A&S Blade Co., Ltd. — Supplier

About A&S Blade Co., Ltd. - Machined Components Supplier in China

A&S Blade Co., Ltd. is a supplier based in China, with 5 active products in its catalogue. The company's primary product category is Machined Components, and it also supplies Excavator Machines, Earthmoving Machinery, Industrial Supplies, and Farm Machinery & Equipments. The supplier's catalogue includes electric shovel blades, excavator blades, loader blades, grader blades, and tractor blades. These products are typically used in the construction, agriculture, and industrial sectors.

Exporters of machined components, such as A&S Blade Co., Ltd., usually have a diverse range of products that cater to different industries. The company's location in China, a major manufacturing hub, enables it to leverage the country's expertise in producing quality machined components. China is a significant exporter of these goods, with many companies in the region specializing in producing excavator blades, loader blades, and other earthmoving machinery spare parts.

Product Range and Specialties of A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s product range includes various types of blades, such as electric shovel blades, excavator blades, and loader blades. These products are made from high-strength materials and are designed to withstand the rigors of construction, agriculture, and industrial applications. Buyers of machined components usually require products that meet specific standards, such as ISO 9001 or API standards, and may also request certifications like CE or SGS. The typical grades of these products include high-carbon steel, alloy steel, and stainless steel, with varying levels of hardness and toughness.

Trade and Export Information - A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

Exporters of machined components, such as A&S Blade Co., Ltd., typically export their goods to regions with significant construction, agriculture, and industrial activities. These regions include the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia, where the demand for excavator blades, loader blades, and other earthmoving machinery spare parts is high. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods include 8431.41, 8431.49, and 8432.90. Buyers of these products usually require compliance with relevant regulations, such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection. The Incoterms used in the export of these goods typically include FOB, CFR, and CIF.

Sourcing from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from A&S Blade Co., Ltd., buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to ensure that the products meet their requirements. They should also verify the supplier's certifications, such as ISO 9001, and request documents like material certificates and inspection reports. Additionally, buyers should check the products' quality parameters, such as hardness, toughness, and surface finish, to ensure that they meet the required standards. It is also recommended to confirm the MOQ and lead time with the supplier to ensure a smooth and timely delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions About A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

What types of blades does A&S Blade Co., Ltd. supply?

A&S Blade Co., Ltd. supplies electric shovel blades, excavator blades, loader blades, grader blades, and tractor blades. These products are made from high-strength materials and are designed to withstand the rigors of construction, agriculture, and industrial applications.

What certifications should I request from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

Buyers should request certifications like ISO 9001, CE, and SGS, which are commonly required for machined components. Additionally, they should request material certificates, inspection reports, and other relevant documents to ensure that the products meet the required standards.

What is the typical MOQ and lead time for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products?

The MOQ and lead time for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products vary depending on the specific product and the supplier's production schedule. Buyers should confirm the MOQ and lead time with the supplier to ensure a smooth and timely delivery.

How should I package and ship the products from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

The packaging and shipping of the products from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. should be done in accordance with the relevant regulations and standards. Buyers should request the supplier to provide packaging that meets the required standards, and should also ensure that the products are properly insured and tracked during shipping.

What are the typical quality parameters for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products?

The typical quality parameters for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products include hardness, toughness, and surface finish. Buyers should request the supplier to provide test reports and inspection certificates to ensure that the products meet the required standards.

Can I request a sample from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

Yes, buyers can request a sample from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. to test the product's quality and specifications. The supplier should provide a sample that is representative of the final product, and buyers should inspect the sample carefully before placing an order.

What are the payment terms for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

The payment terms for A&S Blade Co., Ltd. should be negotiated between the buyer and the supplier. Buyers should ensure that the payment terms are clear and mutually agreed upon, and should also consider using a letter of credit or other secure payment method to protect their interests.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Industrial & Minerals  ·  China
5
products listed

A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , ChinaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
55/100
Trust Score

A&S Blade Co., Ltd. Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
tracter blades
⚓ Harbor
tracter blades
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Loader blades
⚓ Harbor
Loader blades
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
grader blades
⚓ Harbor
grader blades
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
excavator blades
⚓ Harbor
excavator blades
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Electric shovel blades
⚓ Harbor
Electric shovel blades
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About A&S Blade Co., Ltd. - Machined Components Supplier in China

A&S Blade Co., Ltd. is a supplier based in China, with 5 active products in its catalogue. The company's primary product category is Machined Components, and it also supplies Excavator Machines, Earthmoving Machinery, Industrial Supplies, and Farm Machinery & Equipments. The supplier's catalogue includes electric shovel blades, excavator blades, loader blades, grader blades, and tractor blades. These products are typically used in the construction, agriculture, and industrial sectors.

Exporters of machined components, such as A&S Blade Co., Ltd., usually have a diverse range of products that cater to different industries. The company's location in China, a major manufacturing hub, enables it to leverage the country's expertise in producing quality machined components. China is a significant exporter of these goods, with many companies in the region specializing in producing excavator blades, loader blades, and other earthmoving machinery spare parts.

Product Range and Specialties of A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s product range includes various types of blades, such as electric shovel blades, excavator blades, and loader blades. These products are made from high-strength materials and are designed to withstand the rigors of construction, agriculture, and industrial applications. Buyers of machined components usually require products that meet specific standards, such as ISO 9001 or API standards, and may also request certifications like CE or SGS. The typical grades of these products include high-carbon steel, alloy steel, and stainless steel, with varying levels of hardness and toughness.

Trade and Export Information - A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

Exporters of machined components, such as A&S Blade Co., Ltd., typically export their goods to regions with significant construction, agriculture, and industrial activities. These regions include the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia, where the demand for excavator blades, loader blades, and other earthmoving machinery spare parts is high. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods include 8431.41, 8431.49, and 8432.90. Buyers of these products usually require compliance with relevant regulations, such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection. The Incoterms used in the export of these goods typically include FOB, CFR, and CIF.

Sourcing from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from A&S Blade Co., Ltd., buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to ensure that the products meet their requirements. They should also verify the supplier's certifications, such as ISO 9001, and request documents like material certificates and inspection reports. Additionally, buyers should check the products' quality parameters, such as hardness, toughness, and surface finish, to ensure that they meet the required standards. It is also recommended to confirm the MOQ and lead time with the supplier to ensure a smooth and timely delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions About A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

What types of blades does A&S Blade Co., Ltd. supply?

A&S Blade Co., Ltd. supplies electric shovel blades, excavator blades, loader blades, grader blades, and tractor blades. These products are made from high-strength materials and are designed to withstand the rigors of construction, agriculture, and industrial applications.

What certifications should I request from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

Buyers should request certifications like ISO 9001, CE, and SGS, which are commonly required for machined components. Additionally, they should request material certificates, inspection reports, and other relevant documents to ensure that the products meet the required standards.

What is the typical MOQ and lead time for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products?

The MOQ and lead time for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products vary depending on the specific product and the supplier's production schedule. Buyers should confirm the MOQ and lead time with the supplier to ensure a smooth and timely delivery.

How should I package and ship the products from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

The packaging and shipping of the products from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. should be done in accordance with the relevant regulations and standards. Buyers should request the supplier to provide packaging that meets the required standards, and should also ensure that the products are properly insured and tracked during shipping.

What are the typical quality parameters for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products?

The typical quality parameters for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products include hardness, toughness, and surface finish. Buyers should request the supplier to provide test reports and inspection certificates to ensure that the products meet the required standards.

Can I request a sample from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

Yes, buyers can request a sample from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. to test the product's quality and specifications. The supplier should provide a sample that is representative of the final product, and buyers should inspect the sample carefully before placing an order.

What are the payment terms for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?

The payment terms for A&S Blade Co., Ltd. should be negotiated between the buyer and the supplier. Buyers should ensure that the payment terms are clear and mutually agreed upon, and should also consider using a letter of credit or other secure payment method to protect their interests.

About A&S Blade Co., Ltd. - Machined Components Supplier in China

A&S Blade Co., Ltd. is a supplier based in China, with 5 active products in its catalogue. The company's primary product category is Machined Components, and it also supplies Excavator Machines, Earthmoving Machinery, Industrial Supplies, and Farm Machinery & Equipments. The supplier's catalogue includes electric shovel blades, excavator blades, loader blades, grader blades, and tractor blades. These products are typically used in the construction, agriculture, and industrial sectors.

Exporters of machined components, such as A&S Blade Co., Ltd., usually have a diverse range of products that cater to different industries. The company's location in China, a major manufacturing hub, enables it to leverage the country's expertise in producing quality machined components. China is a significant exporter of these goods, with many companies in the region specializing in producing excavator blades, loader blades, and other earthmoving machinery spare parts.

Product Range and Specialties of A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s product range includes various types of blades, such as electric shovel blades, excavator blades, and loader blades. These products are made from high-strength materials and are designed to withstand the rigors of construction, agriculture, and industrial applications. Buyers of machined components usually require products that meet specific standards, such as ISO 9001 or API standards, and may also request certifications like CE or SGS. The typical grades of these products include high-carbon steel, alloy steel, and stainless steel, with varying levels of hardness and toughness.

Trade and Export Information - A&S Blade Co., Ltd.

Exporters of machined components, such as A&S Blade Co., Ltd., typically export their goods to regions with significant construction, agriculture, and industrial activities. These regions include the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia, where the demand for excavator blades, loader blades, and other earthmoving machinery spare parts is high. The HS code families involved in the export of these goods include 8431.41, 8431.49, and 8432.90. Buyers of these products usually require compliance with relevant regulations, such as those related to safety, health, and environmental protection. The Incoterms used in the export of these goods typically include FOB, CFR, and CIF.

Sourcing from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from A&S Blade Co., Ltd., buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to ensure that the products meet their requirements. They should also verify the supplier's certifications, such as ISO 9001, and request documents like material certificates and inspection reports. Additionally, buyers should check the products' quality parameters, such as hardness, toughness, and surface finish, to ensure that they meet the required standards. It is also recommended to confirm the MOQ and lead time with the supplier to ensure a smooth and timely delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions About A&S Blade Co., Ltd.
What types of blades does A&S Blade Co., Ltd. supply?
A&S Blade Co., Ltd. supplies electric shovel blades, excavator blades, loader blades, grader blades, and tractor blades. These products are made from high-strength materials and are designed to withstand the rigors of construction, agriculture, and industrial applications.
What certifications should I request from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?
Buyers should request certifications like ISO 9001, CE, and SGS, which are commonly required for machined components. Additionally, they should request material certificates, inspection reports, and other relevant documents to ensure that the products meet the required standards.
What is the typical MOQ and lead time for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products?
The MOQ and lead time for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products vary depending on the specific product and the supplier's production schedule. Buyers should confirm the MOQ and lead time with the supplier to ensure a smooth and timely delivery.
How should I package and ship the products from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?
The packaging and shipping of the products from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. should be done in accordance with the relevant regulations and standards. Buyers should request the supplier to provide packaging that meets the required standards, and should also ensure that the products are properly insured and tracked during shipping.
What are the typical quality parameters for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products?
The typical quality parameters for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.'s products include hardness, toughness, and surface finish. Buyers should request the supplier to provide test reports and inspection certificates to ensure that the products meet the required standards.
Can I request a sample from A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?
Yes, buyers can request a sample from A&S Blade Co., Ltd. to test the product's quality and specifications. The supplier should provide a sample that is representative of the final product, and buyers should inspect the sample carefully before placing an order.
What are the payment terms for A&S Blade Co., Ltd.?
The payment terms for A&S Blade Co., Ltd. should be negotiated between the buyer and the supplier. Buyers should ensure that the payment terms are clear and mutually agreed upon, and should also consider using a letter of credit or other secure payment method to protect their interests.
A&S Blade Co., Ltd.
Country flag China
⚓ HarborIndustrial & Minerals
55/100
Trust Score
5
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext