Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. — Supplier

About Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. - Heavy Machinery Supplier in China

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. is located in China and has an active product count of 7. The company lists a range of heavy machinery products, including Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically used in the oil and gas industry. Buyers from regions such as the Middle East, North America, and Southeast Asia often source these types of products.

The company's product range includes various types of drilling equipment, such as drill pipes and drilling rigs. These products are usually made of high-strength steel and are designed to withstand the harsh conditions of oil and gas drilling. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 7316, 8412, and 8431.

Product Range and Specialties of Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s product range includes Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically classified as heavy machinery and are used in the oil and gas industry. The typical grades and standard specifications for these products include Api 2, Api 5ct, and Astm A106. Buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

Exporters of heavy machinery, such as Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., typically ship their products to regions with significant oil and gas industries, such as the Middle East, North America, and Southeast Asia. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 7316, 8412, and 8431. Buyers should be aware of the relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as Incoterms and packaging requirements, to ensure smooth trade. Certifications, such as Api and Astm, are commonly required for these products and should be requested by buyers.

Sourcing from Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements. Buyers should also verify the products' compliance with relevant certifications, such as Api and Astm, and request test reports and documents to confirm the products' quality. It is essential to confirm the products' MOQ and lead time to ensure timely delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

What types of drilling equipment does Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offer?

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offers a range of drilling equipment, including Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically used in the oil and gas industry.

What are the typical grades and standard specifications for the company's products?

The typical grades and standard specifications for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products include Api 2, Api 5ct, and Astm A106. Buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements.

What certifications are commonly required for the company's products?

Certifications, such as Api and Astm, are commonly required for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products. Buyers should request these certifications and verify the products' compliance to ensure they meet the required standards.

What is the MOQ and lead time for the company's products?

The MOQ and lead time for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products vary depending on the specific product and buyer requirements. Buyers should confirm the MOQ and lead time with the company to ensure timely delivery.

What packaging and shipping options are available for the company's products?

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offers various packaging and shipping options, including standard packaging and shipping via sea or air. Buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping options with the company to ensure smooth trade.

What are the quality parameters and tests for the company's products?

The quality parameters and tests for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products include material grade, outer diameter, wall thickness, and tensile strength. Buyers should request test reports and documents to confirm the products' quality and compliance with relevant certifications.

Can the company provide customized products or services?

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. may offer customized products or services based on buyer requirements. Buyers should contact the company directly to discuss their specific needs and requirements.

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Related Products

Other Suppliers

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Industrial & Minerals  ·  China
7
products listed

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

⚓ Harbor
Country flag , ChinaNew supplier / no reviews yet
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. Product Catalog

Showing 7 of 7 products
View all products →
Api drill pipe
⚓ Harbor
Api drill pipe
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Bop
⚓ Harbor
Bop
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Pumping unit
⚓ Harbor
Pumping unit
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Workover rig
⚓ Harbor
Workover rig
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Api oil & gas drilling rig
⚓ Harbor
Api oil & gas drilling rig
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Drill pipe
⚓ Harbor
Drill pipe
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Api 2 3/8" drill pipe
⚓ Harbor
Api 2 3/8" drill pipe
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. - Heavy Machinery Supplier in China

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. is located in China and has an active product count of 7. The company lists a range of heavy machinery products, including Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically used in the oil and gas industry. Buyers from regions such as the Middle East, North America, and Southeast Asia often source these types of products.

The company's product range includes various types of drilling equipment, such as drill pipes and drilling rigs. These products are usually made of high-strength steel and are designed to withstand the harsh conditions of oil and gas drilling. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 7316, 8412, and 8431.

Product Range and Specialties of Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s product range includes Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically classified as heavy machinery and are used in the oil and gas industry. The typical grades and standard specifications for these products include Api 2, Api 5ct, and Astm A106. Buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

Exporters of heavy machinery, such as Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., typically ship their products to regions with significant oil and gas industries, such as the Middle East, North America, and Southeast Asia. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 7316, 8412, and 8431. Buyers should be aware of the relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as Incoterms and packaging requirements, to ensure smooth trade. Certifications, such as Api and Astm, are commonly required for these products and should be requested by buyers.

Sourcing from Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements. Buyers should also verify the products' compliance with relevant certifications, such as Api and Astm, and request test reports and documents to confirm the products' quality. It is essential to confirm the products' MOQ and lead time to ensure timely delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

What types of drilling equipment does Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offer?

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offers a range of drilling equipment, including Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically used in the oil and gas industry.

What are the typical grades and standard specifications for the company's products?

The typical grades and standard specifications for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products include Api 2, Api 5ct, and Astm A106. Buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements.

What certifications are commonly required for the company's products?

Certifications, such as Api and Astm, are commonly required for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products. Buyers should request these certifications and verify the products' compliance to ensure they meet the required standards.

What is the MOQ and lead time for the company's products?

The MOQ and lead time for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products vary depending on the specific product and buyer requirements. Buyers should confirm the MOQ and lead time with the company to ensure timely delivery.

What packaging and shipping options are available for the company's products?

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offers various packaging and shipping options, including standard packaging and shipping via sea or air. Buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping options with the company to ensure smooth trade.

What are the quality parameters and tests for the company's products?

The quality parameters and tests for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products include material grade, outer diameter, wall thickness, and tensile strength. Buyers should request test reports and documents to confirm the products' quality and compliance with relevant certifications.

Can the company provide customized products or services?

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. may offer customized products or services based on buyer requirements. Buyers should contact the company directly to discuss their specific needs and requirements.

About Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. - Heavy Machinery Supplier in China

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. is located in China and has an active product count of 7. The company lists a range of heavy machinery products, including Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically used in the oil and gas industry. Buyers from regions such as the Middle East, North America, and Southeast Asia often source these types of products.

The company's product range includes various types of drilling equipment, such as drill pipes and drilling rigs. These products are usually made of high-strength steel and are designed to withstand the harsh conditions of oil and gas drilling. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 7316, 8412, and 8431.

Product Range and Specialties of Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s product range includes Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically classified as heavy machinery and are used in the oil and gas industry. The typical grades and standard specifications for these products include Api 2, Api 5ct, and Astm A106. Buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements.

Trade and Export Information - Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.

Exporters of heavy machinery, such as Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., typically ship their products to regions with significant oil and gas industries, such as the Middle East, North America, and Southeast Asia. The HS code families involved in the trade of these products include 7316, 8412, and 8431. Buyers should be aware of the relevant regulatory and logistics norms, such as Incoterms and packaging requirements, to ensure smooth trade. Certifications, such as Api and Astm, are commonly required for these products and should be requested by buyers.

Sourcing from Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd., buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements. Buyers should also verify the products' compliance with relevant certifications, such as Api and Astm, and request test reports and documents to confirm the products' quality. It is essential to confirm the products' MOQ and lead time to ensure timely delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.
What types of drilling equipment does Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offer?
Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offers a range of drilling equipment, including Api 2 3/8" drill pipe, Drill pipe, Api oil & gas drilling rig, Workover rig, Pumping unit, Bop, and Api drill pipe. These products are typically used in the oil and gas industry.
What are the typical grades and standard specifications for the company's products?
The typical grades and standard specifications for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products include Api 2, Api 5ct, and Astm A106. Buyers should request specifications, such as outer diameter, wall thickness, and material grade, to ensure the products meet their requirements.
What certifications are commonly required for the company's products?
Certifications, such as Api and Astm, are commonly required for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products. Buyers should request these certifications and verify the products' compliance to ensure they meet the required standards.
What is the MOQ and lead time for the company's products?
The MOQ and lead time for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products vary depending on the specific product and buyer requirements. Buyers should confirm the MOQ and lead time with the company to ensure timely delivery.
What packaging and shipping options are available for the company's products?
Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. offers various packaging and shipping options, including standard packaging and shipping via sea or air. Buyers should confirm the packaging and shipping options with the company to ensure smooth trade.
What are the quality parameters and tests for the company's products?
The quality parameters and tests for Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.'s products include material grade, outer diameter, wall thickness, and tensile strength. Buyers should request test reports and documents to confirm the products' quality and compliance with relevant certifications.
Can the company provide customized products or services?
Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd. may offer customized products or services based on buyer requirements. Buyers should contact the company directly to discuss their specific needs and requirements.
Dongying Haixin Petroleum Equipment Co., Ltd.
Country flag China
⚓ HarborIndustrial & Minerals
56/100
Trust Score
7
Products
✓ Free to contact — no commission
✓ Escrow payment available
✓ Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Other Suppliers in Primary Category

Top Trusted Suppliers

Related Products

Trending in Parent Category

More Suppliers in Category

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext