Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited — Verified Supplier

About Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited - Batteries & Chargers Supplier in China

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited is based in China, with its primary operations in the city of Shenzhen. The company has an active product count of 8, with its catalogue featuring a range of products including Lithium-ion Polymer Batteries, such as the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery and the XW 484250 3.7V 1000mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery, both classified under the HS code 8507.60. These batteries are made from Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite and Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode materials respectively.

The company's product range also includes other battery types such as the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh and the 18650 4S1P 14.8V 2000mAh, as well as the 105085 5000mAh 3.7v, which is classified under the HS code 8507.60 and made from Lithium-ion (Li-ion) / Lithium Polymer (Li-Po) materials. Additionally, the XW102050 1000mAh 3.7V battery, also classified under the HS code 8507.60, is made from Lithium Polymer (Li-ion chemistry) materials.

Product Range and Specialties of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited's product catalogue features a range of battery types, including Lithium-ion Polymer Batteries. Exporters of these batteries typically need to meet specific standards and specifications, such as the IEEE and IEC standards for lithium-ion batteries. Buyers of these batteries usually require certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as test reports and samples to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries.

The company's products are categorized under the top categories of Batteries & Chargers, Electric Components, and Agriculture. The batteries are made from various materials, including Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite, Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode, and Lithium-ion (Li-ion) / Lithium Polymer (Li-Po).

Trade and Export Information - Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Exporters of batteries and electric components from China, such as Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited, typically export their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods include 8507.60 for lithium-ion batteries. Certifications and standards commonly required for these goods include UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as adherence to specific packaging and logistics norms, such as the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

Sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries. It is also recommended to verify the certifications and compliance of the products, such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, and to check the packaging and shipping details, including the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB. Buyers should also be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries, such as the IEEE and IEC standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

What is the primary product category of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?

The primary product category of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited is Batteries & Chargers, with a range of lithium-ion polymer batteries and other battery types.

What is the HS code for the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery?

The HS code for the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery is 8507.60.

What materials are used to make the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh battery?

The materials used to make the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh battery are not specified, but lithium-ion polymer batteries are typically made from Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite or Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode materials.

What certifications should buyers request when sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?

Buyers should request certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as test reports and samples to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries.

What is the typical packaging for lithium-ion batteries exported from China?

The typical packaging for lithium-ion batteries exported from China includes the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers, and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

What are the typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries?

The typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries include adherence to specific standards and specifications, such as the IEEE and IEC standards, and certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance.

What is the recommended way to verify the quality and specifications of batteries sourced from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?

Buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries, and also verify the certifications and compliance of the products.

What regions do exporters of batteries and electric components from China typically export to?

Exporters of batteries and electric components from China typically export their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Harbor
Country flag , China
🛡️
54/100
Trust Score

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited Product Catalog

Showing 8 of 8 products
View all products →
XW 18650 2S1P 7.4V 2600mAh
Harbor
XW 18650 2S1P 7.4V 2600mAh
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
XW102050 1000mAh 3.7V
Harbor
XW102050 1000mAh 3.7V
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
18650 3S1P 2200mAh 11.1V
Harbor
18650 3S1P 2200mAh 11.1V
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
18650 3S1P 2500mAh
Harbor
18650 3S1P 2500mAh
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
18650 4S1P 14.8V 2000mAh
Harbor
18650 4S1P 14.8V 2000mAh
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
105085  5000mAh 3.7v
Harbor
105085 5000mAh 3.7v
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery
Harbor
XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
XW 484250 3.7V 1000mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery
Harbor
XW 484250 3.7V 1000mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited - Batteries & Chargers Supplier in China

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited is based in China, with its primary operations in the city of Shenzhen. The company has an active product count of 8, with its catalogue featuring a range of products including Lithium-ion Polymer Batteries, such as the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery and the XW 484250 3.7V 1000mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery, both classified under the HS code 8507.60. These batteries are made from Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite and Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode materials respectively.

The company's product range also includes other battery types such as the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh and the 18650 4S1P 14.8V 2000mAh, as well as the 105085 5000mAh 3.7v, which is classified under the HS code 8507.60 and made from Lithium-ion (Li-ion) / Lithium Polymer (Li-Po) materials. Additionally, the XW102050 1000mAh 3.7V battery, also classified under the HS code 8507.60, is made from Lithium Polymer (Li-ion chemistry) materials.

Product Range and Specialties of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited's product catalogue features a range of battery types, including Lithium-ion Polymer Batteries. Exporters of these batteries typically need to meet specific standards and specifications, such as the IEEE and IEC standards for lithium-ion batteries. Buyers of these batteries usually require certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as test reports and samples to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries.

The company's products are categorized under the top categories of Batteries & Chargers, Electric Components, and Agriculture. The batteries are made from various materials, including Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite, Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode, and Lithium-ion (Li-ion) / Lithium Polymer (Li-Po).

Trade and Export Information - Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Exporters of batteries and electric components from China, such as Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited, typically export their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods include 8507.60 for lithium-ion batteries. Certifications and standards commonly required for these goods include UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as adherence to specific packaging and logistics norms, such as the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

Sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries. It is also recommended to verify the certifications and compliance of the products, such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, and to check the packaging and shipping details, including the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB. Buyers should also be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries, such as the IEEE and IEC standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

What is the primary product category of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?

The primary product category of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited is Batteries & Chargers, with a range of lithium-ion polymer batteries and other battery types.

What is the HS code for the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery?

The HS code for the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery is 8507.60.

What materials are used to make the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh battery?

The materials used to make the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh battery are not specified, but lithium-ion polymer batteries are typically made from Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite or Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode materials.

What certifications should buyers request when sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?

Buyers should request certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as test reports and samples to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries.

What is the typical packaging for lithium-ion batteries exported from China?

The typical packaging for lithium-ion batteries exported from China includes the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers, and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

What are the typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries?

The typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries include adherence to specific standards and specifications, such as the IEEE and IEC standards, and certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance.

What is the recommended way to verify the quality and specifications of batteries sourced from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?

Buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries, and also verify the certifications and compliance of the products.

What regions do exporters of batteries and electric components from China typically export to?

Exporters of batteries and electric components from China typically export their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia.

About Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited - Batteries & Chargers Supplier in China

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited is based in China, with its primary operations in the city of Shenzhen. The company has an active product count of 8, with its catalogue featuring a range of products including Lithium-ion Polymer Batteries, such as the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery and the XW 484250 3.7V 1000mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery, both classified under the HS code 8507.60. These batteries are made from Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite and Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode materials respectively.

The company's product range also includes other battery types such as the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh and the 18650 4S1P 14.8V 2000mAh, as well as the 105085 5000mAh 3.7v, which is classified under the HS code 8507.60 and made from Lithium-ion (Li-ion) / Lithium Polymer (Li-Po) materials. Additionally, the XW102050 1000mAh 3.7V battery, also classified under the HS code 8507.60, is made from Lithium Polymer (Li-ion chemistry) materials.

Product Range and Specialties of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited's product catalogue features a range of battery types, including Lithium-ion Polymer Batteries. Exporters of these batteries typically need to meet specific standards and specifications, such as the IEEE and IEC standards for lithium-ion batteries. Buyers of these batteries usually require certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as test reports and samples to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries.

The company's products are categorized under the top categories of Batteries & Chargers, Electric Components, and Agriculture. The batteries are made from various materials, including Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite, Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode, and Lithium-ion (Li-ion) / Lithium Polymer (Li-Po).

Trade and Export Information - Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited

Exporters of batteries and electric components from China, such as Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited, typically export their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods include 8507.60 for lithium-ion batteries. Certifications and standards commonly required for these goods include UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as adherence to specific packaging and logistics norms, such as the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

Sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries. It is also recommended to verify the certifications and compliance of the products, such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, and to check the packaging and shipping details, including the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB. Buyers should also be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries, such as the IEEE and IEC standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited
What is the primary product category of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?
The primary product category of Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited is Batteries & Chargers, with a range of lithium-ion polymer batteries and other battery types.
What is the HS code for the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery?
The HS code for the XW 352533 3.7V 240mAh Li-Ion Polymer Battery is 8507.60.
What materials are used to make the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh battery?
The materials used to make the 18650 3S1P 2500mAh battery are not specified, but lithium-ion polymer batteries are typically made from Lithium-ion Polymer (LiPo) Composite or Lithium Polymer (LiPo) with Lithium Compound Cathode materials.
What certifications should buyers request when sourcing from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?
Buyers should request certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance, as well as test reports and samples to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries.
What is the typical packaging for lithium-ion batteries exported from China?
The typical packaging for lithium-ion batteries exported from China includes the use of 20 ft or 40 ft containers, and Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.
What are the typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries?
The typical quality parameters and tests for lithium-ion batteries include adherence to specific standards and specifications, such as the IEEE and IEC standards, and certifications such as UL, CE, and RoHS compliance.
What is the recommended way to verify the quality and specifications of batteries sourced from Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited?
Buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality and specifications of the batteries, and also verify the certifications and compliance of the products.
What regions do exporters of batteries and electric components from China typically export to?
Exporters of batteries and electric components from China typically export their goods to regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia.
🏭
Shenzhen Xinwen Electronic Limited
Country flag , China
Harbor
54/100
Trust Score
📦
8
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext