Swathi International — Verified Supplier

About Swathi International - Coco Peat & Coir Pith Supplier in India

Swathi International, based in India, offers a diverse range of products, with 10 active products listed in their catalogue. Their primary product categories include Coco Peat & Coir Pith, Coconut Oil, Neem Products, and Organic Fertilizers. Specifically, they list Cocopeat / Cocopith Blocks, Cocopeat, Cocopeat Briquettes, Neem Cake, Neem Oil, Humic Acid, Virgin Coconut Oil, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Groundnut Oil, and Groundnut Kernels. Exporters of these goods typically target regions with significant agricultural and horticultural industries.

The company's product range is characterized by various grades and specifications. For instance, Coco Peat, a key product, usually comes in different moisture levels, with a typical range of 15% to 20%. Similarly, Neem Oil, another significant product, is often categorized by its azadirachtin content, which can vary from 100 ppm to 10,000 ppm. Buyers of these products usually require specific quality parameters and certifications, such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management.

Product Range and Specialties of Swathi International

Swathi International's product catalogue encompasses a variety of categories, including Coco Peat & Coir Pith, Coconut Oil, Neem Products, and Organic Fertilizers. Within these categories, typical grades and specifications include Cocopeat with an ICUMSA 100-200 color rating, Neem Oil with a 10-50% azadirachtin content, and Virgin Coconut Oil with a maximum of 0.1% free fatty acid content. Common materials used in these products include coconut husk, neem seeds, and groundnuts.

Buyers of these products typically look for specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. For example, Cocopeat is usually packaged in 25 kg bags, while Neem Oil is often packaged in 200 kg drums. The typical industry standards for these products include HS codes 5305.00.10 for Cocopeat and 3301.90.10 for Neem Oil.

Trade and Export Information - Swathi International

Exporters of Coco Peat, Neem Oil, and other agricultural products from India typically target regions with significant agricultural and horticultural industries, such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia. The HS code families involved in these exports include 5305 for Cocopeat and 3301 for Neem Oil. Certifications commonly required for these products include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management.

The logistics and packaging norms for these products usually involve shipping in 20 ft or 40 ft containers, with a maximum weight of 25 tons per container. The Incoterms used are typically FOB or CIF. The origin country's export context for these products involves compliance with the Indian government's regulations on agricultural exports, including obtaining the necessary permits and licenses.

Sourcing from Swathi International - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Swathi International should request specific specifications, samples, and test reports to ensure the products meet their quality requirements. For example, they should request the moisture content, azadirachtin content, and packaging details for Cocopeat and Neem Oil, respectively. They should also verify the certifications and documents, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure compliance with industry standards.

Before ordering, buyers should confirm the product's quality parameters, such as purity, moisture content, and packaging. They should also verify the supplier's trust tier, which is 'harbor' in this case, to ensure a reliable and trustworthy supplier. Any given verification or response from the supplier should be evaluated based on the product's specifications and industry standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Swathi International

What is the typical moisture content of Cocopeat?

The typical moisture content of Cocopeat is between 15% to 20%. However, this can vary depending on the specific product and supplier.

What is the azadirachtin content of Neem Oil?

The azadirachtin content of Neem Oil can vary from 100 ppm to 10,000 ppm, depending on the specific product and supplier.

What is the packaging of Virgin Coconut Oil?

Virgin Coconut Oil is often packaged in 200 kg drums or 25 kg bags, depending on the supplier and buyer requirements.

What certifications should I request from the supplier?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management to ensure compliance with industry standards.

What is the typical lead time for orders?

The typical lead time for orders can vary depending on the supplier and product, but it is usually between 7-30 days.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Cocopeat?

The MOQ for Cocopeat can vary depending on the supplier and product, but it is usually around 100 kg.

What are the common quality parameters for Groundnut Oil?

The common quality parameters for Groundnut Oil include moisture content, purity, and free fatty acid content.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.7K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Swathi International

Harbor
Country flag , India
🛡️
55/100
Trust Score

Swathi International Product Catalog

Showing 10 of 10 products
View all products →
Cocopeat / Cocopith Blocks
Harbor
Cocopeat / Cocopith Blocks
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cocopeat
Harbor
Cocopeat
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cocopeat Briquettes
Harbor
Cocopeat Briquettes
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Neem Cake
Harbor
Neem Cake
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Neem Oil
Harbor
Neem Oil
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Humic Acid
Harbor
Humic Acid
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Virgin Coconut Oil
Harbor
Virgin Coconut Oil
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cold Pressed Coconut Oil
Harbor
Cold Pressed Coconut Oil
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Groundnut Oil
Harbor
Groundnut Oil
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Groundnut Kernels
Harbor
Groundnut Kernels
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Swathi International - Coco Peat & Coir Pith Supplier in India

Swathi International, based in India, offers a diverse range of products, with 10 active products listed in their catalogue. Their primary product categories include Coco Peat & Coir Pith, Coconut Oil, Neem Products, and Organic Fertilizers. Specifically, they list Cocopeat / Cocopith Blocks, Cocopeat, Cocopeat Briquettes, Neem Cake, Neem Oil, Humic Acid, Virgin Coconut Oil, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Groundnut Oil, and Groundnut Kernels. Exporters of these goods typically target regions with significant agricultural and horticultural industries.

The company's product range is characterized by various grades and specifications. For instance, Coco Peat, a key product, usually comes in different moisture levels, with a typical range of 15% to 20%. Similarly, Neem Oil, another significant product, is often categorized by its azadirachtin content, which can vary from 100 ppm to 10,000 ppm. Buyers of these products usually require specific quality parameters and certifications, such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management.

Product Range and Specialties of Swathi International

Swathi International's product catalogue encompasses a variety of categories, including Coco Peat & Coir Pith, Coconut Oil, Neem Products, and Organic Fertilizers. Within these categories, typical grades and specifications include Cocopeat with an ICUMSA 100-200 color rating, Neem Oil with a 10-50% azadirachtin content, and Virgin Coconut Oil with a maximum of 0.1% free fatty acid content. Common materials used in these products include coconut husk, neem seeds, and groundnuts.

Buyers of these products typically look for specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. For example, Cocopeat is usually packaged in 25 kg bags, while Neem Oil is often packaged in 200 kg drums. The typical industry standards for these products include HS codes 5305.00.10 for Cocopeat and 3301.90.10 for Neem Oil.

Trade and Export Information - Swathi International

Exporters of Coco Peat, Neem Oil, and other agricultural products from India typically target regions with significant agricultural and horticultural industries, such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia. The HS code families involved in these exports include 5305 for Cocopeat and 3301 for Neem Oil. Certifications commonly required for these products include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management.

The logistics and packaging norms for these products usually involve shipping in 20 ft or 40 ft containers, with a maximum weight of 25 tons per container. The Incoterms used are typically FOB or CIF. The origin country's export context for these products involves compliance with the Indian government's regulations on agricultural exports, including obtaining the necessary permits and licenses.

Sourcing from Swathi International - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Swathi International should request specific specifications, samples, and test reports to ensure the products meet their quality requirements. For example, they should request the moisture content, azadirachtin content, and packaging details for Cocopeat and Neem Oil, respectively. They should also verify the certifications and documents, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure compliance with industry standards.

Before ordering, buyers should confirm the product's quality parameters, such as purity, moisture content, and packaging. They should also verify the supplier's trust tier, which is 'harbor' in this case, to ensure a reliable and trustworthy supplier. Any given verification or response from the supplier should be evaluated based on the product's specifications and industry standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Swathi International

What is the typical moisture content of Cocopeat?

The typical moisture content of Cocopeat is between 15% to 20%. However, this can vary depending on the specific product and supplier.

What is the azadirachtin content of Neem Oil?

The azadirachtin content of Neem Oil can vary from 100 ppm to 10,000 ppm, depending on the specific product and supplier.

What is the packaging of Virgin Coconut Oil?

Virgin Coconut Oil is often packaged in 200 kg drums or 25 kg bags, depending on the supplier and buyer requirements.

What certifications should I request from the supplier?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management to ensure compliance with industry standards.

What is the typical lead time for orders?

The typical lead time for orders can vary depending on the supplier and product, but it is usually between 7-30 days.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Cocopeat?

The MOQ for Cocopeat can vary depending on the supplier and product, but it is usually around 100 kg.

What are the common quality parameters for Groundnut Oil?

The common quality parameters for Groundnut Oil include moisture content, purity, and free fatty acid content.

About Swathi International - Coco Peat & Coir Pith Supplier in India

Swathi International, based in India, offers a diverse range of products, with 10 active products listed in their catalogue. Their primary product categories include Coco Peat & Coir Pith, Coconut Oil, Neem Products, and Organic Fertilizers. Specifically, they list Cocopeat / Cocopith Blocks, Cocopeat, Cocopeat Briquettes, Neem Cake, Neem Oil, Humic Acid, Virgin Coconut Oil, Cold Pressed Coconut Oil, Groundnut Oil, and Groundnut Kernels. Exporters of these goods typically target regions with significant agricultural and horticultural industries.

The company's product range is characterized by various grades and specifications. For instance, Coco Peat, a key product, usually comes in different moisture levels, with a typical range of 15% to 20%. Similarly, Neem Oil, another significant product, is often categorized by its azadirachtin content, which can vary from 100 ppm to 10,000 ppm. Buyers of these products usually require specific quality parameters and certifications, such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management.

Product Range and Specialties of Swathi International

Swathi International's product catalogue encompasses a variety of categories, including Coco Peat & Coir Pith, Coconut Oil, Neem Products, and Organic Fertilizers. Within these categories, typical grades and specifications include Cocopeat with an ICUMSA 100-200 color rating, Neem Oil with a 10-50% azadirachtin content, and Virgin Coconut Oil with a maximum of 0.1% free fatty acid content. Common materials used in these products include coconut husk, neem seeds, and groundnuts.

Buyers of these products typically look for specific quality parameters, such as moisture content, purity, and packaging. For example, Cocopeat is usually packaged in 25 kg bags, while Neem Oil is often packaged in 200 kg drums. The typical industry standards for these products include HS codes 5305.00.10 for Cocopeat and 3301.90.10 for Neem Oil.

Trade and Export Information - Swathi International

Exporters of Coco Peat, Neem Oil, and other agricultural products from India typically target regions with significant agricultural and horticultural industries, such as the Middle East, Africa, and Southeast Asia. The HS code families involved in these exports include 5305 for Cocopeat and 3301 for Neem Oil. Certifications commonly required for these products include ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management.

The logistics and packaging norms for these products usually involve shipping in 20 ft or 40 ft containers, with a maximum weight of 25 tons per container. The Incoterms used are typically FOB or CIF. The origin country's export context for these products involves compliance with the Indian government's regulations on agricultural exports, including obtaining the necessary permits and licenses.

Sourcing from Swathi International - Buyer Guidance

Buyers sourcing from Swathi International should request specific specifications, samples, and test reports to ensure the products meet their quality requirements. For example, they should request the moisture content, azadirachtin content, and packaging details for Cocopeat and Neem Oil, respectively. They should also verify the certifications and documents, such as ISO 9001 and ISO 14001, to ensure compliance with industry standards.

Before ordering, buyers should confirm the product's quality parameters, such as purity, moisture content, and packaging. They should also verify the supplier's trust tier, which is 'harbor' in this case, to ensure a reliable and trustworthy supplier. Any given verification or response from the supplier should be evaluated based on the product's specifications and industry standards.

Frequently Asked Questions About Swathi International
What is the typical moisture content of Cocopeat?
The typical moisture content of Cocopeat is between 15% to 20%. However, this can vary depending on the specific product and supplier.
What is the azadirachtin content of Neem Oil?
The azadirachtin content of Neem Oil can vary from 100 ppm to 10,000 ppm, depending on the specific product and supplier.
What is the packaging of Virgin Coconut Oil?
Virgin Coconut Oil is often packaged in 200 kg drums or 25 kg bags, depending on the supplier and buyer requirements.
What certifications should I request from the supplier?
Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001 for quality management and ISO 14001 for environmental management to ensure compliance with industry standards.
What is the typical lead time for orders?
The typical lead time for orders can vary depending on the supplier and product, but it is usually between 7-30 days.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Cocopeat?
The MOQ for Cocopeat can vary depending on the supplier and product, but it is usually around 100 kg.
What are the common quality parameters for Groundnut Oil?
The common quality parameters for Groundnut Oil include moisture content, purity, and free fatty acid content.
🏭
Swathi International
Country flag , India
Harbor
55/100
Trust Score
📦
10
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext