Dhar Worldwide Exports — Verified Supplier

About Dhar Worldwide Exports - Spices Powder Supplier in India

Dhar Worldwide Exports, located in India, offers 56 active products. The company's primary product categories include Spices Powder, Tea, Dry Fruits & Nuts, Black Cardamom, Mustard Seeds, Pepper, Pepper Powder, and Chilli Powder. Dhar Worldwide Exports' product range encompasses various types of tea, such as Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, Organic Green Tea, and Flavoured Tea, with HS codes including 0902.40 for Black Tea / CTC Tea. The company's spice powders include Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper Powder, and Cumin Powder, among others.

The company's product range is diverse, with a focus on tea and spice powders. The tea products are made from Camellia sinensis (CTC Black Tea Leaves) and other materials, while the spice powders are made from various ingredients such as turmeric, black pepper, and cumin. Dhar Worldwide Exports' products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as the Middle East, Europe, and North America, where there is a high demand for tea and spice powders.

Product Range and Specialties of Dhar Worldwide Exports

Dhar Worldwide Exports' product range includes various types of tea, such as Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, and Organic Green Tea, as well as spice powders like Turmeric Powder and Black Pepper Powder. Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. For example, tea products may be required to meet standards such as ICUMSA 45 for sugar content, while spice powders may need to meet standards such as ISO 948 for packaging.

The company's products are also likely to be subject to various certifications and standards, such as ISO 22000 for food safety and HACCP for hazard analysis and critical control points. Buyers should request documentation such as test reports and certificates of origin to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Dhar Worldwide Exports

Exporters of tea and spice powders from India, such as Dhar Worldwide Exports, typically export their products to regions such as the Middle East, Europe, and North America. The HS code families involved in these exports include 0902 for tea and 0910 for spices. Buyers of these products should be aware of the relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as the requirement for phytosanitary certificates and the use of Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

The origin country, India, has a well-established export context for tea and spice powders, with many exporters shipping their products in 20 ft or 40 ft containers. Buyers should verify the packaging and shipping details to ensure they meet their requirements.

Sourcing from Dhar Worldwide Exports - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Dhar Worldwide Exports should request specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging for the products they are interested in. They should also verify the certifications and standards met by the products, such as ISO 22000 and HACCP. Additionally, buyers should request test reports and certificates of origin to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Buyers should also be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests for tea and spice powders, such as the ICUMSA 45 standard for sugar content in tea. They should verify the MOQ and lead time for the products they are interested in and ensure that the packaging and shipping details meet their requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dhar Worldwide Exports

What types of tea does Dhar Worldwide Exports offer?

Dhar Worldwide Exports offers various types of tea, including Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, Organic Green Tea, and Flavoured Tea.

What is the HS code for Black Tea / CTC Tea?

The HS code for Black Tea / CTC Tea is 0902.40.

What are the typical certifications and standards required for tea and spice powders?

Typical certifications and standards required for tea and spice powders include ISO 22000, HACCP, and ICUMSA 45.

What is the MOQ for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products?

The MOQ for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products varies depending on the product and buyer requirements.

What is the lead time for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products?

The lead time for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products varies depending on the product and buyer requirements.

How are Dhar Worldwide Exports' products packaged and shipped?

Dhar Worldwide Exports' products are typically packaged in bags or containers and shipped in 20 ft or 40 ft containers.

What documents should I request from Dhar Worldwide Exports?

You should request documents such as test reports, certificates of origin, and certifications to ensure the products meet your requirements.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.4K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Dhar Worldwide Exports

Harbor
Country flag , India
🛡️
77/100
Trust Score

Dhar Worldwide Exports Product Catalog

Showing 12 of 56 products
View all products →
Fennel Seeds
Harbor
Fennel Seeds
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pav Bhaji Masala Powder
Harbor
Pav Bhaji Masala Powder
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Dried King Chilli
Harbor
Dried King Chilli
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Dried Red Chilli
Harbor
Dried Red Chilli
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Black Pepper
Harbor
Black Pepper
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cumin Seeds
Harbor
Cumin Seeds
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Yellow Mustard Seeds
Harbor
Yellow Mustard Seeds
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Black Mustard Seeds
Harbor
Black Mustard Seeds
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cinnamon Sticks
Harbor
Cinnamon Sticks
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Clove
Harbor
Clove
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cardamom
Harbor
Cardamom
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Fenugreek Seeds
Harbor
Fenugreek Seeds
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Dhar Worldwide Exports - Spices Powder Supplier in India

Dhar Worldwide Exports, located in India, offers 56 active products. The company's primary product categories include Spices Powder, Tea, Dry Fruits & Nuts, Black Cardamom, Mustard Seeds, Pepper, Pepper Powder, and Chilli Powder. Dhar Worldwide Exports' product range encompasses various types of tea, such as Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, Organic Green Tea, and Flavoured Tea, with HS codes including 0902.40 for Black Tea / CTC Tea. The company's spice powders include Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper Powder, and Cumin Powder, among others.

The company's product range is diverse, with a focus on tea and spice powders. The tea products are made from Camellia sinensis (CTC Black Tea Leaves) and other materials, while the spice powders are made from various ingredients such as turmeric, black pepper, and cumin. Dhar Worldwide Exports' products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as the Middle East, Europe, and North America, where there is a high demand for tea and spice powders.

Product Range and Specialties of Dhar Worldwide Exports

Dhar Worldwide Exports' product range includes various types of tea, such as Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, and Organic Green Tea, as well as spice powders like Turmeric Powder and Black Pepper Powder. Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. For example, tea products may be required to meet standards such as ICUMSA 45 for sugar content, while spice powders may need to meet standards such as ISO 948 for packaging.

The company's products are also likely to be subject to various certifications and standards, such as ISO 22000 for food safety and HACCP for hazard analysis and critical control points. Buyers should request documentation such as test reports and certificates of origin to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Dhar Worldwide Exports

Exporters of tea and spice powders from India, such as Dhar Worldwide Exports, typically export their products to regions such as the Middle East, Europe, and North America. The HS code families involved in these exports include 0902 for tea and 0910 for spices. Buyers of these products should be aware of the relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as the requirement for phytosanitary certificates and the use of Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

The origin country, India, has a well-established export context for tea and spice powders, with many exporters shipping their products in 20 ft or 40 ft containers. Buyers should verify the packaging and shipping details to ensure they meet their requirements.

Sourcing from Dhar Worldwide Exports - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Dhar Worldwide Exports should request specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging for the products they are interested in. They should also verify the certifications and standards met by the products, such as ISO 22000 and HACCP. Additionally, buyers should request test reports and certificates of origin to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Buyers should also be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests for tea and spice powders, such as the ICUMSA 45 standard for sugar content in tea. They should verify the MOQ and lead time for the products they are interested in and ensure that the packaging and shipping details meet their requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dhar Worldwide Exports

What types of tea does Dhar Worldwide Exports offer?

Dhar Worldwide Exports offers various types of tea, including Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, Organic Green Tea, and Flavoured Tea.

What is the HS code for Black Tea / CTC Tea?

The HS code for Black Tea / CTC Tea is 0902.40.

What are the typical certifications and standards required for tea and spice powders?

Typical certifications and standards required for tea and spice powders include ISO 22000, HACCP, and ICUMSA 45.

What is the MOQ for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products?

The MOQ for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products varies depending on the product and buyer requirements.

What is the lead time for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products?

The lead time for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products varies depending on the product and buyer requirements.

How are Dhar Worldwide Exports' products packaged and shipped?

Dhar Worldwide Exports' products are typically packaged in bags or containers and shipped in 20 ft or 40 ft containers.

What documents should I request from Dhar Worldwide Exports?

You should request documents such as test reports, certificates of origin, and certifications to ensure the products meet your requirements.

About Dhar Worldwide Exports - Spices Powder Supplier in India

Dhar Worldwide Exports, located in India, offers 56 active products. The company's primary product categories include Spices Powder, Tea, Dry Fruits & Nuts, Black Cardamom, Mustard Seeds, Pepper, Pepper Powder, and Chilli Powder. Dhar Worldwide Exports' product range encompasses various types of tea, such as Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, Organic Green Tea, and Flavoured Tea, with HS codes including 0902.40 for Black Tea / CTC Tea. The company's spice powders include Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper Powder, and Cumin Powder, among others.

The company's product range is diverse, with a focus on tea and spice powders. The tea products are made from Camellia sinensis (CTC Black Tea Leaves) and other materials, while the spice powders are made from various ingredients such as turmeric, black pepper, and cumin. Dhar Worldwide Exports' products are likely to be of interest to buyers in regions such as the Middle East, Europe, and North America, where there is a high demand for tea and spice powders.

Product Range and Specialties of Dhar Worldwide Exports

Dhar Worldwide Exports' product range includes various types of tea, such as Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, and Organic Green Tea, as well as spice powders like Turmeric Powder and Black Pepper Powder. Buyers of these products typically require specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. For example, tea products may be required to meet standards such as ICUMSA 45 for sugar content, while spice powders may need to meet standards such as ISO 948 for packaging.

The company's products are also likely to be subject to various certifications and standards, such as ISO 22000 for food safety and HACCP for hazard analysis and critical control points. Buyers should request documentation such as test reports and certificates of origin to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Dhar Worldwide Exports

Exporters of tea and spice powders from India, such as Dhar Worldwide Exports, typically export their products to regions such as the Middle East, Europe, and North America. The HS code families involved in these exports include 0902 for tea and 0910 for spices. Buyers of these products should be aware of the relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as the requirement for phytosanitary certificates and the use of Incoterms such as CIF or FOB.

The origin country, India, has a well-established export context for tea and spice powders, with many exporters shipping their products in 20 ft or 40 ft containers. Buyers should verify the packaging and shipping details to ensure they meet their requirements.

Sourcing from Dhar Worldwide Exports - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Dhar Worldwide Exports should request specifications such as moisture content, purity, and packaging for the products they are interested in. They should also verify the certifications and standards met by the products, such as ISO 22000 and HACCP. Additionally, buyers should request test reports and certificates of origin to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Buyers should also be aware of the typical quality parameters and tests for tea and spice powders, such as the ICUMSA 45 standard for sugar content in tea. They should verify the MOQ and lead time for the products they are interested in and ensure that the packaging and shipping details meet their requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dhar Worldwide Exports
What types of tea does Dhar Worldwide Exports offer?
Dhar Worldwide Exports offers various types of tea, including Black Tea, Orthodox Tea, Organic Green Tea, and Flavoured Tea.
What is the HS code for Black Tea / CTC Tea?
The HS code for Black Tea / CTC Tea is 0902.40.
What are the typical certifications and standards required for tea and spice powders?
Typical certifications and standards required for tea and spice powders include ISO 22000, HACCP, and ICUMSA 45.
What is the MOQ for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products?
The MOQ for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products varies depending on the product and buyer requirements.
What is the lead time for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products?
The lead time for Dhar Worldwide Exports' products varies depending on the product and buyer requirements.
How are Dhar Worldwide Exports' products packaged and shipped?
Dhar Worldwide Exports' products are typically packaged in bags or containers and shipped in 20 ft or 40 ft containers.
What documents should I request from Dhar Worldwide Exports?
You should request documents such as test reports, certificates of origin, and certifications to ensure the products meet your requirements.
🏭
Dhar Worldwide Exports
Country flag , India
Harbor
77/100
Trust Score
📦
56
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext