WANTED: Zinc Concentrates

Buy Requirement Specifications & Trade Terms

A buyer from Oman is looking for wholesale zinc concentrates. Quantity required: 10000 Ton/Tons. Shipping terms: CIF. Payment terms: LC. Review the full specifications and submit your competitive quote.

Shipping Terms & Destination Port

The buyer requires CIF shipping terms. Exporters from any country capable of shipping to Oman are encouraged to submit their best FOB or CIF pricing.

Submit Your Quotation

Verified suppliers can submit their wholesale quotation including FOB pricing, MOQ, production capacity, and shipping terms. Click "Submit Quotation" to respond directly to this zinc concentrates requirement.

Similar Wholesale Zinc Concentrates Buy Leads

Browse more active buy leads for zinc concentrates and related B2B Products products from importers worldwide on EximNext B2B Marketplace.

10,000 Tons of Zinc Concentrates Required by a Verified Buyer in Oman

A verified buyer in Oman is sourcing zinc concentrates, indicating a volume of 10,000 Tons. Delivery is sought into China on CIF terms, with settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit, so responding sellers should be positioned to perform on a seaborne cargo rather than a small parcel. The buyer's own note adds: "Requirements For Main Grade And Impurities; Zn 50.00%, S 26.00%, Fe 8.00%, Cd Less Than 0.40%, SiO2 6.00%, Co 0.02%, As 0.30%, Sb 0.03%, F 0.10%, Cl 0.15%....". Suppliers preparing an offer should be ready to evidence zinc concentrates on a current certificate of analysis, covering the assay (for ore, Fe or metal content, silica, alumina, phosphorus and sulphur, moisture, and size fraction such as lump, fines or pellet; for finished metal, grade, dimensions and mechanical properties), reported against standard ISO sampling and assay methods. At first contact, proof of material and a clear statement of available tonnage count for more than a headline price. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS or Intertek, with sampling and a draft survey at the load port and re-check at the discharge port. Zinc concentrates moves as bulk-carrier cargo, so the offer should name the load port, the vessel class the parcel suits, the laycan, and the tonnage genuinely available, rather than container or packaging detail. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the load port and CFR or CIF to the discharge port, here China; under CFR the seller arranges the vessel through to the buyer's port. Quote Incoterms 2020 explicitly so risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment on cargoes of this size is usually an irrevocable documentary letter of credit, often with final settlement against the inspected content at discharge, which matches the instrument this buyer has specified. A complete first response covers grade compliance against the buyer's note, a delivered price with a clear validity window and any index linkage, proof of material and available tonnage, the load port and laycan, the inspection and assay arrangement, and the bank instrument the offer can perform against.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zinc Concentrates Buy Leads

How much zinc concentrates is this buyer looking to source?

The buyer has indicated a requirement of 10,000 Tons. Confirm your available volume against it, state your MOQ if it sits below this figure, and give the production or shipment schedule you can hold to.

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?

The buyer has specified CIF shipping and settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against an irrevocable letter of credit.

What is the delivery destination for this zinc concentrates requirement?

The buyer has named China as the delivery point. Factor the freight, insurance, and transit time to that discharge port into a CIF or CFR offer, and state the vessel or routing your price assumes.

What zinc concentrates specification has this buyer outlined?

The buyer's own note adds: "Requirements For Main Grade And Impurities; Zn 50.00%, S 26.00%, Fe 8.00%, Cd Less Than 0.40%, SiO2 6.00%, Co 0.02%, As 0.30%, Sb 0.03%, F 0.10%, Cl 0.15%....". Match your certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.

Is this zinc concentrates requirement still open?

This buy lead is currently open and accepting quotations. It was posted on July 31, 2026. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.

How do I submit a quotation on this zinc concentrates requirement?

Use the Submit Quotation button on this page to send your offer directly to the buyer. A complete quote covers your price and its validity window, MOQ, load port and laycan, and the certifications you can provide. The buyer's contact details are released once you submit a quotation, so there is no need to source them elsewhere.

What HS code applies to zinc concentrates?

Wholesale zinc concentrates is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.

Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in zinc concentrates trade?

Bulk zinc concentrates usually moves FOB at the load port or CIF and CFR to the discharge port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

EximNext
58K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.1K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
58K+ live RFQs·194.3K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
Back to RFQ Marketplace
ACTIVE LEADBe the first to quotePriority
Posted July 31, 2026 · Today· 398 views

Zinc Concentrates

OmanBuyer from Oman A Company In China
Quantity Required
10000 Ton/Tons
Shipping Terms
CIF
Payment Terms
LC
Destination Port
China

Requirement Details

Requirements For Main Grade And Impurities Zn 50.00%, S 26.00%, Fe 8.00%, Cd Less Than 0.40%, SiO2 6.00%, Co 0.02%, As 0.30%, Sb 0.03%, F 0.10%, Cl 0.15%. Other impurities all meet the relevant industry standards for the hydrometallurgy of Zinc C

A Company In China, a verified buyer from Oman, is looking to source 10000 Ton/Tons of Zinc Concentrates, for delivery to China on CIF terms with payment via LC. Suppliers who can meet this requirement can submit a quotation to connect with the buyer directly.

Additional Information

Buyer Location
Oman

Can You Supply This?

This buyer is actively looking for zinc concentrates. Submit your quotation to connect directly.

Submit Quotation Contact Buyer
Verified Buyers 200+ Countries

Buyer Information

CompanyA Company In China
CountryOman
StatusActively Seeking Quotes

Similar Buy Leads

View All
OpenJul 31

Zinc Dust/ Zinc Ash

Qty: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MonthlyViet Nam
Minh Phong Co., LtdView Details
OpenJul 31

Zinc Ash ( Zinc Dross)

Qty: 50 Ton/TonsViet Nam
Jinhua ZincView Details
OpenJul 25

Chemical Like Zinc Sulphate , Copper Sulphate

Qty: 1000 Ton/TonsEgypt
Tiba TradingView Details
OpenMay 30

Copper ore , Bauxite Ore and Zinc ore

Qty: 1000 Ton/TonsChina
Tony ZhuView Details
OpenMay 29

Zinc Ash 60%

Qty: 500 Ton/Tons MonthlyBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Sam C PeriasamyView Details
OpenMay 29

Zinc Ash 60%

Qty: 500 Ton/TonsBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Sam C PeriasamyView Details
OpenMay 29

Zinc(Zn) Ash/Dust

Qty: 100 Metric Ton/Metric TonsSouth Korea (Republic Of Korea)
Huintems Inc.View Details
OpenMay 29

Zinc Ash

Qty: 300 Metric Ton/Metric TonsSouth Korea (Republic Of Korea)
Cube Industrial TradingView Details
OpenMay 20

Lead And Zinc Ore

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerChina
Boshenghong TradingView Details
OpenMay 5

Zinc Oxide

Qty: 3000 - 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MonthlyChina
Kliffand EgyptView Details
OpenApr 23

Copper And Zinc Concentrates

Qty: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric TonsChina
Wideflow International Holding LimitedView Details
OpenApr 23

Copper, Zinc And Lead Metal

Qty: 3000 - 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MonthlyJapan
Kien SatoView Details
OpenApr 23

Copper And Zinc Concentrates

Qty: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric TonsChina
Wideflow International Holding LimitedView Details
OpenMar 12

Zinc Scrap

Qty: 25 Metric Ton/Metric TonsIndia
Jalak UmretiyaView Details
OpenFeb 25

Zinc Ash

Qty: 100India
Shiv TechnocastView Details
OpenFeb 19

Zinc Ash

Qty: 200India
Yuuvraj ChaudharyView Details
OpenFeb 19

Zinc Ash/Zinc Skimming

Qty: 200India
Yuuvraj ChaudharyView Details
OpenFeb 19

Zinc Ash/Zinc Skimming

Qty: 200India
Shree Ganesh metal IndiaView Details
OpenFeb 17

Magnesium And Zinc Scraps

Qty: 100 - 3000 Metric Ton/Metric TonsSouth Korea (Republic Of Korea)
Lee Hyun HeeView Details
OpenFeb 17

Lead And Zinc Ore

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerHong Kong
Da Inve LimitedView Details

More Similar Buy Leads

Zinc Ore — IndiaZinc Ore (concentrate) — IndiaCopper, Nickel, Cobalt, Tungsten, Tin Ore , Lead, Zinc Ore — ChinaZinc Ash — IndiaZinc Ash — IndiaZinc Ash/Zinc Skimming — IndiaZinc Ore — Viet NamSteel Eaf Dust/ Zinc Ash — IndiaAluminum Ingots, Copper Cathode And Zinc Ingots — BangladeshZinc Dust — EgyptZinc Ash — EgyptLead Ore, Zinc And Copper Ore — IndiaZinc Oxide — TurkeyZinc Ore Or Zinc Dust EAF — UkraineZinc Dross — Russian FederationZinc Dross — United Arab EmiratesZinc Ash — BangladeshZinc Dust (Powder) — United Arab EmiratesZinc Ingots — IndiaZinc Ingots — AustraliaZinc Ingots — IndiaZinc Ingots — United Arab EmiratesTin Alloy, Lead And Zinc Alloy Ingots — IndiaZinc Ingots — OmanZinc Ingots — BangladeshZinc concentrate — QatarZinc Oxide — IndiaZinc Ore — MexicoZinc Ash — BangladeshZinc Ingots — Egypt

10,000 Tons of Zinc Concentrates Required by a Verified Buyer in Oman

A verified buyer in Oman is sourcing zinc concentrates, indicating a volume of 10,000 Tons. Delivery is sought into China on CIF terms, with settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit, so responding sellers should be positioned to perform on a seaborne cargo rather than a small parcel. The buyer's own note adds: "Requirements For Main Grade And Impurities; Zn 50.00%, S 26.00%, Fe 8.00%, Cd Less Than 0.40%, SiO2 6.00%, Co 0.02%, As 0.30%, Sb 0.03%, F 0.10%, Cl 0.15%....". Suppliers preparing an offer should be ready to evidence zinc concentrates on a current certificate of analysis, covering the assay (for ore, Fe or metal content, silica, alumina, phosphorus and sulphur, moisture, and size fraction such as lump, fines or pellet; for finished metal, grade, dimensions and mechanical properties), reported against standard ISO sampling and assay methods. At first contact, proof of material and a clear statement of available tonnage count for more than a headline price. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS or Intertek, with sampling and a draft survey at the load port and re-check at the discharge port. Zinc concentrates moves as bulk-carrier cargo, so the offer should name the load port, the vessel class the parcel suits, the laycan, and the tonnage genuinely available, rather than container or packaging detail. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the load port and CFR or CIF to the discharge port, here China; under CFR the seller arranges the vessel through to the buyer's port. Quote Incoterms 2020 explicitly so risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment on cargoes of this size is usually an irrevocable documentary letter of credit, often with final settlement against the inspected content at discharge, which matches the instrument this buyer has specified. A complete first response covers grade compliance against the buyer's note, a delivered price with a clear validity window and any index linkage, proof of material and available tonnage, the load port and laycan, the inspection and assay arrangement, and the bank instrument the offer can perform against.

Frequently Asked Questions About Zinc Concentrates Buy Leads

How much zinc concentrates is this buyer looking to source?
The buyer has indicated a requirement of 10,000 Tons. Confirm your available volume against it, state your MOQ if it sits below this figure, and give the production or shipment schedule you can hold to.
What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?
The buyer has specified CIF shipping and settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against an irrevocable letter of credit.
What is the delivery destination for this zinc concentrates requirement?
The buyer has named China as the delivery point. Factor the freight, insurance, and transit time to that discharge port into a CIF or CFR offer, and state the vessel or routing your price assumes.
What zinc concentrates specification has this buyer outlined?
The buyer's own note adds: "Requirements For Main Grade And Impurities; Zn 50.00%, S 26.00%, Fe 8.00%, Cd Less Than 0.40%, SiO2 6.00%, Co 0.02%, As 0.30%, Sb 0.03%, F 0.10%, Cl 0.15%....". Match your certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.
Is this zinc concentrates requirement still open?
This buy lead is currently open and accepting quotations. It was posted on July 31, 2026. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.
How do I submit a quotation on this zinc concentrates requirement?
Use the Submit Quotation button on this page to send your offer directly to the buyer. A complete quote covers your price and its validity window, MOQ, load port and laycan, and the certifications you can provide. The buyer's contact details are released once you submit a quotation, so there is no need to source them elsewhere.
What HS code applies to zinc concentrates?
Wholesale zinc concentrates is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.
Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in zinc concentrates trade?
Bulk zinc concentrates usually moves FOB at the load port or CIF and CFR to the discharge port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

Global B2B Sourcing - Zinc Concentrates in Oman by A Company In China

6 users quoted for this.

To send a winning quote for Zinc Concentrates, quantity 10000 Ton/Tons, it takes under a minute:

  1. Log in to your EximNext account, or register for free if you are new.
  2. Open your Dashboard and go to Buy Leads.
  3. Find this lead - Zinc Concentrates (buyer in Oman) - and click Quote.
  4. Enter your price, MOQ for the requested 10000 Ton/Tons, lead time and payment terms, then Submit.

Are You a Supplier? Get Matched with Buyers

Register as a verified supplier and receive buy lead notifications matching your products. Quote directly and grow your exports.

Register as Supplier
Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext