Retail Middle East LLC — Verified Manufacturer & Wholesale Supplier

About Retail Middle East LLC - Copper and Rubber Products Supplier in United Arab Emirates

Retail Middle East LLC, located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, is a supplier with an active product count of 5. The company lists a variety of products, including COPPER CATHODE, SECONDHAND STEEL, ENGINEERING RUBBER, RICE, and UREA, with corresponding HS codes 7403.11, 7204.49, 4001.20, 1006.40, and 3102.10, respectively. These products are made from materials such as COPPER, Recycled Ferrous Steel Scrap, Natural/Synthetic Rubber Compound, Rice (Oryza sativa), and Urea CO(NH2)2 - 46% Nitrogen Content.

Exporters of copper and rubber products, like Retail Middle East LLC, typically supply goods to regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas, where these materials are in high demand for various industries, including manufacturing, construction, and agriculture. The United Arab Emirates, as an origin country, has a well-established trade network and infrastructure, facilitating the export of these goods to global markets.

Product Range and Specialties of Retail Middle East LLC

Retail Middle East LLC's product range includes COPPER CATHODE, SECONDHAND STEEL, ENGINEERING RUBBER, RICE, and UREA, which are commonly used in various industries. For instance, copper cathode is used in the production of electrical wiring, circuits, and other electronic components, while engineering rubber is used in the manufacture of automotive parts, machinery, and other equipment. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity percentage, tensile strength, and moisture content to ensure the quality of the goods.

The supplier's catalogue also includes products with specific grades and standards, such as UREA with 46% Nitrogen Content, which is a typical specification for agricultural use. Similarly, the RICE product is classified under the HS code 1006.40, which corresponds to a specific type of rice, such as jasmine or basmati rice.

Trade and Export Information - Retail Middle East LLC

Exporters of copper and rubber products, like Retail Middle East LLC, typically need to comply with regulations and standards such as the International Copper Study Group (ICSG) and the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) for rubber products. These regulations ensure the quality and safety of the goods being exported. Additionally, buyers of these products usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management to ensure the supplier's commitment to quality and sustainability.

The United Arab Emirates, as an origin country, has a well-established trade network and infrastructure, facilitating the export of these goods to global markets. The country's strategic location and modern logistics facilities make it an ideal hub for international trade. Incoterms such as FOB (Free on Board) and CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) are commonly used in the trade of these products, and buyers should be aware of the terms and conditions of these Incoterms to ensure smooth transactions.

Sourcing from Retail Middle East LLC - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Retail Middle East LLC should request specifications such as purity percentage, tensile strength, and moisture content to ensure the quality of the goods. They should also verify the supplier's certifications, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure the supplier's commitment to quality and sustainability. Furthermore, buyers should be aware of the regulations and standards applicable to the products they are sourcing, such as the ICSG and ISO standards for copper and rubber products.

It is also essential for buyers to request test reports and inspection certificates to ensure the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping details, including the use of containers such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, to ensure the safe and efficient transportation of the goods.

Frequently Asked Questions About Retail Middle East LLC

What is the HS code for COPPER CATHODE?

The HS code for COPPER CATHODE is 7403.11.

What is the material used for ENGINEERING RUBBER?

The material used for ENGINEERING RUBBER is Natural/Synthetic Rubber Compound.

What is the nitrogen content of UREA?

The nitrogen content of UREA is 46%.

What is the typical use of SECONDHAND STEEL?

SECONDHAND STEEL is typically used in the manufacture of new steel products, such as construction materials and automotive parts.

What is the origin country of Retail Middle East LLC?

The origin country of Retail Middle East LLC is the United Arab Emirates.

What is the location of Retail Middle East LLC?

Retail Middle East LLC is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

How many products are listed by Retail Middle East LLC?

Retail Middle East LLC lists 5 products.

What are the top categories of products supplied by Retail Middle East LLC?

The top categories of products supplied by Retail Middle East LLC include Synthetic Rubber, Automobile Rubber Parts, Rubber Machinery, Rubber Items, Rubber Chemicals, Copper, Urethane, and Copper Cathode.

Featured Products from Retail Middle East LLC

Other Suppliers in Rubber Machinery

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Rubber Machinery

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.4K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Retail Middle East LLC

Harbor
Country flag , United Arab EmiratesEst. 2010-01-01
🏆
16+
Years in Business
🛡️
59/100
Trust Score

Retail Middle East LLC Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
UREA
Harbor
UREA
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
RICE
Harbor
RICE
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
ENGINEERING RUBBER
Harbor
ENGINEERING RUBBER
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
SECONDHAND STEEL
Harbor
SECONDHAND STEEL
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
COPPER CATHODE
Harbor
COPPER CATHODE
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Retail Middle East LLC - Copper and Rubber Products Supplier in United Arab Emirates

Retail Middle East LLC, located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, is a supplier with an active product count of 5. The company lists a variety of products, including COPPER CATHODE, SECONDHAND STEEL, ENGINEERING RUBBER, RICE, and UREA, with corresponding HS codes 7403.11, 7204.49, 4001.20, 1006.40, and 3102.10, respectively. These products are made from materials such as COPPER, Recycled Ferrous Steel Scrap, Natural/Synthetic Rubber Compound, Rice (Oryza sativa), and Urea CO(NH2)2 - 46% Nitrogen Content.

Exporters of copper and rubber products, like Retail Middle East LLC, typically supply goods to regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas, where these materials are in high demand for various industries, including manufacturing, construction, and agriculture. The United Arab Emirates, as an origin country, has a well-established trade network and infrastructure, facilitating the export of these goods to global markets.

Product Range and Specialties of Retail Middle East LLC

Retail Middle East LLC's product range includes COPPER CATHODE, SECONDHAND STEEL, ENGINEERING RUBBER, RICE, and UREA, which are commonly used in various industries. For instance, copper cathode is used in the production of electrical wiring, circuits, and other electronic components, while engineering rubber is used in the manufacture of automotive parts, machinery, and other equipment. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity percentage, tensile strength, and moisture content to ensure the quality of the goods.

The supplier's catalogue also includes products with specific grades and standards, such as UREA with 46% Nitrogen Content, which is a typical specification for agricultural use. Similarly, the RICE product is classified under the HS code 1006.40, which corresponds to a specific type of rice, such as jasmine or basmati rice.

Trade and Export Information - Retail Middle East LLC

Exporters of copper and rubber products, like Retail Middle East LLC, typically need to comply with regulations and standards such as the International Copper Study Group (ICSG) and the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) for rubber products. These regulations ensure the quality and safety of the goods being exported. Additionally, buyers of these products usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management to ensure the supplier's commitment to quality and sustainability.

The United Arab Emirates, as an origin country, has a well-established trade network and infrastructure, facilitating the export of these goods to global markets. The country's strategic location and modern logistics facilities make it an ideal hub for international trade. Incoterms such as FOB (Free on Board) and CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) are commonly used in the trade of these products, and buyers should be aware of the terms and conditions of these Incoterms to ensure smooth transactions.

Sourcing from Retail Middle East LLC - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Retail Middle East LLC should request specifications such as purity percentage, tensile strength, and moisture content to ensure the quality of the goods. They should also verify the supplier's certifications, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure the supplier's commitment to quality and sustainability. Furthermore, buyers should be aware of the regulations and standards applicable to the products they are sourcing, such as the ICSG and ISO standards for copper and rubber products.

It is also essential for buyers to request test reports and inspection certificates to ensure the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping details, including the use of containers such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, to ensure the safe and efficient transportation of the goods.

Frequently Asked Questions About Retail Middle East LLC

What is the HS code for COPPER CATHODE?

The HS code for COPPER CATHODE is 7403.11.

What is the material used for ENGINEERING RUBBER?

The material used for ENGINEERING RUBBER is Natural/Synthetic Rubber Compound.

What is the nitrogen content of UREA?

The nitrogen content of UREA is 46%.

What is the typical use of SECONDHAND STEEL?

SECONDHAND STEEL is typically used in the manufacture of new steel products, such as construction materials and automotive parts.

What is the origin country of Retail Middle East LLC?

The origin country of Retail Middle East LLC is the United Arab Emirates.

What is the location of Retail Middle East LLC?

Retail Middle East LLC is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

How many products are listed by Retail Middle East LLC?

Retail Middle East LLC lists 5 products.

What are the top categories of products supplied by Retail Middle East LLC?

The top categories of products supplied by Retail Middle East LLC include Synthetic Rubber, Automobile Rubber Parts, Rubber Machinery, Rubber Items, Rubber Chemicals, Copper, Urethane, and Copper Cathode.

About Retail Middle East LLC - Copper and Rubber Products Supplier in United Arab Emirates

Retail Middle East LLC, located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, is a supplier with an active product count of 5. The company lists a variety of products, including COPPER CATHODE, SECONDHAND STEEL, ENGINEERING RUBBER, RICE, and UREA, with corresponding HS codes 7403.11, 7204.49, 4001.20, 1006.40, and 3102.10, respectively. These products are made from materials such as COPPER, Recycled Ferrous Steel Scrap, Natural/Synthetic Rubber Compound, Rice (Oryza sativa), and Urea CO(NH2)2 - 46% Nitrogen Content.

Exporters of copper and rubber products, like Retail Middle East LLC, typically supply goods to regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas, where these materials are in high demand for various industries, including manufacturing, construction, and agriculture. The United Arab Emirates, as an origin country, has a well-established trade network and infrastructure, facilitating the export of these goods to global markets.

Product Range and Specialties of Retail Middle East LLC

Retail Middle East LLC's product range includes COPPER CATHODE, SECONDHAND STEEL, ENGINEERING RUBBER, RICE, and UREA, which are commonly used in various industries. For instance, copper cathode is used in the production of electrical wiring, circuits, and other electronic components, while engineering rubber is used in the manufacture of automotive parts, machinery, and other equipment. Buyers of these products usually require specifications such as purity percentage, tensile strength, and moisture content to ensure the quality of the goods.

The supplier's catalogue also includes products with specific grades and standards, such as UREA with 46% Nitrogen Content, which is a typical specification for agricultural use. Similarly, the RICE product is classified under the HS code 1006.40, which corresponds to a specific type of rice, such as jasmine or basmati rice.

Trade and Export Information - Retail Middle East LLC

Exporters of copper and rubber products, like Retail Middle East LLC, typically need to comply with regulations and standards such as the International Copper Study Group (ICSG) and the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) for rubber products. These regulations ensure the quality and safety of the goods being exported. Additionally, buyers of these products usually require certifications such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management to ensure the supplier's commitment to quality and sustainability.

The United Arab Emirates, as an origin country, has a well-established trade network and infrastructure, facilitating the export of these goods to global markets. The country's strategic location and modern logistics facilities make it an ideal hub for international trade. Incoterms such as FOB (Free on Board) and CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) are commonly used in the trade of these products, and buyers should be aware of the terms and conditions of these Incoterms to ensure smooth transactions.

Sourcing from Retail Middle East LLC - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Retail Middle East LLC should request specifications such as purity percentage, tensile strength, and moisture content to ensure the quality of the goods. They should also verify the supplier's certifications, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure the supplier's commitment to quality and sustainability. Furthermore, buyers should be aware of the regulations and standards applicable to the products they are sourcing, such as the ICSG and ISO standards for copper and rubber products.

It is also essential for buyers to request test reports and inspection certificates to ensure the products meet the required standards. Additionally, buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping details, including the use of containers such as 20 ft or 40 ft containers, to ensure the safe and efficient transportation of the goods.

Frequently Asked Questions About Retail Middle East LLC
What is the HS code for COPPER CATHODE?
The HS code for COPPER CATHODE is 7403.11.
What is the material used for ENGINEERING RUBBER?
The material used for ENGINEERING RUBBER is Natural/Synthetic Rubber Compound.
What is the nitrogen content of UREA?
The nitrogen content of UREA is 46%.
What is the typical use of SECONDHAND STEEL?
SECONDHAND STEEL is typically used in the manufacture of new steel products, such as construction materials and automotive parts.
What is the origin country of Retail Middle East LLC?
The origin country of Retail Middle East LLC is the United Arab Emirates.
What is the location of Retail Middle East LLC?
Retail Middle East LLC is located in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.
How many products are listed by Retail Middle East LLC?
Retail Middle East LLC lists 5 products.
What are the top categories of products supplied by Retail Middle East LLC?
The top categories of products supplied by Retail Middle East LLC include Synthetic Rubber, Automobile Rubber Parts, Rubber Machinery, Rubber Items, Rubber Chemicals, Copper, Urethane, and Copper Cathode.
🏭
Retail Middle East LLC
Country flag , United Arab Emirates
Harbor
59/100
Trust Score
📦
5
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from Retail Middle East LLC

Other Suppliers in Rubber Machinery

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Rubber Machinery

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext