island Seafood Exports?
Buyers should verify quality parameters such as moisture content, protein level, and mercury level to ensure that the products meet their requirements.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Island Seafood Exports?
The MOQ for Island Seafood Exports varies depending on the product and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the MOQ with the supplier before placing an order.
What is the lead time for Island Seafood Exports?
The lead time for Island Seafood Exports varies depending on the product and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the lead time with the supplier before placing an order.
How do I request a sample from Island Seafood Exports?
Buyers can request a sample from Island Seafood Exports by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.
🏭
Island Seafood Exports
Country flag , India
Harbor
79/100
Trust Score
📦
27
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Fresh Tuna Fish

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Fresh Tuna Fish

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext