Gopi International — Verified Supplier

About Gopi International - Books, Textbooks & Magazines Supplier in India

Gopi International, based in India, has an active product count of 5. The company lists a variety of products, including Exercise Book & Spiral Book, Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, Door Accessories, Pomegranate, and Kitchenware Products. These products cater to different markets, with the Exercise Book & Spiral Book suitable for the education sector, and the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts catering to the power generation industry. The company's product range also includes Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, which are used in various industries.

The company's products, such as the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, are likely to be of interest to buyers in the education sector, particularly in regions such as Asia and Africa, where there is a high demand for educational materials. The Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, on the other hand, may appeal to buyers in the power generation industry, particularly in regions with limited access to electricity.

Product Range and Specialties of Gopi International

Gopi International's product range includes Exercise Book & Spiral Book, which are typically made of paper and cardboard, with standard sizes such as A4 and A5. The Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, on the other hand, are made of metal and plastic, with specifications such as power output and fuel efficiency. The Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products are made of materials such as stainless steel, plastic, and wood, with varying sizes and designs.

Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as paper quality, binding type, and page count for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, and power output, fuel efficiency, and noise level for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts. For the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, buyers may require specifications such as material, size, and design.

Trade and Export Information - Gopi International

Exporters of books, textbooks, and magazines, such as Gopi International, typically export their products to regions such as Asia, Africa, and Latin America, where there is a high demand for educational materials. The HS code for these products is typically in the range of 4901 to 4905. Buyers of these products usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and may also require compliance with regulations such as those related to packaging and labeling.

The logistics of exporting these products typically involve packaging in cardboard boxes or pallets, and shipping via sea or air freight. The Incoterms for these products may be FOB or CIF, depending on the agreement between the buyer and seller. Buyers should also be aware of the regulatory requirements for importing these products, such as customs clearance and duties.

Sourcing from Gopi International - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Gopi International should request specifications such as paper quality, binding type, and page count for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, and power output, fuel efficiency, and noise level for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts. For the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, buyers may require specifications such as material, size, and design.

Buyers should also verify the certifications and compliance with regulations, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and ensure that the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should confirm the packaging, shipping, and logistics arrangements, including the Incoterms and any applicable duties or taxes.

Frequently Asked Questions About Gopi International

What types of products does Gopi International offer?

Gopi International offers a range of products, including Exercise Book & Spiral Book, Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, Door Accessories, Pomegranate, and Kitchenware Products.

What are the typical specifications for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book?

The typical specifications for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book include paper quality, binding type, and page count.

What certifications should buyers require for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts?

Buyers should require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts.

What is the typical packaging for the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products?

The typical packaging for the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products is cardboard boxes or pallets.

What are the Incoterms for the products offered by Gopi International?

The Incoterms for the products offered by Gopi International may be FOB or CIF, depending on the agreement between the buyer and seller.

What regulatory requirements should buyers be aware of when importing products from Gopi International?

Buyers should be aware of customs clearance, duties, and other regulatory requirements when importing products from Gopi International.

How can buyers verify the quality of the products offered by Gopi International?

Buyers can verify the quality of the products offered by Gopi International by requesting specifications, certifications, and test reports, and by conducting inspections or audits.

What is the minimum order quantity for the products offered by Gopi International?

The minimum order quantity for the products offered by Gopi International may vary depending on the product and the agreement between the buyer and seller.

Other Suppliers in Books, Textbooks & Magazines

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Books, Textbooks & Magazines

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.4K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Gopi International

Harbor
Country flag , India
🛡️
57/100
Trust Score

Gopi International Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Kitchenware Products
Harbor
Kitchenware Products
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pomegranate
Harbor
Pomegranate
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Door Accessories
Harbor
Door Accessories
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Exercise Book & Spiral Book
Harbor
Exercise Book & Spiral Book
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts
Harbor
Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Gopi International - Books, Textbooks & Magazines Supplier in India

Gopi International, based in India, has an active product count of 5. The company lists a variety of products, including Exercise Book & Spiral Book, Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, Door Accessories, Pomegranate, and Kitchenware Products. These products cater to different markets, with the Exercise Book & Spiral Book suitable for the education sector, and the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts catering to the power generation industry. The company's product range also includes Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, which are used in various industries.

The company's products, such as the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, are likely to be of interest to buyers in the education sector, particularly in regions such as Asia and Africa, where there is a high demand for educational materials. The Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, on the other hand, may appeal to buyers in the power generation industry, particularly in regions with limited access to electricity.

Product Range and Specialties of Gopi International

Gopi International's product range includes Exercise Book & Spiral Book, which are typically made of paper and cardboard, with standard sizes such as A4 and A5. The Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, on the other hand, are made of metal and plastic, with specifications such as power output and fuel efficiency. The Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products are made of materials such as stainless steel, plastic, and wood, with varying sizes and designs.

Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as paper quality, binding type, and page count for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, and power output, fuel efficiency, and noise level for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts. For the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, buyers may require specifications such as material, size, and design.

Trade and Export Information - Gopi International

Exporters of books, textbooks, and magazines, such as Gopi International, typically export their products to regions such as Asia, Africa, and Latin America, where there is a high demand for educational materials. The HS code for these products is typically in the range of 4901 to 4905. Buyers of these products usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and may also require compliance with regulations such as those related to packaging and labeling.

The logistics of exporting these products typically involve packaging in cardboard boxes or pallets, and shipping via sea or air freight. The Incoterms for these products may be FOB or CIF, depending on the agreement between the buyer and seller. Buyers should also be aware of the regulatory requirements for importing these products, such as customs clearance and duties.

Sourcing from Gopi International - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Gopi International should request specifications such as paper quality, binding type, and page count for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, and power output, fuel efficiency, and noise level for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts. For the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, buyers may require specifications such as material, size, and design.

Buyers should also verify the certifications and compliance with regulations, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and ensure that the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should confirm the packaging, shipping, and logistics arrangements, including the Incoterms and any applicable duties or taxes.

Frequently Asked Questions About Gopi International

What types of products does Gopi International offer?

Gopi International offers a range of products, including Exercise Book & Spiral Book, Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, Door Accessories, Pomegranate, and Kitchenware Products.

What are the typical specifications for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book?

The typical specifications for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book include paper quality, binding type, and page count.

What certifications should buyers require for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts?

Buyers should require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts.

What is the typical packaging for the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products?

The typical packaging for the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products is cardboard boxes or pallets.

What are the Incoterms for the products offered by Gopi International?

The Incoterms for the products offered by Gopi International may be FOB or CIF, depending on the agreement between the buyer and seller.

What regulatory requirements should buyers be aware of when importing products from Gopi International?

Buyers should be aware of customs clearance, duties, and other regulatory requirements when importing products from Gopi International.

How can buyers verify the quality of the products offered by Gopi International?

Buyers can verify the quality of the products offered by Gopi International by requesting specifications, certifications, and test reports, and by conducting inspections or audits.

What is the minimum order quantity for the products offered by Gopi International?

The minimum order quantity for the products offered by Gopi International may vary depending on the product and the agreement between the buyer and seller.

About Gopi International - Books, Textbooks & Magazines Supplier in India

Gopi International, based in India, has an active product count of 5. The company lists a variety of products, including Exercise Book & Spiral Book, Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, Door Accessories, Pomegranate, and Kitchenware Products. These products cater to different markets, with the Exercise Book & Spiral Book suitable for the education sector, and the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts catering to the power generation industry. The company's product range also includes Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, which are used in various industries.

The company's products, such as the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, are likely to be of interest to buyers in the education sector, particularly in regions such as Asia and Africa, where there is a high demand for educational materials. The Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, on the other hand, may appeal to buyers in the power generation industry, particularly in regions with limited access to electricity.

Product Range and Specialties of Gopi International

Gopi International's product range includes Exercise Book & Spiral Book, which are typically made of paper and cardboard, with standard sizes such as A4 and A5. The Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, on the other hand, are made of metal and plastic, with specifications such as power output and fuel efficiency. The Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products are made of materials such as stainless steel, plastic, and wood, with varying sizes and designs.

Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as paper quality, binding type, and page count for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, and power output, fuel efficiency, and noise level for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts. For the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, buyers may require specifications such as material, size, and design.

Trade and Export Information - Gopi International

Exporters of books, textbooks, and magazines, such as Gopi International, typically export their products to regions such as Asia, Africa, and Latin America, where there is a high demand for educational materials. The HS code for these products is typically in the range of 4901 to 4905. Buyers of these products usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and may also require compliance with regulations such as those related to packaging and labeling.

The logistics of exporting these products typically involve packaging in cardboard boxes or pallets, and shipping via sea or air freight. The Incoterms for these products may be FOB or CIF, depending on the agreement between the buyer and seller. Buyers should also be aware of the regulatory requirements for importing these products, such as customs clearance and duties.

Sourcing from Gopi International - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Gopi International should request specifications such as paper quality, binding type, and page count for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book, and power output, fuel efficiency, and noise level for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts. For the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products, buyers may require specifications such as material, size, and design.

Buyers should also verify the certifications and compliance with regulations, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, and ensure that the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should confirm the packaging, shipping, and logistics arrangements, including the Incoterms and any applicable duties or taxes.

Frequently Asked Questions About Gopi International
What types of products does Gopi International offer?
Gopi International offers a range of products, including Exercise Book & Spiral Book, Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts, Door Accessories, Pomegranate, and Kitchenware Products.
What are the typical specifications for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book?
The typical specifications for the Exercise Book & Spiral Book include paper quality, binding type, and page count.
What certifications should buyers require for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts?
Buyers should require certifications such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 for the Diesel Generator Sets & Spare Parts.
What is the typical packaging for the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products?
The typical packaging for the Door Accessories and Kitchenware Products is cardboard boxes or pallets.
What are the Incoterms for the products offered by Gopi International?
The Incoterms for the products offered by Gopi International may be FOB or CIF, depending on the agreement between the buyer and seller.
What regulatory requirements should buyers be aware of when importing products from Gopi International?
Buyers should be aware of customs clearance, duties, and other regulatory requirements when importing products from Gopi International.
How can buyers verify the quality of the products offered by Gopi International?
Buyers can verify the quality of the products offered by Gopi International by requesting specifications, certifications, and test reports, and by conducting inspections or audits.
What is the minimum order quantity for the products offered by Gopi International?
The minimum order quantity for the products offered by Gopi International may vary depending on the product and the agreement between the buyer and seller.
🏭
Gopi International
Country flag , India
Harbor
57/100
Trust Score
📦
5
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Books, Textbooks & Magazines

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Books, Textbooks & Magazines

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext