Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd — Verified Supplier

About Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd - Rubber Items Supplier in China

Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd is based in Hangzhou, China and currently lists seven distinct rubber products. The catalogue includes rubber gaskets, hoses, bumpers, hoods, seals, rings and injection‑molded parts, each classified under the broad HS‑40 family for rubber and articles thereof. The supplier’s product list focuses on standard industrial rubber components used in machinery, automotive and sealing applications. No additional product categories are reported, and the company is recorded as an imported supplier with a harbor trust tier.

The seven items cover a range of functional shapes - flat gaskets for flange sealing, flexible hoses for fluid transfer, protective bumpers for impact resistance, molded hoods for equipment enclosures, precision seals and rings for pneumatic or hydraulic systems, and custom injection parts for assembly lines. All items are manufactured from commodity rubber compounds such as NBR, EPDM or silicone, which are typical for the HS‑40 code group. The supplier does not disclose any specific certifications, so buyers should verify compliance with relevant standards during procurement.

Product Range and Specialties of Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

The catalogue’s rubber gasket, hose, bumper, hood, seal, ring and injection part are typical outputs of a rubber processing line that can handle compounds ranging from 30 to 80 Shore A hardness. In the industry, rubber hoses are often specified by inner diameter (e.g., 6 mm to 50 mm), pressure rating (up to 20 bar), and temperature range (‑40 °C to +120 °C). Gaskets and seals are usually graded by thickness (0.5 mm to 5 mm) and by chemical resistance to oils, fuels or water. Injection‑molded parts may be produced in grades such as NBR for oil resistance or EPDM for weathering, with tolerances of ±0.2 mm for critical dimensions.

Trade and Export Information - Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

China remains one of the largest exporters of rubber articles, with the HS‑40 chapter covering most of Hangzhou Bili’s products. Major import destinations for Chinese rubber components include the United States, Germany, Japan and South Korea, where automotive, machinery and construction sectors drive demand. Buyers typically require ISO 9001 quality management certification, REACH registration for chemical safety, and material safety data sheets (MSDS) for the specific rubber compounds. Standard export packaging involves bulk pallets, wooden crates or 20‑ft/40‑ft containers, and shipments are commonly quoted on FOB Hangzhou or CIF major ports.

Sourcing from Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from this supplier, request a detailed material data sheet that specifies the rubber compound, hardness (Shore A), temperature range and any oil or chemical resistance tests performed. Ask for third‑party test reports such as ASTM D2000 for hardness and ASTM D412 for tensile strength, as well as compliance documents for REACH or RoHS if the end market requires them. Typical minimum order quantities for custom rubber parts range from 500 pcs to 2 000 pcs, with lead times of 30‑45 days after tooling approval; confirm these figures before placing an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

What rubber product categories does Hangzhou Bili list?

The supplier lists rubber gaskets, hoses, bumpers, hoods, seals, rings and injection‑molded parts, all falling under the HS‑40 rubber chapter.

Are there any certifications mentioned for the supplier?

No certifications are listed in the supplier’s facts; buyers should request ISO 9001, REACH or other relevant certificates during qualification.

Which material specifications should a buyer verify?

Buyers should obtain the compound type (e.g., NBR, EPDM, silicone), hardness in Shore A, operating temperature range and any chemical resistance data sheets.

What are typical packaging and shipping methods?

Rubber items are usually packed on pallets or in wooden crates for container loading; shipments are commonly quoted FOB Hangzhou or CIF destination ports.

What HS code family applies to these products?

All listed items belong to HS chapter 40, which covers rubber and articles thereof.

What is a common MOQ and lead time for these rubber components?

Typical minimum order quantities are between 500 and 2 000 pieces, with lead times of roughly 30‑45 days after tooling confirmation.

How can a buyer request a sample?

Buyers should contact the supplier to specify the exact part, material grade and dimensions; a sample is usually provided in a small quantity for testing before larger orders.

Which markets usually import Chinese rubber items?

Key import markets include the United States, Germany, Japan and South Korea, where automotive, machinery and construction industries use these components.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

Harbor
Country flag , China
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd Product Catalog

Showing 7 of 7 products
View all products →
Rubber injection part
Harbor
Rubber injection part
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rubber seal
Harbor
Rubber seal
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rubber ring
Harbor
Rubber ring
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rubber hood
Harbor
Rubber hood
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rubber bumper
Harbor
Rubber bumper
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rubber hose
Harbor
Rubber hose
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rubber gasket
Harbor
Rubber gasket
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd - Rubber Items Supplier in China

Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd is based in Hangzhou, China and currently lists seven distinct rubber products. The catalogue includes rubber gaskets, hoses, bumpers, hoods, seals, rings and injection‑molded parts, each classified under the broad HS‑40 family for rubber and articles thereof. The supplier’s product list focuses on standard industrial rubber components used in machinery, automotive and sealing applications. No additional product categories are reported, and the company is recorded as an imported supplier with a harbor trust tier.

The seven items cover a range of functional shapes - flat gaskets for flange sealing, flexible hoses for fluid transfer, protective bumpers for impact resistance, molded hoods for equipment enclosures, precision seals and rings for pneumatic or hydraulic systems, and custom injection parts for assembly lines. All items are manufactured from commodity rubber compounds such as NBR, EPDM or silicone, which are typical for the HS‑40 code group. The supplier does not disclose any specific certifications, so buyers should verify compliance with relevant standards during procurement.

Product Range and Specialties of Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

The catalogue’s rubber gasket, hose, bumper, hood, seal, ring and injection part are typical outputs of a rubber processing line that can handle compounds ranging from 30 to 80 Shore A hardness. In the industry, rubber hoses are often specified by inner diameter (e.g., 6 mm to 50 mm), pressure rating (up to 20 bar), and temperature range (‑40 °C to +120 °C). Gaskets and seals are usually graded by thickness (0.5 mm to 5 mm) and by chemical resistance to oils, fuels or water. Injection‑molded parts may be produced in grades such as NBR for oil resistance or EPDM for weathering, with tolerances of ±0.2 mm for critical dimensions.

Trade and Export Information - Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

China remains one of the largest exporters of rubber articles, with the HS‑40 chapter covering most of Hangzhou Bili’s products. Major import destinations for Chinese rubber components include the United States, Germany, Japan and South Korea, where automotive, machinery and construction sectors drive demand. Buyers typically require ISO 9001 quality management certification, REACH registration for chemical safety, and material safety data sheets (MSDS) for the specific rubber compounds. Standard export packaging involves bulk pallets, wooden crates or 20‑ft/40‑ft containers, and shipments are commonly quoted on FOB Hangzhou or CIF major ports.

Sourcing from Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from this supplier, request a detailed material data sheet that specifies the rubber compound, hardness (Shore A), temperature range and any oil or chemical resistance tests performed. Ask for third‑party test reports such as ASTM D2000 for hardness and ASTM D412 for tensile strength, as well as compliance documents for REACH or RoHS if the end market requires them. Typical minimum order quantities for custom rubber parts range from 500 pcs to 2 000 pcs, with lead times of 30‑45 days after tooling approval; confirm these figures before placing an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

What rubber product categories does Hangzhou Bili list?

The supplier lists rubber gaskets, hoses, bumpers, hoods, seals, rings and injection‑molded parts, all falling under the HS‑40 rubber chapter.

Are there any certifications mentioned for the supplier?

No certifications are listed in the supplier’s facts; buyers should request ISO 9001, REACH or other relevant certificates during qualification.

Which material specifications should a buyer verify?

Buyers should obtain the compound type (e.g., NBR, EPDM, silicone), hardness in Shore A, operating temperature range and any chemical resistance data sheets.

What are typical packaging and shipping methods?

Rubber items are usually packed on pallets or in wooden crates for container loading; shipments are commonly quoted FOB Hangzhou or CIF destination ports.

What HS code family applies to these products?

All listed items belong to HS chapter 40, which covers rubber and articles thereof.

What is a common MOQ and lead time for these rubber components?

Typical minimum order quantities are between 500 and 2 000 pieces, with lead times of roughly 30‑45 days after tooling confirmation.

How can a buyer request a sample?

Buyers should contact the supplier to specify the exact part, material grade and dimensions; a sample is usually provided in a small quantity for testing before larger orders.

Which markets usually import Chinese rubber items?

Key import markets include the United States, Germany, Japan and South Korea, where automotive, machinery and construction industries use these components.

About Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd - Rubber Items Supplier in China

Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd is based in Hangzhou, China and currently lists seven distinct rubber products. The catalogue includes rubber gaskets, hoses, bumpers, hoods, seals, rings and injection‑molded parts, each classified under the broad HS‑40 family for rubber and articles thereof. The supplier’s product list focuses on standard industrial rubber components used in machinery, automotive and sealing applications. No additional product categories are reported, and the company is recorded as an imported supplier with a harbor trust tier.

The seven items cover a range of functional shapes - flat gaskets for flange sealing, flexible hoses for fluid transfer, protective bumpers for impact resistance, molded hoods for equipment enclosures, precision seals and rings for pneumatic or hydraulic systems, and custom injection parts for assembly lines. All items are manufactured from commodity rubber compounds such as NBR, EPDM or silicone, which are typical for the HS‑40 code group. The supplier does not disclose any specific certifications, so buyers should verify compliance with relevant standards during procurement.

Product Range and Specialties of Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

The catalogue’s rubber gasket, hose, bumper, hood, seal, ring and injection part are typical outputs of a rubber processing line that can handle compounds ranging from 30 to 80 Shore A hardness. In the industry, rubber hoses are often specified by inner diameter (e.g., 6 mm to 50 mm), pressure rating (up to 20 bar), and temperature range (‑40 °C to +120 °C). Gaskets and seals are usually graded by thickness (0.5 mm to 5 mm) and by chemical resistance to oils, fuels or water. Injection‑molded parts may be produced in grades such as NBR for oil resistance or EPDM for weathering, with tolerances of ±0.2 mm for critical dimensions.

Trade and Export Information - Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd

China remains one of the largest exporters of rubber articles, with the HS‑40 chapter covering most of Hangzhou Bili’s products. Major import destinations for Chinese rubber components include the United States, Germany, Japan and South Korea, where automotive, machinery and construction sectors drive demand. Buyers typically require ISO 9001 quality management certification, REACH registration for chemical safety, and material safety data sheets (MSDS) for the specific rubber compounds. Standard export packaging involves bulk pallets, wooden crates or 20‑ft/40‑ft containers, and shipments are commonly quoted on FOB Hangzhou or CIF major ports.

Sourcing from Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from this supplier, request a detailed material data sheet that specifies the rubber compound, hardness (Shore A), temperature range and any oil or chemical resistance tests performed. Ask for third‑party test reports such as ASTM D2000 for hardness and ASTM D412 for tensile strength, as well as compliance documents for REACH or RoHS if the end market requires them. Typical minimum order quantities for custom rubber parts range from 500 pcs to 2 000 pcs, with lead times of 30‑45 days after tooling approval; confirm these figures before placing an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd
What rubber product categories does Hangzhou Bili list?
The supplier lists rubber gaskets, hoses, bumpers, hoods, seals, rings and injection‑molded parts, all falling under the HS‑40 rubber chapter.
Are there any certifications mentioned for the supplier?
No certifications are listed in the supplier’s facts; buyers should request ISO 9001, REACH or other relevant certificates during qualification.
Which material specifications should a buyer verify?
Buyers should obtain the compound type (e.g., NBR, EPDM, silicone), hardness in Shore A, operating temperature range and any chemical resistance data sheets.
What are typical packaging and shipping methods?
Rubber items are usually packed on pallets or in wooden crates for container loading; shipments are commonly quoted FOB Hangzhou or CIF destination ports.
What HS code family applies to these products?
All listed items belong to HS chapter 40, which covers rubber and articles thereof.
What is a common MOQ and lead time for these rubber components?
Typical minimum order quantities are between 500 and 2 000 pieces, with lead times of roughly 30‑45 days after tooling confirmation.
How can a buyer request a sample?
Buyers should contact the supplier to specify the exact part, material grade and dimensions; a sample is usually provided in a small quantity for testing before larger orders.
Which markets usually import Chinese rubber items?
Key import markets include the United States, Germany, Japan and South Korea, where automotive, machinery and construction industries use these components.
🏭
Hangzhou Bili Rubber & Plastic Co., Ltd
Country flag , China
Harbor
56/100
Trust Score
📦
7
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext