Kaiqing Sports Factory — Verified Supplier

About Kaiqing Sports Factory - Sports Goods & Equipments Supplier in China

Kaiqing Sports Factory is located in China and has an active product count of 6. The company lists a variety of sports goods and equipments, including golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls. These products fall under the categories of Sports Goods & Equipments, Golf Sticks, Hockey Sticks, and Industrial Tapes/Films. Exporters of sports goods from China typically ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Australia.

The city/region in China where Kaiqing Sports Factory is based plays a significant role in the country's sports goods export industry. With a focus on producing quality sports equipments, exporters from this region commonly adhere to international standards and regulations, such as those set by the International Golf Federation and the International Hockey Federation. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are typically classified under chapters 95 and 39.

Product Range and Specialties of Kaiqing Sports Factory

Kaiqing Sports Factory's product range includes golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls. Buyers of sports goods usually require products that meet specific standards, such as the USGA and R&A standards for golf equipment, and the FIH standards for hockey equipment. Common materials used in these products include titanium, stainless steel, and advanced polymers.

In the industrial tapes/films category, products like blacklight bummed tape are commonly used for their adhesive and insulation properties. Buyers should confirm the product's specifications, such as its tensile strength, adhesive strength, and thickness, to ensure it meets their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Kaiqing Sports Factory

Exporters of sports goods from China, like Kaiqing Sports Factory, typically export their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Australia. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are typically classified under chapters 95 and 39. Certifications commonly required for these goods include CE, FDA, and ISO 9001. Relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as those related to packaging, labeling, and shipping, should also be considered.

In terms of trade and export, buyers should be aware of the Incoterms, such as FOB and CIF, which define the responsibilities of the buyer and seller. They should also consider the origin-country export context, including any applicable taxes, duties, or quotas.

Sourcing from Kaiqing Sports Factory - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Kaiqing Sports Factory, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the product's quality and performance. They should also confirm the product's compliance with relevant standards and regulations, such as those related to safety, environmental impact, and intellectual property.

Buyers should verify the product's packaging and shipping details, including the use of proper packaging materials, labeling, and documentation. They should also consider the MOQ and lead time to confirm their order and plan accordingly.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kaiqing Sports Factory

What products does Kaiqing Sports Factory offer?

Kaiqing Sports Factory offers a range of sports goods and equipments, including golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls.

What standards should I consider when purchasing golf equipment?

Buyers should consider standards such as the USGA and R&A standards for golf equipment, which cover aspects such as clubhead size, weight, and materials.

What is the typical MOQ for industrial tapes/films?

The typical MOQ for industrial tapes/films can vary depending on the supplier and the specific product, but it is commonly in the range of 100-1000 units.

How can I request a sample from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

Buyers can request a sample from Kaiqing Sports Factory by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

What certifications should I look for when purchasing sports goods?

Buyers should look for certifications such as CE, FDA, and ISO 9001, which indicate compliance with relevant standards and regulations.

What is the lead time for orders from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

The lead time for orders from Kaiqing Sports Factory can vary depending on the product and the supplier's production schedule, but it is commonly in the range of 2-6 weeks.

How can I verify the quality of the products from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

Buyers can verify the quality of the products from Kaiqing Sports Factory by requesting test reports, inspecting samples, and confirming compliance with relevant standards and regulations.

What packaging and shipping options are available from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

Kaiqing Sports Factory typically offers packaging and shipping options such as FOB and CIF, and uses proper packaging materials, labeling, and documentation to ensure safe and efficient delivery.

Other Suppliers in Sports Goods & Equipments

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Sports Goods & Equipments

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Kaiqing Sports Factory

Harbor
Country flag , China
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Kaiqing Sports Factory Product Catalog

Showing 6 of 6 products
View all products →
Golf blacklight responsive putter
Harbor
Golf blacklight responsive putter
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Golf color balls
Harbor
Golf color balls
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Blacklight bummed tape
Harbor
Blacklight bummed tape
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Foam head hockey stick
Harbor
Foam head hockey stick
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Foam head golf driver set
Harbor
Foam head golf driver set
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Golf foam head big head iron
Harbor
Golf foam head big head iron
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Kaiqing Sports Factory - Sports Goods & Equipments Supplier in China

Kaiqing Sports Factory is located in China and has an active product count of 6. The company lists a variety of sports goods and equipments, including golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls. These products fall under the categories of Sports Goods & Equipments, Golf Sticks, Hockey Sticks, and Industrial Tapes/Films. Exporters of sports goods from China typically ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Australia.

The city/region in China where Kaiqing Sports Factory is based plays a significant role in the country's sports goods export industry. With a focus on producing quality sports equipments, exporters from this region commonly adhere to international standards and regulations, such as those set by the International Golf Federation and the International Hockey Federation. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are typically classified under chapters 95 and 39.

Product Range and Specialties of Kaiqing Sports Factory

Kaiqing Sports Factory's product range includes golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls. Buyers of sports goods usually require products that meet specific standards, such as the USGA and R&A standards for golf equipment, and the FIH standards for hockey equipment. Common materials used in these products include titanium, stainless steel, and advanced polymers.

In the industrial tapes/films category, products like blacklight bummed tape are commonly used for their adhesive and insulation properties. Buyers should confirm the product's specifications, such as its tensile strength, adhesive strength, and thickness, to ensure it meets their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Kaiqing Sports Factory

Exporters of sports goods from China, like Kaiqing Sports Factory, typically export their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Australia. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are typically classified under chapters 95 and 39. Certifications commonly required for these goods include CE, FDA, and ISO 9001. Relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as those related to packaging, labeling, and shipping, should also be considered.

In terms of trade and export, buyers should be aware of the Incoterms, such as FOB and CIF, which define the responsibilities of the buyer and seller. They should also consider the origin-country export context, including any applicable taxes, duties, or quotas.

Sourcing from Kaiqing Sports Factory - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Kaiqing Sports Factory, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the product's quality and performance. They should also confirm the product's compliance with relevant standards and regulations, such as those related to safety, environmental impact, and intellectual property.

Buyers should verify the product's packaging and shipping details, including the use of proper packaging materials, labeling, and documentation. They should also consider the MOQ and lead time to confirm their order and plan accordingly.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kaiqing Sports Factory

What products does Kaiqing Sports Factory offer?

Kaiqing Sports Factory offers a range of sports goods and equipments, including golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls.

What standards should I consider when purchasing golf equipment?

Buyers should consider standards such as the USGA and R&A standards for golf equipment, which cover aspects such as clubhead size, weight, and materials.

What is the typical MOQ for industrial tapes/films?

The typical MOQ for industrial tapes/films can vary depending on the supplier and the specific product, but it is commonly in the range of 100-1000 units.

How can I request a sample from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

Buyers can request a sample from Kaiqing Sports Factory by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.

What certifications should I look for when purchasing sports goods?

Buyers should look for certifications such as CE, FDA, and ISO 9001, which indicate compliance with relevant standards and regulations.

What is the lead time for orders from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

The lead time for orders from Kaiqing Sports Factory can vary depending on the product and the supplier's production schedule, but it is commonly in the range of 2-6 weeks.

How can I verify the quality of the products from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

Buyers can verify the quality of the products from Kaiqing Sports Factory by requesting test reports, inspecting samples, and confirming compliance with relevant standards and regulations.

What packaging and shipping options are available from Kaiqing Sports Factory?

Kaiqing Sports Factory typically offers packaging and shipping options such as FOB and CIF, and uses proper packaging materials, labeling, and documentation to ensure safe and efficient delivery.

About Kaiqing Sports Factory - Sports Goods & Equipments Supplier in China

Kaiqing Sports Factory is located in China and has an active product count of 6. The company lists a variety of sports goods and equipments, including golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls. These products fall under the categories of Sports Goods & Equipments, Golf Sticks, Hockey Sticks, and Industrial Tapes/Films. Exporters of sports goods from China typically ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Australia.

The city/region in China where Kaiqing Sports Factory is based plays a significant role in the country's sports goods export industry. With a focus on producing quality sports equipments, exporters from this region commonly adhere to international standards and regulations, such as those set by the International Golf Federation and the International Hockey Federation. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are typically classified under chapters 95 and 39.

Product Range and Specialties of Kaiqing Sports Factory

Kaiqing Sports Factory's product range includes golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls. Buyers of sports goods usually require products that meet specific standards, such as the USGA and R&A standards for golf equipment, and the FIH standards for hockey equipment. Common materials used in these products include titanium, stainless steel, and advanced polymers.

In the industrial tapes/films category, products like blacklight bummed tape are commonly used for their adhesive and insulation properties. Buyers should confirm the product's specifications, such as its tensile strength, adhesive strength, and thickness, to ensure it meets their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Kaiqing Sports Factory

Exporters of sports goods from China, like Kaiqing Sports Factory, typically export their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Australia. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods are typically classified under chapters 95 and 39. Certifications commonly required for these goods include CE, FDA, and ISO 9001. Relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as those related to packaging, labeling, and shipping, should also be considered.

In terms of trade and export, buyers should be aware of the Incoterms, such as FOB and CIF, which define the responsibilities of the buyer and seller. They should also consider the origin-country export context, including any applicable taxes, duties, or quotas.

Sourcing from Kaiqing Sports Factory - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Kaiqing Sports Factory, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the product's quality and performance. They should also confirm the product's compliance with relevant standards and regulations, such as those related to safety, environmental impact, and intellectual property.

Buyers should verify the product's packaging and shipping details, including the use of proper packaging materials, labeling, and documentation. They should also consider the MOQ and lead time to confirm their order and plan accordingly.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kaiqing Sports Factory
What products does Kaiqing Sports Factory offer?
Kaiqing Sports Factory offers a range of sports goods and equipments, including golf foam head big head iron, foam head golf driver set, foam head hockey stick, blacklight bummed tape, golf blacklight responsive putter, and golf color balls.
What standards should I consider when purchasing golf equipment?
Buyers should consider standards such as the USGA and R&A standards for golf equipment, which cover aspects such as clubhead size, weight, and materials.
What is the typical MOQ for industrial tapes/films?
The typical MOQ for industrial tapes/films can vary depending on the supplier and the specific product, but it is commonly in the range of 100-1000 units.
How can I request a sample from Kaiqing Sports Factory?
Buyers can request a sample from Kaiqing Sports Factory by contacting the supplier directly and providing their product requirements and specifications.
What certifications should I look for when purchasing sports goods?
Buyers should look for certifications such as CE, FDA, and ISO 9001, which indicate compliance with relevant standards and regulations.
What is the lead time for orders from Kaiqing Sports Factory?
The lead time for orders from Kaiqing Sports Factory can vary depending on the product and the supplier's production schedule, but it is commonly in the range of 2-6 weeks.
How can I verify the quality of the products from Kaiqing Sports Factory?
Buyers can verify the quality of the products from Kaiqing Sports Factory by requesting test reports, inspecting samples, and confirming compliance with relevant standards and regulations.
What packaging and shipping options are available from Kaiqing Sports Factory?
Kaiqing Sports Factory typically offers packaging and shipping options such as FOB and CIF, and uses proper packaging materials, labeling, and documentation to ensure safe and efficient delivery.
🏭
Kaiqing Sports Factory
Country flag , China
Harbor
56/100
Trust Score
📦
6
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Sports Goods & Equipments

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Sports Goods & Equipments

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext