Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. — Supplier

About Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. - Industrial Machinery Supplier in China

Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. is based in China and currently lists five active products. The catalogue covers equipment used for surface finishing and coating processes, falling under the Industrial Machinery category. Products include a spray booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun, a powder coating booth, and a powder spray gun. Each item is classified within tools and instruments for coating applications. The supplier is recorded in the harbor trust tier.

The spray booth and powder coating booth are enclosed workspaces designed for applying finishes with controlled airflow and filtration. The powder coating line integrates drying, curing, and handling stations for continuous coating of metal parts. The guns (powder coating gun and powder spray gun) are handheld devices that deliver electrostatically charged powders. All equipment is intended for industrial users requiring consistent coating thickness and environmental compliance.

Product Range and Specialties of Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

The catalogue lists a spray booth, a powder coating booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun and a powder spray gun. In the coating equipment market spray booths typically meet ISO 14644‑1 cleanroom classifications, providing airflow rates of 0.5‑1.5 m³/min·m² and filter efficiencies of class F7 or higher. Powder coating lines are often modular, with conveyor speeds of 5‑30 m/min, curing ovens operating at 180‑210 °C, and control panels designed to IEC 61508 functional‑safety standards. Powder coating guns usually spray particles sized 30‑100 µm, with capacities of 0.5‑2 kg/h and static voltages up to 80 kV. Buyers may also encounter variants such as water‑based or solvent‑based powder systems and optional overspray recovery units.

Trade and Export Information - Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

China is a leading exporter of coating machinery, with shipments frequently destined for Europe, North America and Southeast Asian manufacturers of automotive, appliance and furniture components. Importers generally require CE marking for EU markets and UL or CSA certification for North America, together with ISO 9001 quality‑management documentation. Products are normally packed in reinforced wooden crates with internal cushioning and loaded into 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers; common Incoterms are FOB Qingdao or CIF destination port. Customs classification usually falls under HS chapter 84 for machinery, and buyers should be aware of any anti‑dumping duties applicable in the target market.

Typical buyers include automotive paint shops, metal‑finishing firms and large‑scale furniture producers that need high‑throughput coating solutions. Logistics often involve pre‑assembly at the factory, followed by sea freight to regional distribution hubs, where the equipment is installed by local service partners.

Sourcing from Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Qingdao Zhongbang, request the latest CE or UL test reports, ISO 9001 certificates, and detailed performance data sheets that specify airflow, filtration class, temperature range and gun particle size distribution. Obtain engineering drawings and installation manuals to confirm that the equipment fits the intended production line layout. Minimum order quantities vary: a single booth can be ordered alone, while a full powder coating line is typically sold as a complete system. Lead times in China for these machines usually range from 30 to 60 days after order confirmation and receipt of payment.

Frequently Asked Questions About Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

What product categories does Qingdao Zhongbang offer?

The supplier lists five items: a spray booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun, a powder coating booth and a powder spray gun, all classified under industrial machinery for coating processes.

How can I verify the quality standards of the equipment?

Ask for CE or UL certification reports, ISO 9001 quality‑management certificates, and test reports that detail airflow rates, filtration efficiency, temperature control and gun particle‑size distribution.

What are the typical specifications for the spray booths?

Spray booths usually meet ISO 14644‑1 cleanroom standards, providing airflow of 0.5‑1.5 m³/min·m² and filters rated F7 or higher, and are designed to achieve 6‑12 air changes per hour.

What is the standard packaging and shipping method?

Equipment is packed in reinforced wooden crates with internal foam or wooden blocks, placed in 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers, and shipped under FOB Qingdao or CIF terms.

Are there minimum order quantities or lead times?

A single booth can be ordered individually; a complete powder coating line generally requires a full system purchase. Lead times are typically 30‑60 days from order confirmation.

Which markets commonly import this type of coating equipment?

Major importers include European automotive and appliance manufacturers, North American metal‑finishing firms, and Southeast Asian furniture producers, reflecting global demand for efficient powder‑coating solutions.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Industrial & Minerals  ·  China
5
products listed

Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , ChinaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
54/100
Trust Score

Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Powder Spray Gun
⚓ Harbor
Powder Spray Gun
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Powder Coating Gun
⚓ Harbor
Powder Coating Gun
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Powder Coating Booth
⚓ Harbor
Powder Coating Booth
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Powder Coating Line
⚓ Harbor
Powder Coating Line
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Spray booth
⚓ Harbor
Spray booth
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. - Industrial Machinery Supplier in China

Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. is based in China and currently lists five active products. The catalogue covers equipment used for surface finishing and coating processes, falling under the Industrial Machinery category. Products include a spray booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun, a powder coating booth, and a powder spray gun. Each item is classified within tools and instruments for coating applications. The supplier is recorded in the harbor trust tier.

The spray booth and powder coating booth are enclosed workspaces designed for applying finishes with controlled airflow and filtration. The powder coating line integrates drying, curing, and handling stations for continuous coating of metal parts. The guns (powder coating gun and powder spray gun) are handheld devices that deliver electrostatically charged powders. All equipment is intended for industrial users requiring consistent coating thickness and environmental compliance.

Product Range and Specialties of Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

The catalogue lists a spray booth, a powder coating booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun and a powder spray gun. In the coating equipment market spray booths typically meet ISO 14644‑1 cleanroom classifications, providing airflow rates of 0.5‑1.5 m³/min·m² and filter efficiencies of class F7 or higher. Powder coating lines are often modular, with conveyor speeds of 5‑30 m/min, curing ovens operating at 180‑210 °C, and control panels designed to IEC 61508 functional‑safety standards. Powder coating guns usually spray particles sized 30‑100 µm, with capacities of 0.5‑2 kg/h and static voltages up to 80 kV. Buyers may also encounter variants such as water‑based or solvent‑based powder systems and optional overspray recovery units.

Trade and Export Information - Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

China is a leading exporter of coating machinery, with shipments frequently destined for Europe, North America and Southeast Asian manufacturers of automotive, appliance and furniture components. Importers generally require CE marking for EU markets and UL or CSA certification for North America, together with ISO 9001 quality‑management documentation. Products are normally packed in reinforced wooden crates with internal cushioning and loaded into 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers; common Incoterms are FOB Qingdao or CIF destination port. Customs classification usually falls under HS chapter 84 for machinery, and buyers should be aware of any anti‑dumping duties applicable in the target market.

Typical buyers include automotive paint shops, metal‑finishing firms and large‑scale furniture producers that need high‑throughput coating solutions. Logistics often involve pre‑assembly at the factory, followed by sea freight to regional distribution hubs, where the equipment is installed by local service partners.

Sourcing from Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Qingdao Zhongbang, request the latest CE or UL test reports, ISO 9001 certificates, and detailed performance data sheets that specify airflow, filtration class, temperature range and gun particle size distribution. Obtain engineering drawings and installation manuals to confirm that the equipment fits the intended production line layout. Minimum order quantities vary: a single booth can be ordered alone, while a full powder coating line is typically sold as a complete system. Lead times in China for these machines usually range from 30 to 60 days after order confirmation and receipt of payment.

Frequently Asked Questions About Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

What product categories does Qingdao Zhongbang offer?

The supplier lists five items: a spray booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun, a powder coating booth and a powder spray gun, all classified under industrial machinery for coating processes.

How can I verify the quality standards of the equipment?

Ask for CE or UL certification reports, ISO 9001 quality‑management certificates, and test reports that detail airflow rates, filtration efficiency, temperature control and gun particle‑size distribution.

What are the typical specifications for the spray booths?

Spray booths usually meet ISO 14644‑1 cleanroom standards, providing airflow of 0.5‑1.5 m³/min·m² and filters rated F7 or higher, and are designed to achieve 6‑12 air changes per hour.

What is the standard packaging and shipping method?

Equipment is packed in reinforced wooden crates with internal foam or wooden blocks, placed in 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers, and shipped under FOB Qingdao or CIF terms.

Are there minimum order quantities or lead times?

A single booth can be ordered individually; a complete powder coating line generally requires a full system purchase. Lead times are typically 30‑60 days from order confirmation.

Which markets commonly import this type of coating equipment?

Major importers include European automotive and appliance manufacturers, North American metal‑finishing firms, and Southeast Asian furniture producers, reflecting global demand for efficient powder‑coating solutions.

About Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. - Industrial Machinery Supplier in China

Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. is based in China and currently lists five active products. The catalogue covers equipment used for surface finishing and coating processes, falling under the Industrial Machinery category. Products include a spray booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun, a powder coating booth, and a powder spray gun. Each item is classified within tools and instruments for coating applications. The supplier is recorded in the harbor trust tier.

The spray booth and powder coating booth are enclosed workspaces designed for applying finishes with controlled airflow and filtration. The powder coating line integrates drying, curing, and handling stations for continuous coating of metal parts. The guns (powder coating gun and powder spray gun) are handheld devices that deliver electrostatically charged powders. All equipment is intended for industrial users requiring consistent coating thickness and environmental compliance.

Product Range and Specialties of Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

The catalogue lists a spray booth, a powder coating booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun and a powder spray gun. In the coating equipment market spray booths typically meet ISO 14644‑1 cleanroom classifications, providing airflow rates of 0.5‑1.5 m³/min·m² and filter efficiencies of class F7 or higher. Powder coating lines are often modular, with conveyor speeds of 5‑30 m/min, curing ovens operating at 180‑210 °C, and control panels designed to IEC 61508 functional‑safety standards. Powder coating guns usually spray particles sized 30‑100 µm, with capacities of 0.5‑2 kg/h and static voltages up to 80 kV. Buyers may also encounter variants such as water‑based or solvent‑based powder systems and optional overspray recovery units.

Trade and Export Information - Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.

China is a leading exporter of coating machinery, with shipments frequently destined for Europe, North America and Southeast Asian manufacturers of automotive, appliance and furniture components. Importers generally require CE marking for EU markets and UL or CSA certification for North America, together with ISO 9001 quality‑management documentation. Products are normally packed in reinforced wooden crates with internal cushioning and loaded into 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers; common Incoterms are FOB Qingdao or CIF destination port. Customs classification usually falls under HS chapter 84 for machinery, and buyers should be aware of any anti‑dumping duties applicable in the target market.

Typical buyers include automotive paint shops, metal‑finishing firms and large‑scale furniture producers that need high‑throughput coating solutions. Logistics often involve pre‑assembly at the factory, followed by sea freight to regional distribution hubs, where the equipment is installed by local service partners.

Sourcing from Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Qingdao Zhongbang, request the latest CE or UL test reports, ISO 9001 certificates, and detailed performance data sheets that specify airflow, filtration class, temperature range and gun particle size distribution. Obtain engineering drawings and installation manuals to confirm that the equipment fits the intended production line layout. Minimum order quantities vary: a single booth can be ordered alone, while a full powder coating line is typically sold as a complete system. Lead times in China for these machines usually range from 30 to 60 days after order confirmation and receipt of payment.

Frequently Asked Questions About Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.
What product categories does Qingdao Zhongbang offer?
The supplier lists five items: a spray booth, a powder coating line, a powder coating gun, a powder coating booth and a powder spray gun, all classified under industrial machinery for coating processes.
How can I verify the quality standards of the equipment?
Ask for CE or UL certification reports, ISO 9001 quality‑management certificates, and test reports that detail airflow rates, filtration efficiency, temperature control and gun particle‑size distribution.
What are the typical specifications for the spray booths?
Spray booths usually meet ISO 14644‑1 cleanroom standards, providing airflow of 0.5‑1.5 m³/min·m² and filters rated F7 or higher, and are designed to achieve 6‑12 air changes per hour.
What is the standard packaging and shipping method?
Equipment is packed in reinforced wooden crates with internal foam or wooden blocks, placed in 20‑ft or 40‑ft containers, and shipped under FOB Qingdao or CIF terms.
Are there minimum order quantities or lead times?
A single booth can be ordered individually; a complete powder coating line generally requires a full system purchase. Lead times are typically 30‑60 days from order confirmation.
Which markets commonly import this type of coating equipment?
Major importers include European automotive and appliance manufacturers, North American metal‑finishing firms, and Southeast Asian furniture producers, reflecting global demand for efficient powder‑coating solutions.
Qingdao Zhongbang Science&tech Development Co., Ltd.
Country flag China
⚓ HarborIndustrial & Minerals
54/100
Trust Score
5
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext