Favourite General Trading LLC — Verified Supplier

About Favourite General Trading LLC - Frozen Vegetables Supplier in United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates‑based Favourite General Trading LLC lists nineteen active products across fresh and frozen vegetable categories. The catalogue includes frozen peas, frozen sweet corn, frozen mixed vegetables, as well as fresh items such as okra, pumpkin, baby corn, rice, pulses, mushroom, French beans (HS code 1209.90, Phaseolus vulgaris seeds with high germination rate), bitter gourd, green peas, American sweet corn, soya chaap, carrot, spinach, cauliflower and diced potato. The product set spans both IQF (individually quick‑frozen) and fresh produce, covering staple vegetables, legumes and a grain commodity. Each entry is identified by its generic product name without additional technical specifications in the source data.

Product Range and Specialties of Favourite General Trading LLC

Favourite General Trading LLC’s catalogue contains a mix of frozen and fresh horticultural products. Frozen peas, sweet corn and mixed vegetables are typically supplied as IQF items packed in polypropylene bags or bulk cartons, with moisture content below 75 % and a frozen core temperature of - 18 °C. Fresh vegetables such as okra, pumpkin, carrot, spinach and cauliflower are usually shipped in ventilated crates or reusable plastic containers, with post‑harvest handling that maintains firmness and low microbial load. The French beans entry specifies the material as Phaseolus vulgaris seeds, which in trade are often classified under HS 1209.90 and may be supplied as seed stock or as fresh pods depending on market demand.

Trade and Export Information - Favourite General Trading LLC

Exporters of frozen vegetables from the United Arab Emirates generally act as regional consolidators, re‑packaging produce sourced from South Asia, the Mediterranean and the Americas for distribution to Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) markets, Africa and parts of Europe. The HS‑code family for fresh beans (1209) falls under Chapter 12, which is subject to phytosanitary certification and may require a certificate of origin for preferential tariff treatment. Buyers typically request compliance with HACCP, ISO 22000 or GlobalGAP, especially for frozen items that enter regulated food chains. Standard Incoterms for these bulk agricultural goods include CIF or FOB, with container loads ranging from 20‑ft (approximately 10‑12 t of frozen peas) to 40‑ft units for mixed vegetables.

Sourcing from Favourite General Trading LLC - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Favourite General Trading LLC, buyers should ask for a recent phytosanitary certificate, a commodity‑specific analysis report (e.g., moisture content, frozen core temperature for IQF items) and any available HACCP or ISO 22000 audit reports. For the French beans product, request a germination test result and seed purity analysis, as the catalogue notes a high germination rate. Verify packaging details such as bag weight (commonly 10 kg for frozen peas) or crate dimensions for fresh produce before confirming container loading plans.

Frequently Asked Questions About Favourite General Trading LLC

What product categories does Favourite General Trading LLC list?

The supplier lists nineteen items covering frozen peas, frozen sweet corn, frozen mixed vegetables, fresh okra, pumpkin, baby corn, rice, pulses, mushroom, French beans (HS 1209.90), bitter gourd, green peas, American sweet corn, soya chaap, carrot, spinach, cauliflower and diced potato.

Which HS code applies to any of the listed products?

Only the French beans entry includes an HS code, which is 1209.90 and relates to Phaseolus vulgaris seeds with a high germination rate.

What standard certifications are usually required for frozen vegetables from this region?

Buyers normally request HACCP, ISO 22000 or GlobalGAP certification, together with a phytosanitary certificate and a certificate of origin for customs clearance.

How are frozen vegetables typically packaged for export?

Frozen vegetables are commonly packed in polypropylene bags or bulk cartons, sealed to retain a core temperature of - 18 °C, and loaded in 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers depending on volume.

What documentation should a buyer obtain before placing an order?

A buyer should obtain a phytosanitary certificate, a recent quality test report (e.g., moisture and temperature for frozen goods), and any available HACCP or ISO audit reports.

What are typical minimum order quantities for fresh vegetables like okra or carrot?

Fresh vegetables are often sold in crate multiples, with a typical MOQ of one full 20‑ft container (approximately 10‑12 t) or a specified number of reusable plastic crates as agreed with the supplier.

Which regions commonly import the types of vegetables offered by this supplier?

The Gulf Cooperation Council states, East African markets and European countries are frequent import destinations for UAE‑based frozen and fresh vegetable consignments.

What lead time is expected for shipping frozen mixed vegetables?

Lead times generally range from 2 to 4 weeks after order confirmation, allowing time for quality inspection, packaging and arrangement of a CIF or FOB shipment.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.5K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Favourite General Trading LLC

Harbor
Country flag , United Arab Emirates
🛡️
77/100
Trust Score

Favourite General Trading LLC Product Catalog

Showing 12 of 19 products
View all products →
Diced Potato
Harbor
Diced Potato
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cauliflower
Harbor
Cauliflower
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Spinach
Harbor
Spinach
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Carrot
Harbor
Carrot
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Soya Chaap
Harbor
Soya Chaap
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
American Sweet Corn
Harbor
American Sweet Corn
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Green Peas
Harbor
Green Peas
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Mushroom
Harbor
Mushroom
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Bitter Gourd
Harbor
Bitter Gourd
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
French Beans
Harbor
French Beans
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pulses
Harbor
Pulses
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rice
Harbor
Rice
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Favourite General Trading LLC - Frozen Vegetables Supplier in United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates‑based Favourite General Trading LLC lists nineteen active products across fresh and frozen vegetable categories. The catalogue includes frozen peas, frozen sweet corn, frozen mixed vegetables, as well as fresh items such as okra, pumpkin, baby corn, rice, pulses, mushroom, French beans (HS code 1209.90, Phaseolus vulgaris seeds with high germination rate), bitter gourd, green peas, American sweet corn, soya chaap, carrot, spinach, cauliflower and diced potato. The product set spans both IQF (individually quick‑frozen) and fresh produce, covering staple vegetables, legumes and a grain commodity. Each entry is identified by its generic product name without additional technical specifications in the source data.

Product Range and Specialties of Favourite General Trading LLC

Favourite General Trading LLC’s catalogue contains a mix of frozen and fresh horticultural products. Frozen peas, sweet corn and mixed vegetables are typically supplied as IQF items packed in polypropylene bags or bulk cartons, with moisture content below 75 % and a frozen core temperature of - 18 °C. Fresh vegetables such as okra, pumpkin, carrot, spinach and cauliflower are usually shipped in ventilated crates or reusable plastic containers, with post‑harvest handling that maintains firmness and low microbial load. The French beans entry specifies the material as Phaseolus vulgaris seeds, which in trade are often classified under HS 1209.90 and may be supplied as seed stock or as fresh pods depending on market demand.

Trade and Export Information - Favourite General Trading LLC

Exporters of frozen vegetables from the United Arab Emirates generally act as regional consolidators, re‑packaging produce sourced from South Asia, the Mediterranean and the Americas for distribution to Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) markets, Africa and parts of Europe. The HS‑code family for fresh beans (1209) falls under Chapter 12, which is subject to phytosanitary certification and may require a certificate of origin for preferential tariff treatment. Buyers typically request compliance with HACCP, ISO 22000 or GlobalGAP, especially for frozen items that enter regulated food chains. Standard Incoterms for these bulk agricultural goods include CIF or FOB, with container loads ranging from 20‑ft (approximately 10‑12 t of frozen peas) to 40‑ft units for mixed vegetables.

Sourcing from Favourite General Trading LLC - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Favourite General Trading LLC, buyers should ask for a recent phytosanitary certificate, a commodity‑specific analysis report (e.g., moisture content, frozen core temperature for IQF items) and any available HACCP or ISO 22000 audit reports. For the French beans product, request a germination test result and seed purity analysis, as the catalogue notes a high germination rate. Verify packaging details such as bag weight (commonly 10 kg for frozen peas) or crate dimensions for fresh produce before confirming container loading plans.

Frequently Asked Questions About Favourite General Trading LLC

What product categories does Favourite General Trading LLC list?

The supplier lists nineteen items covering frozen peas, frozen sweet corn, frozen mixed vegetables, fresh okra, pumpkin, baby corn, rice, pulses, mushroom, French beans (HS 1209.90), bitter gourd, green peas, American sweet corn, soya chaap, carrot, spinach, cauliflower and diced potato.

Which HS code applies to any of the listed products?

Only the French beans entry includes an HS code, which is 1209.90 and relates to Phaseolus vulgaris seeds with a high germination rate.

What standard certifications are usually required for frozen vegetables from this region?

Buyers normally request HACCP, ISO 22000 or GlobalGAP certification, together with a phytosanitary certificate and a certificate of origin for customs clearance.

How are frozen vegetables typically packaged for export?

Frozen vegetables are commonly packed in polypropylene bags or bulk cartons, sealed to retain a core temperature of - 18 °C, and loaded in 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers depending on volume.

What documentation should a buyer obtain before placing an order?

A buyer should obtain a phytosanitary certificate, a recent quality test report (e.g., moisture and temperature for frozen goods), and any available HACCP or ISO audit reports.

What are typical minimum order quantities for fresh vegetables like okra or carrot?

Fresh vegetables are often sold in crate multiples, with a typical MOQ of one full 20‑ft container (approximately 10‑12 t) or a specified number of reusable plastic crates as agreed with the supplier.

Which regions commonly import the types of vegetables offered by this supplier?

The Gulf Cooperation Council states, East African markets and European countries are frequent import destinations for UAE‑based frozen and fresh vegetable consignments.

What lead time is expected for shipping frozen mixed vegetables?

Lead times generally range from 2 to 4 weeks after order confirmation, allowing time for quality inspection, packaging and arrangement of a CIF or FOB shipment.

About Favourite General Trading LLC - Frozen Vegetables Supplier in United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates‑based Favourite General Trading LLC lists nineteen active products across fresh and frozen vegetable categories. The catalogue includes frozen peas, frozen sweet corn, frozen mixed vegetables, as well as fresh items such as okra, pumpkin, baby corn, rice, pulses, mushroom, French beans (HS code 1209.90, Phaseolus vulgaris seeds with high germination rate), bitter gourd, green peas, American sweet corn, soya chaap, carrot, spinach, cauliflower and diced potato. The product set spans both IQF (individually quick‑frozen) and fresh produce, covering staple vegetables, legumes and a grain commodity. Each entry is identified by its generic product name without additional technical specifications in the source data.

Product Range and Specialties of Favourite General Trading LLC

Favourite General Trading LLC’s catalogue contains a mix of frozen and fresh horticultural products. Frozen peas, sweet corn and mixed vegetables are typically supplied as IQF items packed in polypropylene bags or bulk cartons, with moisture content below 75 % and a frozen core temperature of - 18 °C. Fresh vegetables such as okra, pumpkin, carrot, spinach and cauliflower are usually shipped in ventilated crates or reusable plastic containers, with post‑harvest handling that maintains firmness and low microbial load. The French beans entry specifies the material as Phaseolus vulgaris seeds, which in trade are often classified under HS 1209.90 and may be supplied as seed stock or as fresh pods depending on market demand.

Trade and Export Information - Favourite General Trading LLC

Exporters of frozen vegetables from the United Arab Emirates generally act as regional consolidators, re‑packaging produce sourced from South Asia, the Mediterranean and the Americas for distribution to Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) markets, Africa and parts of Europe. The HS‑code family for fresh beans (1209) falls under Chapter 12, which is subject to phytosanitary certification and may require a certificate of origin for preferential tariff treatment. Buyers typically request compliance with HACCP, ISO 22000 or GlobalGAP, especially for frozen items that enter regulated food chains. Standard Incoterms for these bulk agricultural goods include CIF or FOB, with container loads ranging from 20‑ft (approximately 10‑12 t of frozen peas) to 40‑ft units for mixed vegetables.

Sourcing from Favourite General Trading LLC - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Favourite General Trading LLC, buyers should ask for a recent phytosanitary certificate, a commodity‑specific analysis report (e.g., moisture content, frozen core temperature for IQF items) and any available HACCP or ISO 22000 audit reports. For the French beans product, request a germination test result and seed purity analysis, as the catalogue notes a high germination rate. Verify packaging details such as bag weight (commonly 10 kg for frozen peas) or crate dimensions for fresh produce before confirming container loading plans.

Frequently Asked Questions About Favourite General Trading LLC
What product categories does Favourite General Trading LLC list?
The supplier lists nineteen items covering frozen peas, frozen sweet corn, frozen mixed vegetables, fresh okra, pumpkin, baby corn, rice, pulses, mushroom, French beans (HS 1209.90), bitter gourd, green peas, American sweet corn, soya chaap, carrot, spinach, cauliflower and diced potato.
Which HS code applies to any of the listed products?
Only the French beans entry includes an HS code, which is 1209.90 and relates to Phaseolus vulgaris seeds with a high germination rate.
What standard certifications are usually required for frozen vegetables from this region?
Buyers normally request HACCP, ISO 22000 or GlobalGAP certification, together with a phytosanitary certificate and a certificate of origin for customs clearance.
How are frozen vegetables typically packaged for export?
Frozen vegetables are commonly packed in polypropylene bags or bulk cartons, sealed to retain a core temperature of - 18 °C, and loaded in 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers depending on volume.
What documentation should a buyer obtain before placing an order?
A buyer should obtain a phytosanitary certificate, a recent quality test report (e.g., moisture and temperature for frozen goods), and any available HACCP or ISO audit reports.
What are typical minimum order quantities for fresh vegetables like okra or carrot?
Fresh vegetables are often sold in crate multiples, with a typical MOQ of one full 20‑ft container (approximately 10‑12 t) or a specified number of reusable plastic crates as agreed with the supplier.
Which regions commonly import the types of vegetables offered by this supplier?
The Gulf Cooperation Council states, East African markets and European countries are frequent import destinations for UAE‑based frozen and fresh vegetable consignments.
What lead time is expected for shipping frozen mixed vegetables?
Lead times generally range from 2 to 4 weeks after order confirmation, allowing time for quality inspection, packaging and arrangement of a CIF or FOB shipment.
🏭
Favourite General Trading LLC
Country flag , United Arab Emirates
Harbor
77/100
Trust Score
📦
19
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext