Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd — Verified Supplier

About Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd - Amino acids Supplier in China

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd is a supplier based in China, with 5 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of amino acid products, including Amino acids methyl ester, Cbz-amino acids, Amino acids, Fmoc-amino acids, and Compound salts of amino acids. These products are typically used in the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries. Exporters of amino acids from China, like Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, often ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia.

Buyers of amino acids usually require high purity levels, with a minimum of 98% purity, and specific quality grades, such as USP or EP. The products are often packaged in 25kg bags or drums, with a moisture content of less than 5%. Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products are part of the larger chemical industry in China, which is known for its large-scale production and export of chemical products.

Product Range and Specialties of Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's product range includes various types of amino acids, which are commonly used as building blocks in the production of pharmaceuticals, food additives, and other biotechnology products. The typical grades of amino acids include USP, EP, and BP, with standard specifications such as purity, moisture content, and particle size. Buyers of amino acids usually request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products, and may also require certifications such as ISO 9001 or FSSC 22000.

Trade and Export Information - Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Exporters of amino acids from China, like Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, often face regulations and standards related to the export of chemical products. The HS code for amino acids is 2922.00, and exporters must comply with regulations such as those related to packaging, labeling, and transportation. Buyers of amino acids usually require compliance with regulations such as REACH and FDA, and may also request certifications such as ISO 14001 or OHSAS 18001. The typical Incoterms for the export of amino acids from China are FOB or CIF.

Sourcing from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also verify the certifications and documents required for the export of amino acids, such as the Certificate of Origin and the Commercial Invoice. Buyers should be aware of the typical quality parameters for amino acids, such as purity, moisture content, and particle size, and should request these parameters to be tested and reported. The minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should also be confirmed before placing an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

What is the typical purity level of amino acids?

The typical purity level of amino acids is 98% or higher, with some products requiring higher purity levels, such as 99% or 99.5%.

What is the HS code for amino acids?

The HS code for amino acids is 2922.00.

What are the typical packaging options for amino acids?

The typical packaging options for amino acids are 25kg bags or drums, with some products also available in smaller or larger packaging options.

What are the typical quality parameters for amino acids?

The typical quality parameters for amino acids include purity, moisture content, and particle size, with some products also requiring testing for other parameters such as heavy metals or microbiological contaminants.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products?

The MOQ for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should be confirmed before placing an order, as it may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

What is the lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products?

The lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should be confirmed before placing an order, as it may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

What certifications should buyers request from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001, FSSC 22000, or other certifications that are relevant to the product and the industry.

What documents should buyers request from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd?

Buyers should request documents such as the Certificate of Origin, Commercial Invoice, and other documents that are relevant to the product and the export process.

Featured Products from this Supplier

EximNext
58.4K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.4K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.4K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58.4K+ live RFQs·194.4K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
🏭

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Harbor
Country flag , China
🛡️
56/100
Trust Score

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd Product Catalog

Showing 5 of 5 products
View all products →
Compound salts of amino acids
Harbor
Compound salts of amino acids
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Fmoc-amino acidsd
Harbor
Fmoc-amino acidsd
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Amino acids
Harbor
Amino acids
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Cbz-amino acids
Harbor
Cbz-amino acids
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit
Amino acids methyl ester
Harbor
Amino acids methyl ester
Contact
MOQ: 1 Unit

About Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd - Amino acids Supplier in China

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd is a supplier based in China, with 5 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of amino acid products, including Amino acids methyl ester, Cbz-amino acids, Amino acids, Fmoc-amino acids, and Compound salts of amino acids. These products are typically used in the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries. Exporters of amino acids from China, like Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, often ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia.

Buyers of amino acids usually require high purity levels, with a minimum of 98% purity, and specific quality grades, such as USP or EP. The products are often packaged in 25kg bags or drums, with a moisture content of less than 5%. Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products are part of the larger chemical industry in China, which is known for its large-scale production and export of chemical products.

Product Range and Specialties of Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's product range includes various types of amino acids, which are commonly used as building blocks in the production of pharmaceuticals, food additives, and other biotechnology products. The typical grades of amino acids include USP, EP, and BP, with standard specifications such as purity, moisture content, and particle size. Buyers of amino acids usually request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products, and may also require certifications such as ISO 9001 or FSSC 22000.

Trade and Export Information - Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Exporters of amino acids from China, like Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, often face regulations and standards related to the export of chemical products. The HS code for amino acids is 2922.00, and exporters must comply with regulations such as those related to packaging, labeling, and transportation. Buyers of amino acids usually require compliance with regulations such as REACH and FDA, and may also request certifications such as ISO 14001 or OHSAS 18001. The typical Incoterms for the export of amino acids from China are FOB or CIF.

Sourcing from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also verify the certifications and documents required for the export of amino acids, such as the Certificate of Origin and the Commercial Invoice. Buyers should be aware of the typical quality parameters for amino acids, such as purity, moisture content, and particle size, and should request these parameters to be tested and reported. The minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should also be confirmed before placing an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

What is the typical purity level of amino acids?

The typical purity level of amino acids is 98% or higher, with some products requiring higher purity levels, such as 99% or 99.5%.

What is the HS code for amino acids?

The HS code for amino acids is 2922.00.

What are the typical packaging options for amino acids?

The typical packaging options for amino acids are 25kg bags or drums, with some products also available in smaller or larger packaging options.

What are the typical quality parameters for amino acids?

The typical quality parameters for amino acids include purity, moisture content, and particle size, with some products also requiring testing for other parameters such as heavy metals or microbiological contaminants.

What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products?

The MOQ for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should be confirmed before placing an order, as it may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

What is the lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products?

The lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should be confirmed before placing an order, as it may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.

What certifications should buyers request from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd?

Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001, FSSC 22000, or other certifications that are relevant to the product and the industry.

What documents should buyers request from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd?

Buyers should request documents such as the Certificate of Origin, Commercial Invoice, and other documents that are relevant to the product and the export process.

About Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd - Amino acids Supplier in China

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd is a supplier based in China, with 5 active products in its catalogue. The company lists a range of amino acid products, including Amino acids methyl ester, Cbz-amino acids, Amino acids, Fmoc-amino acids, and Compound salts of amino acids. These products are typically used in the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries. Exporters of amino acids from China, like Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, often ship their products to regions such as North America, Europe, and Southeast Asia.

Buyers of amino acids usually require high purity levels, with a minimum of 98% purity, and specific quality grades, such as USP or EP. The products are often packaged in 25kg bags or drums, with a moisture content of less than 5%. Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products are part of the larger chemical industry in China, which is known for its large-scale production and export of chemical products.

Product Range and Specialties of Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's product range includes various types of amino acids, which are commonly used as building blocks in the production of pharmaceuticals, food additives, and other biotechnology products. The typical grades of amino acids include USP, EP, and BP, with standard specifications such as purity, moisture content, and particle size. Buyers of amino acids usually request samples and test reports to verify the quality of the products, and may also require certifications such as ISO 9001 or FSSC 22000.

Trade and Export Information - Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd

Exporters of amino acids from China, like Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, often face regulations and standards related to the export of chemical products. The HS code for amino acids is 2922.00, and exporters must comply with regulations such as those related to packaging, labeling, and transportation. Buyers of amino acids usually require compliance with regulations such as REACH and FDA, and may also request certifications such as ISO 14001 or OHSAS 18001. The typical Incoterms for the export of amino acids from China are FOB or CIF.

Sourcing from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd - Buyer Guidance

When sourcing from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd, buyers should request specifications, samples, and test reports to verify the quality of the products. They should also verify the certifications and documents required for the export of amino acids, such as the Certificate of Origin and the Commercial Invoice. Buyers should be aware of the typical quality parameters for amino acids, such as purity, moisture content, and particle size, and should request these parameters to be tested and reported. The minimum order quantity (MOQ) and lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should also be confirmed before placing an order.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd
What is the typical purity level of amino acids?
The typical purity level of amino acids is 98% or higher, with some products requiring higher purity levels, such as 99% or 99.5%.
What is the HS code for amino acids?
The HS code for amino acids is 2922.00.
What are the typical packaging options for amino acids?
The typical packaging options for amino acids are 25kg bags or drums, with some products also available in smaller or larger packaging options.
What are the typical quality parameters for amino acids?
The typical quality parameters for amino acids include purity, moisture content, and particle size, with some products also requiring testing for other parameters such as heavy metals or microbiological contaminants.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products?
The MOQ for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should be confirmed before placing an order, as it may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.
What is the lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products?
The lead time for Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd's products should be confirmed before placing an order, as it may vary depending on the product and the buyer's requirements.
What certifications should buyers request from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd?
Buyers should request certifications such as ISO 9001, FSSC 22000, or other certifications that are relevant to the product and the industry.
What documents should buyers request from Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd?
Buyers should request documents such as the Certificate of Origin, Commercial Invoice, and other documents that are relevant to the product and the export process.
🏭
Ningbo Chemchen Bio-tech Co., Ltd
Country flag , China
Harbor
56/100
Trust Score
📦
5
Products
Free to contact — no commission
Escrow payment available
Verified business identity
Compare more suppliers
Post a requirement — get 10 quotes free
Let verified suppliers compete for your business. Free, fast, no commitment.
EximNext Verified Supplier
Business identity verified
Physical address confirmed
Financial history checked
Certifications authenticated
Trade references validated
Due Diligence
Verify this supplier's real shipping history.
Every shipment, every buyer, every port. Trade data that can't be faked.
Run due diligence →
Discover More

Related Suppliers & Products

Explore similar suppliers, related products and trending categories

Featured Products from this Supplier

Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext