DVN Group — Supplier

About DVN Group - Jewellery Items Supplier in India

India, a prominent country in the global jewellery market, is home to DVN Group, a supplier with 6 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of jewellery items, including earrings, rings, and pendants, with specific designs such as beaded earrings and studded rings. The jewellery items are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones. DVN Group's product range includes items like CZ's Double Triangle Beaded Earring and Gold Plated CZ Studded V Shape Beaded Earring.

DVN Group's jewellery items are part of the larger Indian jewellery industry, which is known for its intricate designs and use of precious metals and stones. The country's jewellery market is driven by demand from regions like the Middle East, Europe, and North America. India's jewellery exports are subject to regulations and standards, such as those related to hallmarking and quality control.

Product Range and Specialties of DVN Group

DVN Group's catalogue includes a variety of jewellery items, with a focus on earrings and rings. The company's products are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones, which are commonly used in the jewellery industry. Buyers of jewellery items usually require specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. DVN Group's products are likely to meet these requirements, given the company's focus on quality and design.

The jewellery industry is subject to various standards and regulations, such as those related to quality control, environmental sustainability, and social responsibility. Buyers should request specifications and certifications from DVN Group to ensure that the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - DVN Group

Exporters of jewellery items from India, like DVN Group, typically target markets in regions like the Middle East, Europe, and North America. The HS code families involved in jewellery exports from India include 7113, 7116, and 7117, which cover precious metal jewellery, imitation jewellery, and other jewellery items, respectively. Certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001 are commonly required for jewellery exports from India, as well as compliance with regulations like the Kimberley Process Certification Scheme.

The logistics of exporting jewellery items from India involve compliance with regulations like customs clearance, packaging, and shipping. DVN Group's products are likely to be shipped via air or sea, using Incoterms like CIF or FOB, and packaged in materials like cardboard, paper, or plastic.

Sourcing from DVN Group - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from DVN Group should request specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. They should also verify the company's quality control processes and ensure that the products meet their requirements. It is recommended to request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products.

Buyers should also be aware of the regulations and standards applicable to jewellery imports in their region, such as those related to quality control, environmental sustainability, and social responsibility. They should ensure that DVN Group's products comply with these regulations and standards, and request relevant certifications and documents.

Frequently Asked Questions About DVN Group

What types of jewellery items does DVN Group supply?

DVN Group supplies a range of jewellery items, including earrings, rings, and pendants, with specific designs like beaded earrings and studded rings. The company's products are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones.

What are the common certifications required for jewellery exports from India?

Common certifications required for jewellery exports from India include hallmarking and ISO 9001, as well as compliance with regulations like the Kimberley Process Certification Scheme.

What is the typical MOQ and lead time for DVN Group's products?

The typical MOQ and lead time for DVN Group's products vary depending on the specific item and the company's production capacity. Buyers should confirm these details with DVN Group before placing an order.

How are DVN Group's products packaged and shipped?

DVN Group's products are likely to be packaged in materials like cardboard, paper, or plastic, and shipped via air or sea, using Incoterms like CIF or FOB. Buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping details with DVN Group before placing an order.

What are the quality parameters and tests for DVN Group's products?

The quality parameters and tests for DVN Group's products include specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. Buyers should request test reports and certifications from DVN Group to verify the quality of the products.

Can I customize DVN Group's products to meet my specific requirements?

Yes, DVN Group may be able to customize their products to meet your specific requirements, such as metal purity, stone quality, and finishing. Buyers should discuss their requirements with DVN Group and confirm the company's ability to meet those requirements before placing an order.

What are the payment terms and methods for DVN Group's products?

The payment terms and methods for DVN Group's products vary depending on the company's policies and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the payment terms and methods with DVN Group before placing an order.

Other Suppliers in Earrings

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Earrings

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.1K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.1K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.1K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Global Trade  ·  India
6
products listed

DVN Group

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , IndiaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

DVN Group Product Catalog

Showing 6 of 6 products
View all products →
Gold Plated CZ Studded V Shape Beaded Earring
⚓ Harbor
Gold Plated CZ Studded V Shape Beaded Earring
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Rose Gold Plated Double Cross Ring
⚓ Harbor
Rose Gold Plated Double Cross Ring
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Gold Plated CZ Studded Curved Ring
⚓ Harbor
Gold Plated CZ Studded Curved Ring
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Gold Plated CZ Studded Twisted Pendant
⚓ Harbor
Gold Plated CZ Studded Twisted Pendant
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
CZ's Double Triangle Beaded Earring
⚓ Harbor
CZ's Double Triangle Beaded Earring
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Jewelry
⚓ Harbor
Jewelry
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About DVN Group - Jewellery Items Supplier in India

India, a prominent country in the global jewellery market, is home to DVN Group, a supplier with 6 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of jewellery items, including earrings, rings, and pendants, with specific designs such as beaded earrings and studded rings. The jewellery items are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones. DVN Group's product range includes items like CZ's Double Triangle Beaded Earring and Gold Plated CZ Studded V Shape Beaded Earring.

DVN Group's jewellery items are part of the larger Indian jewellery industry, which is known for its intricate designs and use of precious metals and stones. The country's jewellery market is driven by demand from regions like the Middle East, Europe, and North America. India's jewellery exports are subject to regulations and standards, such as those related to hallmarking and quality control.

Product Range and Specialties of DVN Group

DVN Group's catalogue includes a variety of jewellery items, with a focus on earrings and rings. The company's products are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones, which are commonly used in the jewellery industry. Buyers of jewellery items usually require specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. DVN Group's products are likely to meet these requirements, given the company's focus on quality and design.

The jewellery industry is subject to various standards and regulations, such as those related to quality control, environmental sustainability, and social responsibility. Buyers should request specifications and certifications from DVN Group to ensure that the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - DVN Group

Exporters of jewellery items from India, like DVN Group, typically target markets in regions like the Middle East, Europe, and North America. The HS code families involved in jewellery exports from India include 7113, 7116, and 7117, which cover precious metal jewellery, imitation jewellery, and other jewellery items, respectively. Certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001 are commonly required for jewellery exports from India, as well as compliance with regulations like the Kimberley Process Certification Scheme.

The logistics of exporting jewellery items from India involve compliance with regulations like customs clearance, packaging, and shipping. DVN Group's products are likely to be shipped via air or sea, using Incoterms like CIF or FOB, and packaged in materials like cardboard, paper, or plastic.

Sourcing from DVN Group - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from DVN Group should request specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. They should also verify the company's quality control processes and ensure that the products meet their requirements. It is recommended to request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products.

Buyers should also be aware of the regulations and standards applicable to jewellery imports in their region, such as those related to quality control, environmental sustainability, and social responsibility. They should ensure that DVN Group's products comply with these regulations and standards, and request relevant certifications and documents.

Frequently Asked Questions About DVN Group

What types of jewellery items does DVN Group supply?

DVN Group supplies a range of jewellery items, including earrings, rings, and pendants, with specific designs like beaded earrings and studded rings. The company's products are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones.

What are the common certifications required for jewellery exports from India?

Common certifications required for jewellery exports from India include hallmarking and ISO 9001, as well as compliance with regulations like the Kimberley Process Certification Scheme.

What is the typical MOQ and lead time for DVN Group's products?

The typical MOQ and lead time for DVN Group's products vary depending on the specific item and the company's production capacity. Buyers should confirm these details with DVN Group before placing an order.

How are DVN Group's products packaged and shipped?

DVN Group's products are likely to be packaged in materials like cardboard, paper, or plastic, and shipped via air or sea, using Incoterms like CIF or FOB. Buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping details with DVN Group before placing an order.

What are the quality parameters and tests for DVN Group's products?

The quality parameters and tests for DVN Group's products include specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. Buyers should request test reports and certifications from DVN Group to verify the quality of the products.

Can I customize DVN Group's products to meet my specific requirements?

Yes, DVN Group may be able to customize their products to meet your specific requirements, such as metal purity, stone quality, and finishing. Buyers should discuss their requirements with DVN Group and confirm the company's ability to meet those requirements before placing an order.

What are the payment terms and methods for DVN Group's products?

The payment terms and methods for DVN Group's products vary depending on the company's policies and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the payment terms and methods with DVN Group before placing an order.

About DVN Group - Jewellery Items Supplier in India

India, a prominent country in the global jewellery market, is home to DVN Group, a supplier with 6 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of jewellery items, including earrings, rings, and pendants, with specific designs such as beaded earrings and studded rings. The jewellery items are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones. DVN Group's product range includes items like CZ's Double Triangle Beaded Earring and Gold Plated CZ Studded V Shape Beaded Earring.

DVN Group's jewellery items are part of the larger Indian jewellery industry, which is known for its intricate designs and use of precious metals and stones. The country's jewellery market is driven by demand from regions like the Middle East, Europe, and North America. India's jewellery exports are subject to regulations and standards, such as those related to hallmarking and quality control.

Product Range and Specialties of DVN Group

DVN Group's catalogue includes a variety of jewellery items, with a focus on earrings and rings. The company's products are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones, which are commonly used in the jewellery industry. Buyers of jewellery items usually require specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. DVN Group's products are likely to meet these requirements, given the company's focus on quality and design.

The jewellery industry is subject to various standards and regulations, such as those related to quality control, environmental sustainability, and social responsibility. Buyers should request specifications and certifications from DVN Group to ensure that the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - DVN Group

Exporters of jewellery items from India, like DVN Group, typically target markets in regions like the Middle East, Europe, and North America. The HS code families involved in jewellery exports from India include 7113, 7116, and 7117, which cover precious metal jewellery, imitation jewellery, and other jewellery items, respectively. Certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001 are commonly required for jewellery exports from India, as well as compliance with regulations like the Kimberley Process Certification Scheme.

The logistics of exporting jewellery items from India involve compliance with regulations like customs clearance, packaging, and shipping. DVN Group's products are likely to be shipped via air or sea, using Incoterms like CIF or FOB, and packaged in materials like cardboard, paper, or plastic.

Sourcing from DVN Group - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from DVN Group should request specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. They should also verify the company's quality control processes and ensure that the products meet their requirements. It is recommended to request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products.

Buyers should also be aware of the regulations and standards applicable to jewellery imports in their region, such as those related to quality control, environmental sustainability, and social responsibility. They should ensure that DVN Group's products comply with these regulations and standards, and request relevant certifications and documents.

Frequently Asked Questions About DVN Group
What types of jewellery items does DVN Group supply?
DVN Group supplies a range of jewellery items, including earrings, rings, and pendants, with specific designs like beaded earrings and studded rings. The company's products are made with materials like gold plating and CZ stones.
What are the common certifications required for jewellery exports from India?
Common certifications required for jewellery exports from India include hallmarking and ISO 9001, as well as compliance with regulations like the Kimberley Process Certification Scheme.
What is the typical MOQ and lead time for DVN Group's products?
The typical MOQ and lead time for DVN Group's products vary depending on the specific item and the company's production capacity. Buyers should confirm these details with DVN Group before placing an order.
How are DVN Group's products packaged and shipped?
DVN Group's products are likely to be packaged in materials like cardboard, paper, or plastic, and shipped via air or sea, using Incoterms like CIF or FOB. Buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping details with DVN Group before placing an order.
What are the quality parameters and tests for DVN Group's products?
The quality parameters and tests for DVN Group's products include specifications like metal purity, stone quality, and finishing, as well as certifications like hallmarking and ISO 9001. Buyers should request test reports and certifications from DVN Group to verify the quality of the products.
Can I customize DVN Group's products to meet my specific requirements?
Yes, DVN Group may be able to customize their products to meet your specific requirements, such as metal purity, stone quality, and finishing. Buyers should discuss their requirements with DVN Group and confirm the company's ability to meet those requirements before placing an order.
What are the payment terms and methods for DVN Group's products?
The payment terms and methods for DVN Group's products vary depending on the company's policies and the buyer's requirements. Buyers should confirm the payment terms and methods with DVN Group before placing an order.
DVN Group
Country flag India
⚓ HarborGlobal Trade
56/100
Trust Score
6
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Other Suppliers in Earrings

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products in Earrings

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Parent Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext