WANTED: Pulse Oximeter

Buy Requirement Specifications & Trade Terms

A buyer from Bangladesh is looking for wholesale pulse oximeter. Quantity required: MOQ. Shipping terms: CIF. Payment terms: LC. Review the full specifications and submit your competitive quote.

Shipping Terms & Destination Port

The buyer requires CIF shipping terms. Exporters from any country capable of shipping to Bangladesh are encouraged to submit their best FOB or CIF pricing.

Submit Your Quotation

Verified suppliers can submit their wholesale quotation including FOB pricing, MOQ, production capacity, and shipping terms. Click "Submit Quotation" to respond directly to this pulse oximeter requirement.

Similar Wholesale Pulse Oximeter Buy Leads

Browse more active buy leads for pulse oximeter and related B2B Products products from importers worldwide on EximNext B2B Marketplace.

Pulse Oximeter Buy Requirement from a Verified Buyer in Bangladesh

A verified buyer in Bangladesh is sourcing pulse oximeter. The buyer has specified CIF shipping, with settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Suppliers preparing an offer should be ready to evidence pulse oximeter on a current certificate of analysis, covering grade and variety, moisture content, foreign-matter percentage, shelf life, and the microbial and heavy-metal limits the category attracts, reported against accredited laboratory methods. At first contact, a clear specification and valid certificates count for more than a headline price. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas or Intertek, with sample drawing and loading supervision at the export port. Pulse oximeter moves as food-grade bulk or palletized cargo, so the offer should name the packing format, the load port, lead time and the available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Quote Incoterms 2020 explicitly so risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents, which matches the instrument this buyer has specified. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pulse Oximeter Buy Leads

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?

The buyer has specified CIF shipping and settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against an irrevocable letter of credit.

Is this pulse oximeter requirement still open?

This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on July 5, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.

How do I submit a quotation on this pulse oximeter requirement?

This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for pulse oximeter, and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.

What HS code applies to pulse oximeter?

Wholesale pulse oximeter is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.

Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in pulse oximeter trade?

Pulse oximeter usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

EximNext
57.1K+ live requirements
Register Free๐ŸŽ 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
๐ŸŒ Trusted by 223.5K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
57.1K+ active requirements right now
โœ‰๏ธ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
๐Ÿ”ฅ Deals|โœจ AI Match|๐Ÿญ Suppliers|๐Ÿ“‹ Buy Leads|๐Ÿ’ฐ Trade Finance|โญ Upgrade
57.1K+ live RFQsยท194.1K+ suppliers
๐ŸŽ 5 free credits โ†’
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
๐ŸŽ 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
๐Ÿ“‹Post Requirement๐Ÿ’ฌGet QuotesโœจAI Match๐Ÿ“‹RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
๐ŸญSupplier Directory๐Ÿ”ฅToday's Deals๐Ÿ’ฐTrade FinanceโญMembership
Sell on EximNext โ†’
AboutContactBlogHelp
Back to RFQ Marketplace
CLOSED
Posted July 5, 2025 ยท 11 months agoยท 209 views

Pulse Oximeter

BangladeshBuyer from Bangladeshโ€ข Global Health Service Ltd.
Quantity Required
MOQ
Shipping Terms
CIF
Payment Terms
LC

Global Health Service Ltd., a verified buyer from Bangladesh, was sourcing Pulse Oximeter on CIF terms with payment via LC. This buy requirement is now closed.

Additional Information

Buyer Location
Bangladesh

Can You Supply This?

This buyer is actively looking for pulse oximeter. Submit your quotation to connect directly.

Submit Quotation Contact Buyer
Verified Buyers 200+ Countries

Buyer Information

CompanyGlobal Health Service Ltd.
CountryBangladesh
StatusRequirement Closed

Similar Buy Leads

View All
OpenJun 5

Pulses

Qty: 5 Twenty-Foot ContainerUnited Kingdom
Raheem AbolurinView Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBangladesh
Shamsul KarimView Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerUnited Arab Emirates
Allde Food And Beverage Industries LlcView Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBangladesh
Apan EnterpriseView Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerSri Lanka
N.E.TradersView Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Arfp (Assured Regenerative Food Products)View Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerViet Nam
Agricom Global Co LtdView Details
OpenJun 3

Pulses

Qty: 1 Metric Ton/Metric TonsAlbania
Inu Handels GmbhView Details
OpenMay 28

Pulses

Qty: 50000 Ton/Tons MonthlyUnited States
Noe GarzaView Details
OpenMay 28

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerQatar
Safari Hyper Market WllView Details
OpenMay 20

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Icar-Indian Institute Of Millets Research, HyderabadView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerAustralia
Nr Produce Pty Ltd.View Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: MOQCanada
RaajView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerUnited Arab Emirates
Sona RoasteryView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Priyal,VartakView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerMyanmar
Golden Trident Co LtdView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerOman
Mohamed Al Haj Ali SajwaniView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Forty-Foot ContainerNew Zealand
Shop At Ease LimitedView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Forty-Foot ContainerUnited Kingdom
Transfood International LtdView Details
OpenMay 16

Pulses

Qty: 1 Forty-Foot ContainerCanada
Badal HossainView Details

More Similar Buy Leads

Pulses โ€” CanadaPulses โ€” United StatesPulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” AustraliaPulses โ€” BangladeshPulses โ€” FrancePulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” United Arab EmiratesPulses โ€” BangladeshPulses โ€” Saudi ArabiaPulses โ€” CanadaPulses โ€” United Arab EmiratesPulses โ€” JamaicaPulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” BangladeshPulses โ€” United StatesPulses โ€” CanadaPulses โ€” BangladeshPulses โ€” AustraliaPulses โ€” United Arab EmiratesPulses โ€” MalaysiaPulses โ€” ThailandPulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” British Indian Ocean TerritoryPulses โ€” JapanPulses โ€” AustraliaPulses โ€” ChinaPulses โ€” Jordan

Pulse Oximeter Buy Requirement from a Verified Buyer in Bangladesh

A verified buyer in Bangladesh is sourcing pulse oximeter. The buyer has specified CIF shipping, with settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Suppliers preparing an offer should be ready to evidence pulse oximeter on a current certificate of analysis, covering grade and variety, moisture content, foreign-matter percentage, shelf life, and the microbial and heavy-metal limits the category attracts, reported against accredited laboratory methods. At first contact, a clear specification and valid certificates count for more than a headline price. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas or Intertek, with sample drawing and loading supervision at the export port. Pulse oximeter moves as food-grade bulk or palletized cargo, so the offer should name the packing format, the load port, lead time and the available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Quote Incoterms 2020 explicitly so risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents, which matches the instrument this buyer has specified. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pulse Oximeter Buy Leads

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?
The buyer has specified CIF shipping and settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against an irrevocable letter of credit.
Is this pulse oximeter requirement still open?
This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on July 5, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.
How do I submit a quotation on this pulse oximeter requirement?
This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for pulse oximeter, and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.
What HS code applies to pulse oximeter?
Wholesale pulse oximeter is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.
Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in pulse oximeter trade?
Pulse oximeter usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

Global B2B Sourcing - Pulse Oximeter in Bangladesh by Global Health Service Ltd.

69 users quoted for this.

To send a winning quote for Pulse Oximeter, quantity MOQ, it takes under a minute:

  1. Log in to your EximNext account, or register for free if you are new.
  2. Open your Dashboard and go to Buy Leads.
  3. Find this lead - Pulse Oximeter (buyer in Bangladesh) - and click Quote.
  4. Enter your price, MOQ for the requested MOQ, lead time and payment terms, then Submit.

Are You a Supplier? Get Matched with Buyers

Register as a verified supplier and receive buy lead notifications matching your products. Quote directly and grow your exports.

Register as Supplier
Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
ยฉ 2026 EximNext