Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. — Supplier

About Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. - Canned Vegetables Supplier in China

Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. operates out of China and currently lists five active products in its catalogue. The catalogue includes a camping chair, a beach chair, a sand chair, a folding beach chair and a swing beach chair, each designed for outdoor leisure use.

The listed items fall under the broader leisure‑furniture segment, with product types that are portable, lightweight and intended for temporary seating in recreational settings. Although the supplier’s top category is recorded as canned vegetables, the available product data concerns only the chair variants, and no HS‑code details are provided in the source information.

Product Range and Specialties of Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

The five chair models cover a range of frame constructions and seat fabrics commonly found in the outdoor‑furniture market. Typical frames are made from aluminium or steel tubing with powder‑coat finishes for corrosion resistance, while seat and back panels are often polyester‑blend mesh or UV‑stable fabric. Load capacities for similar chairs are usually specified between 100 kg and 150 kg, with overall dimensions that allow stacking or folding for compact transport. Industry standards such as ASTM F1561 for outdoor seating durability and ISO 9001 for quality management are frequently referenced by buyers of these categories.

Trade and Export Information - Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

China is a major exporter of portable outdoor furniture, supplying markets in North America, Europe and the Asia‑Pacific region. Shipments of folded chairs are typically packed in 40‑ft containers, with each chair folded and wrapped in protective film to prevent frame damage. Buyers often request CE marking for the European market and ASTM test reports for the United States to verify load‑bearing performance and material safety. Commonly required documentation includes a material safety data sheet (MSDS), product compliance certificates and third‑party inspection reports such as SGS or Intertek.

Sourcing from Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing chairs from this supplier, buyers should ask for detailed technical data sheets that list frame material, coating type, load capacity, dimensions when folded and unfolded, and weight per unit. Requesting a sample or pre‑shipment inspection report can verify that the coating meets corrosion‑resistance standards and that the fabric meets UV‑stability requirements. Verify that any certification claims (e.g., CE, ASTM) are backed by certificates from recognized bodies, and confirm packaging details such as individual poly‑bagging and container loading plans before finalising an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

What types of outdoor chairs does Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. list?

The catalogue includes a camping chair, a beach chair, a sand chair, a folding beach chair and a swing beach chair, all designed for portable leisure use.

How many distinct chair models are available from this supplier?

Five distinct chair models are listed in the active product count.

What material is typically used for the frames of these chairs?

Frames are commonly manufactured from aluminium or steel tubing with a powder‑coat finish for corrosion resistance.

What load capacity should a buyer expect for these chairs?

Similar outdoor chairs are usually rated for a load capacity between 100 kg and 150 kg; buyers should confirm the exact rating in the supplier’s technical sheet.

Which certifications are buyers likely to request for portable outdoor chairs?

Buyers often request CE marking for the European market and ASTM F1561 compliance for the United States, along with any third‑party test reports such as SGS or Intertek.

What packaging format is typical for shipping these chairs?

Chairs are normally folded, wrapped in protective film and placed in individual poly‑bags, then stacked in standard 40‑ft containers for export.

What documentation should be obtained before placing an order?

Buyers should obtain a product data sheet, material safety data sheet, certification copies (e.g., CE, ASTM) and a pre‑shipment inspection report.

Which regions import portable leisure chairs from China most frequently?

North America, the European Union and the Asia‑Pacific region are the primary import markets for Chinese‑made portable outdoor chairs.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.1K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.1K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.1K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Global Trade  ·  China
5
products listed

Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , ChinaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
54/100
Trust Score

Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Beach chair
⚓ Harbor
Beach chair
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Sand chair
⚓ Harbor
Sand chair
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Folding beach chair
⚓ Harbor
Folding beach chair
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Swing beach chair
⚓ Harbor
Swing beach chair
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Camping chair
⚓ Harbor
Camping chair
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. - Canned Vegetables Supplier in China

Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. operates out of China and currently lists five active products in its catalogue. The catalogue includes a camping chair, a beach chair, a sand chair, a folding beach chair and a swing beach chair, each designed for outdoor leisure use.

The listed items fall under the broader leisure‑furniture segment, with product types that are portable, lightweight and intended for temporary seating in recreational settings. Although the supplier’s top category is recorded as canned vegetables, the available product data concerns only the chair variants, and no HS‑code details are provided in the source information.

Product Range and Specialties of Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

The five chair models cover a range of frame constructions and seat fabrics commonly found in the outdoor‑furniture market. Typical frames are made from aluminium or steel tubing with powder‑coat finishes for corrosion resistance, while seat and back panels are often polyester‑blend mesh or UV‑stable fabric. Load capacities for similar chairs are usually specified between 100 kg and 150 kg, with overall dimensions that allow stacking or folding for compact transport. Industry standards such as ASTM F1561 for outdoor seating durability and ISO 9001 for quality management are frequently referenced by buyers of these categories.

Trade and Export Information - Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

China is a major exporter of portable outdoor furniture, supplying markets in North America, Europe and the Asia‑Pacific region. Shipments of folded chairs are typically packed in 40‑ft containers, with each chair folded and wrapped in protective film to prevent frame damage. Buyers often request CE marking for the European market and ASTM test reports for the United States to verify load‑bearing performance and material safety. Commonly required documentation includes a material safety data sheet (MSDS), product compliance certificates and third‑party inspection reports such as SGS or Intertek.

Sourcing from Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing chairs from this supplier, buyers should ask for detailed technical data sheets that list frame material, coating type, load capacity, dimensions when folded and unfolded, and weight per unit. Requesting a sample or pre‑shipment inspection report can verify that the coating meets corrosion‑resistance standards and that the fabric meets UV‑stability requirements. Verify that any certification claims (e.g., CE, ASTM) are backed by certificates from recognized bodies, and confirm packaging details such as individual poly‑bagging and container loading plans before finalising an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

What types of outdoor chairs does Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. list?

The catalogue includes a camping chair, a beach chair, a sand chair, a folding beach chair and a swing beach chair, all designed for portable leisure use.

How many distinct chair models are available from this supplier?

Five distinct chair models are listed in the active product count.

What material is typically used for the frames of these chairs?

Frames are commonly manufactured from aluminium or steel tubing with a powder‑coat finish for corrosion resistance.

What load capacity should a buyer expect for these chairs?

Similar outdoor chairs are usually rated for a load capacity between 100 kg and 150 kg; buyers should confirm the exact rating in the supplier’s technical sheet.

Which certifications are buyers likely to request for portable outdoor chairs?

Buyers often request CE marking for the European market and ASTM F1561 compliance for the United States, along with any third‑party test reports such as SGS or Intertek.

What packaging format is typical for shipping these chairs?

Chairs are normally folded, wrapped in protective film and placed in individual poly‑bags, then stacked in standard 40‑ft containers for export.

What documentation should be obtained before placing an order?

Buyers should obtain a product data sheet, material safety data sheet, certification copies (e.g., CE, ASTM) and a pre‑shipment inspection report.

Which regions import portable leisure chairs from China most frequently?

North America, the European Union and the Asia‑Pacific region are the primary import markets for Chinese‑made portable outdoor chairs.

About Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. - Canned Vegetables Supplier in China

Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. operates out of China and currently lists five active products in its catalogue. The catalogue includes a camping chair, a beach chair, a sand chair, a folding beach chair and a swing beach chair, each designed for outdoor leisure use.

The listed items fall under the broader leisure‑furniture segment, with product types that are portable, lightweight and intended for temporary seating in recreational settings. Although the supplier’s top category is recorded as canned vegetables, the available product data concerns only the chair variants, and no HS‑code details are provided in the source information.

Product Range and Specialties of Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

The five chair models cover a range of frame constructions and seat fabrics commonly found in the outdoor‑furniture market. Typical frames are made from aluminium or steel tubing with powder‑coat finishes for corrosion resistance, while seat and back panels are often polyester‑blend mesh or UV‑stable fabric. Load capacities for similar chairs are usually specified between 100 kg and 150 kg, with overall dimensions that allow stacking or folding for compact transport. Industry standards such as ASTM F1561 for outdoor seating durability and ISO 9001 for quality management are frequently referenced by buyers of these categories.

Trade and Export Information - Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.

China is a major exporter of portable outdoor furniture, supplying markets in North America, Europe and the Asia‑Pacific region. Shipments of folded chairs are typically packed in 40‑ft containers, with each chair folded and wrapped in protective film to prevent frame damage. Buyers often request CE marking for the European market and ASTM test reports for the United States to verify load‑bearing performance and material safety. Commonly required documentation includes a material safety data sheet (MSDS), product compliance certificates and third‑party inspection reports such as SGS or Intertek.

Sourcing from Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing chairs from this supplier, buyers should ask for detailed technical data sheets that list frame material, coating type, load capacity, dimensions when folded and unfolded, and weight per unit. Requesting a sample or pre‑shipment inspection report can verify that the coating meets corrosion‑resistance standards and that the fabric meets UV‑stability requirements. Verify that any certification claims (e.g., CE, ASTM) are backed by certificates from recognized bodies, and confirm packaging details such as individual poly‑bagging and container loading plans before finalising an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.
What types of outdoor chairs does Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd. list?
The catalogue includes a camping chair, a beach chair, a sand chair, a folding beach chair and a swing beach chair, all designed for portable leisure use.
How many distinct chair models are available from this supplier?
Five distinct chair models are listed in the active product count.
What material is typically used for the frames of these chairs?
Frames are commonly manufactured from aluminium or steel tubing with a powder‑coat finish for corrosion resistance.
What load capacity should a buyer expect for these chairs?
Similar outdoor chairs are usually rated for a load capacity between 100 kg and 150 kg; buyers should confirm the exact rating in the supplier’s technical sheet.
Which certifications are buyers likely to request for portable outdoor chairs?
Buyers often request CE marking for the European market and ASTM F1561 compliance for the United States, along with any third‑party test reports such as SGS or Intertek.
What packaging format is typical for shipping these chairs?
Chairs are normally folded, wrapped in protective film and placed in individual poly‑bags, then stacked in standard 40‑ft containers for export.
What documentation should be obtained before placing an order?
Buyers should obtain a product data sheet, material safety data sheet, certification copies (e.g., CE, ASTM) and a pre‑shipment inspection report.
Which regions import portable leisure chairs from China most frequently?
North America, the European Union and the Asia‑Pacific region are the primary import markets for Chinese‑made portable outdoor chairs.
Zhejinag Chaoyue Leisure Product Co., Ltd.
Country flag China
⚓ HarborGlobal Trade
54/100
Trust Score
5
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext