Jiaan Biotech — Supplier

About Jiaan Biotech - Agriculture Supplier in India

Jiaan Biotech, located in India, offers a range of agricultural products, with 6 active products in their catalogue. Their product list includes Calcium Lactate IP/USP, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate), Magnesium lactate ep/bp, and Ferrous lactate fcc. These products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas, where agricultural and pharmaceutical industries are prominent.

Exporters of agricultural products in India, like Jiaan Biotech, typically supply goods to a broad selection of industries, including food, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics. The country's strategic location and well-developed logistics infrastructure make it an attractive location for international trade. Buyers of these products usually require quality goods that meet international standards, such as those set by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) and the Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) of the United Nations.

Product Range and Specialties of Jiaan Biotech

Jiaan Biotech's catalogue includes a variety of lactate products, which are commonly used in the food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetics industries. These products are typically available in different grades and specifications, such as food grade, pharmaceutical grade, and cosmetic grade. Buyers of these products should request specifications, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, to ensure they meet their requirements. For example, Calcium Lactate IP/USP is typically used as a food additive and pharmaceutical excipient, and its purity should be at least 99%.

The typical grades and specifications for lactate products, such as Lactic acid and Sodium lactate, include parameters like acidity, alkalinity, and microbial limits. Buyers should also request test reports and certificates of analysis to verify the products' quality and authenticity.

Trade and Export Information - Jiaan Biotech

Exporters of agricultural products from India, like Jiaan Biotech, typically use Incoterms like CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) or FOB (Free on Board) for international trade. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 2918 (Acids and esters of lactic acid) and 2937 (Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only). Buyers should be aware of the relevant regulations and standards, such as those set by the World Health Organization (WHO) and the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), and request certifications like ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) and ISO 22000 (Food Safety Management System).

Sourcing from Jiaan Biotech - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Jiaan Biotech should request specifications, test reports, and certificates of analysis to verify the products' quality and authenticity. They should also confirm the products' compliance with relevant regulations and standards, such as those set by the WHO and EFSA. Additionally, buyers should request information on the products' packaging, labeling, and shipping to ensure they meet their requirements.

Buyers should verify the products' quality parameters, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, before ordering. They should also request samples and inspect the goods before shipment to ensure they meet their requirements. Any given verification/response/tier signals, such as test reports and certificates of analysis, can help buyers make informed decisions about the products' quality and authenticity.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jiaan Biotech

What products does Jiaan Biotech offer?

Jiaan Biotech offers a range of agricultural products, including Calcium Lactate IP/USP, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate), Magnesium lactate ep/bp, and Ferrous lactate fcc.

What are the typical grades and specifications for lactate products?

The typical grades and specifications for lactate products include parameters like acidity, alkalinity, and microbial limits. Buyers should request specifications, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, to ensure they meet their requirements.

What certifications should buyers request from Jiaan Biotech?

Buyers should request certifications like ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) and ISO 22000 (Food Safety Management System) to ensure the products meet international standards.

How can buyers verify the products' quality and authenticity?

Buyers can verify the products' quality and authenticity by requesting test reports, certificates of analysis, and inspecting the goods before shipment.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Jiaan Biotech's products?

The MOQ for Jiaan Biotech's products is not specified, but buyers should request this information to confirm.

What is the lead time for Jiaan Biotech's products?

The lead time for Jiaan Biotech's products is not specified, but buyers should request this information to confirm.

How are Jiaan Biotech's products packaged and shipped?

Jiaan Biotech's products are packaged and shipped according to international standards, but buyers should request information on the products' packaging, labeling, and shipping to ensure they meet their requirements.

What are the relevant regulations and standards for Jiaan Biotech's products?

The relevant regulations and standards for Jiaan Biotech's products include those set by the WHO, EFSA, and ISO.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Chemicals & Materials  ·  India
6
products listed

Jiaan Biotech

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , IndiaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
54/100
Trust Score

Jiaan Biotech Product Catalog

Showing 6 of 6 products
View all products →
Sodium lactate
⚓ Harbor
Sodium lactate
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate)
⚓ Harbor
Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate)
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Magnesium lactate ep/bp
⚓ Harbor
Magnesium lactate ep/bp
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Ferrous lactate fcc
⚓ Harbor
Ferrous lactate fcc
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Calcium Lactate IP/USP
⚓ Harbor
Calcium Lactate IP/USP
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Lactic acid
⚓ Harbor
Lactic acid
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Jiaan Biotech - Agriculture Supplier in India

Jiaan Biotech, located in India, offers a range of agricultural products, with 6 active products in their catalogue. Their product list includes Calcium Lactate IP/USP, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate), Magnesium lactate ep/bp, and Ferrous lactate fcc. These products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas, where agricultural and pharmaceutical industries are prominent.

Exporters of agricultural products in India, like Jiaan Biotech, typically supply goods to a broad selection of industries, including food, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics. The country's strategic location and well-developed logistics infrastructure make it an attractive location for international trade. Buyers of these products usually require quality goods that meet international standards, such as those set by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) and the Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) of the United Nations.

Product Range and Specialties of Jiaan Biotech

Jiaan Biotech's catalogue includes a variety of lactate products, which are commonly used in the food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetics industries. These products are typically available in different grades and specifications, such as food grade, pharmaceutical grade, and cosmetic grade. Buyers of these products should request specifications, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, to ensure they meet their requirements. For example, Calcium Lactate IP/USP is typically used as a food additive and pharmaceutical excipient, and its purity should be at least 99%.

The typical grades and specifications for lactate products, such as Lactic acid and Sodium lactate, include parameters like acidity, alkalinity, and microbial limits. Buyers should also request test reports and certificates of analysis to verify the products' quality and authenticity.

Trade and Export Information - Jiaan Biotech

Exporters of agricultural products from India, like Jiaan Biotech, typically use Incoterms like CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) or FOB (Free on Board) for international trade. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 2918 (Acids and esters of lactic acid) and 2937 (Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only). Buyers should be aware of the relevant regulations and standards, such as those set by the World Health Organization (WHO) and the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), and request certifications like ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) and ISO 22000 (Food Safety Management System).

Sourcing from Jiaan Biotech - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Jiaan Biotech should request specifications, test reports, and certificates of analysis to verify the products' quality and authenticity. They should also confirm the products' compliance with relevant regulations and standards, such as those set by the WHO and EFSA. Additionally, buyers should request information on the products' packaging, labeling, and shipping to ensure they meet their requirements.

Buyers should verify the products' quality parameters, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, before ordering. They should also request samples and inspect the goods before shipment to ensure they meet their requirements. Any given verification/response/tier signals, such as test reports and certificates of analysis, can help buyers make informed decisions about the products' quality and authenticity.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jiaan Biotech

What products does Jiaan Biotech offer?

Jiaan Biotech offers a range of agricultural products, including Calcium Lactate IP/USP, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate), Magnesium lactate ep/bp, and Ferrous lactate fcc.

What are the typical grades and specifications for lactate products?

The typical grades and specifications for lactate products include parameters like acidity, alkalinity, and microbial limits. Buyers should request specifications, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, to ensure they meet their requirements.

What certifications should buyers request from Jiaan Biotech?

Buyers should request certifications like ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) and ISO 22000 (Food Safety Management System) to ensure the products meet international standards.

How can buyers verify the products' quality and authenticity?

Buyers can verify the products' quality and authenticity by requesting test reports, certificates of analysis, and inspecting the goods before shipment.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Jiaan Biotech's products?

The MOQ for Jiaan Biotech's products is not specified, but buyers should request this information to confirm.

What is the lead time for Jiaan Biotech's products?

The lead time for Jiaan Biotech's products is not specified, but buyers should request this information to confirm.

How are Jiaan Biotech's products packaged and shipped?

Jiaan Biotech's products are packaged and shipped according to international standards, but buyers should request information on the products' packaging, labeling, and shipping to ensure they meet their requirements.

What are the relevant regulations and standards for Jiaan Biotech's products?

The relevant regulations and standards for Jiaan Biotech's products include those set by the WHO, EFSA, and ISO.

About Jiaan Biotech - Agriculture Supplier in India

Jiaan Biotech, located in India, offers a range of agricultural products, with 6 active products in their catalogue. Their product list includes Calcium Lactate IP/USP, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate), Magnesium lactate ep/bp, and Ferrous lactate fcc. These products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as Asia, Europe, and the Americas, where agricultural and pharmaceutical industries are prominent.

Exporters of agricultural products in India, like Jiaan Biotech, typically supply goods to a broad selection of industries, including food, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics. The country's strategic location and well-developed logistics infrastructure make it an attractive location for international trade. Buyers of these products usually require quality goods that meet international standards, such as those set by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) and the Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) of the United Nations.

Product Range and Specialties of Jiaan Biotech

Jiaan Biotech's catalogue includes a variety of lactate products, which are commonly used in the food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetics industries. These products are typically available in different grades and specifications, such as food grade, pharmaceutical grade, and cosmetic grade. Buyers of these products should request specifications, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, to ensure they meet their requirements. For example, Calcium Lactate IP/USP is typically used as a food additive and pharmaceutical excipient, and its purity should be at least 99%.

The typical grades and specifications for lactate products, such as Lactic acid and Sodium lactate, include parameters like acidity, alkalinity, and microbial limits. Buyers should also request test reports and certificates of analysis to verify the products' quality and authenticity.

Trade and Export Information - Jiaan Biotech

Exporters of agricultural products from India, like Jiaan Biotech, typically use Incoterms like CIF (Cost, Insurance, and Freight) or FOB (Free on Board) for international trade. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 2918 (Acids and esters of lactic acid) and 2937 (Heterocyclic compounds with nitrogen hetero-atom(s) only). Buyers should be aware of the relevant regulations and standards, such as those set by the World Health Organization (WHO) and the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), and request certifications like ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) and ISO 22000 (Food Safety Management System).

Sourcing from Jiaan Biotech - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Jiaan Biotech should request specifications, test reports, and certificates of analysis to verify the products' quality and authenticity. They should also confirm the products' compliance with relevant regulations and standards, such as those set by the WHO and EFSA. Additionally, buyers should request information on the products' packaging, labeling, and shipping to ensure they meet their requirements.

Buyers should verify the products' quality parameters, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, before ordering. They should also request samples and inspect the goods before shipment to ensure they meet their requirements. Any given verification/response/tier signals, such as test reports and certificates of analysis, can help buyers make informed decisions about the products' quality and authenticity.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jiaan Biotech
What products does Jiaan Biotech offer?
Jiaan Biotech offers a range of agricultural products, including Calcium Lactate IP/USP, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Zinc Lactate (Dihydrate), Magnesium lactate ep/bp, and Ferrous lactate fcc.
What are the typical grades and specifications for lactate products?
The typical grades and specifications for lactate products include parameters like acidity, alkalinity, and microbial limits. Buyers should request specifications, such as purity, moisture content, and heavy metal limits, to ensure they meet their requirements.
What certifications should buyers request from Jiaan Biotech?
Buyers should request certifications like ISO 9001 (Quality Management System) and ISO 22000 (Food Safety Management System) to ensure the products meet international standards.
How can buyers verify the products' quality and authenticity?
Buyers can verify the products' quality and authenticity by requesting test reports, certificates of analysis, and inspecting the goods before shipment.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Jiaan Biotech's products?
The MOQ for Jiaan Biotech's products is not specified, but buyers should request this information to confirm.
What is the lead time for Jiaan Biotech's products?
The lead time for Jiaan Biotech's products is not specified, but buyers should request this information to confirm.
How are Jiaan Biotech's products packaged and shipped?
Jiaan Biotech's products are packaged and shipped according to international standards, but buyers should request information on the products' packaging, labeling, and shipping to ensure they meet their requirements.
What are the relevant regulations and standards for Jiaan Biotech's products?
The relevant regulations and standards for Jiaan Biotech's products include those set by the WHO, EFSA, and ISO.
Jiaan Biotech
Country flag India
⚓ HarborChemicals & Materials
54/100
Trust Score
6
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext