WANTED: Kojic Acid,Cosmetic

Buy Requirement Specifications & Trade Terms

A buyer from Singapore is looking for wholesale kojic acid,cosmetic. Quantity required: MOQ. Shipping terms: CIF Or FOB. Payment terms: L/C Or T/T. Review the full specifications and submit your competitive quote.

Shipping Terms & Destination Port

The buyer requires CIF Or FOB shipping terms. Exporters from any country capable of shipping to Singapore are encouraged to submit their best FOB or CIF pricing.

Submit Your Quotation

Verified suppliers can submit their wholesale quotation including FOB pricing, MOQ, production capacity, and shipping terms. Click "Submit Quotation" to respond directly to this kojic acid,cosmetic requirement.

Similar Wholesale Kojic Acid,Cosmetic Buy Leads

Browse more active buy leads for kojic acid,cosmetic and related B2B Products products from importers worldwide on EximNext B2B Marketplace.

Wholesale Kojic Acid,Cosmetic Sourcing Requirement in Singapore

An importer in Singapore has posted an active requirement for kojic acid,cosmetic. The buyer has specified CIF Or FOB shipping, with settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. The buyer's own note adds: "Cosmetic Grade". A credible offer evidences kojic acid,cosmetic on a specification sheet or certificate of analysis: grade and specification, material composition, quality-control results, and the country of origin, against the test methods the product category attracts. A clear specification against the buyer's note and the applicable certifications carry more weight than price alone at first contact. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas or Intertek, with sample drawing and loading supervision at the export port. Kojic acid,cosmetic moves as palletized FCL cargo, so the offer should name the packing format, the load port, lead time and available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Confirm Incoterms 2020 so the point of risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents, which matches the instrument this buyer has specified. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kojic Acid,Cosmetic Buy Leads

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?

The buyer has specified CIF Or FOB shipping and settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against an irrevocable letter of credit.

What kojic acid,cosmetic specification has this buyer outlined?

The buyer's own note adds: "Cosmetic Grade". Match your specification sheet or certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.

Is this kojic acid,cosmetic buy lead still active?

This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on June 16, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.

How do I submit a quotation on this kojic acid,cosmetic requirement?

This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for kojic acid,cosmetic, and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.

What HS code applies to kojic acid,cosmetic?

Wholesale kojic acid,cosmetic is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.

Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in kojic acid,cosmetic trade?

Kojic acid,cosmetic usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

EximNext
7.2K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 225K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
7.2K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
7.2K+ live RFQs·194.8K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get Quotes✨AI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext →
AboutContactBlogHelp
Back to RFQ Marketplace
CLOSED
Posted June 16, 2025 · 16 months ago· 254 views

Kojic Acid,Cosmetic

SingaporeBuyer from Singapore• Firmenich
Quantity Required
MOQ
Shipping Terms
CIF Or FOB
Payment Terms
L/C Or T/T
Packaging Terms
Standard

Requirement Details

Cosmetic Grade

Firmenich, a verified buyer from Singapore, was sourcing Kojic Acid on CIF Or FOB terms with payment via L/C Or T/T. This buy requirement is now closed.

Additional Information

Packaging
Standard
Buyer Location
Singapore

Can You Supply This?

This buyer is actively looking for kojic acid,cosmetic. Submit your quotation to connect directly.

Submit Quotation Contact Buyer
Verified Buyers 200+ Countries

Buyer Information

CompanyFirmenich
CountrySingapore
StatusRequirement Closed

Similar Buy Leads

View All
OpenOct 15

Coconut Sugar

Qty: Depend upon the priceCanada
A.N.I. INTERNATIONAL CANADA LTDView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal Like Steam Dried Fish Meal, Halal Fish Meal

Qty: 40 Metric Ton/Metric TonsBangladesh
Rainbow CorporationView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Feed Like Fish Meal

Qty: 100000 Ton/TonsSaudi Arabia
Abomalk AlofiView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal

Qty: 200 Metric Ton/Metric TonsIndia
Clover EnterprisesView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal Powder

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerAustralia
Vp Daustfood Co LtdView Details
OpenOct 15

Anchovy Fish Meal

Qty: 100 Ton/TonsUnited States
TalavarView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal Protein

Qty: 20 Metric Ton/Metric TonsIndia
Seaborne Marine ProductsView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal And Poultry Meal

Qty: 200 - 300 Metric Ton/Metric TonsBangladesh
Shariful IslamView Details
OpenOct 15

Animal Feed

Qty: 50 Ton/Tons MonthlyOman
Miculas BelaView Details
OpenOct 15

Crude Fish Oil

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerIndia
Hit, HaldiaView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Oil

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerViet Nam
An Huy Company LtdView Details
OpenOct 15

Refined deep-sea fish oil, Triglyceride (TG) form

Qty: 500 Kilogram/KilogramsChina
Yuanfu Trading Co. Ltd.View Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Crude Oil (sardin)

Qty: 1 Forty-Foot ContainerSingapore
Jamy AlamView Details
OpenOct 15

Coconut Product Like Coconut Sugar

Qty: 1 Twenty Foot ContainerTaiwan
Hua Yi Duo International Co., Ltd.View Details
OpenOct 15

Coconut Sugar

Qty: Depend upon the priceBangladesh
MOON INTERNATIONALView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal

Qty: 1 Forty-Foot ContainerEgypt
Ehab HelmyView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Meal Powder

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerAustralia
VP Daustfood Co LtdView Details
OpenOct 15

Fish Oil

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerOman
Goldfin InternationalView Details
OpenOct 15

Coconut Product Like Coconut Sugar

Qty: 18 Metric TonIndia
AshwinView Details
OpenOct 5

Diesel Generators

Qty: 1 Set/SetsSlovenia
Omnimarkt D.O.O. SloveniaView Details

More Similar Buy Leads

Diesel Generator — United Arab EmiratesD6 Diesel — United KingdomEN590 Diesel — BahrainDiesel En590 Fuel — United KingdomDiesel En590 10ppm — United StatesDiesel En 590 — BelgiumDiesel And Mogas — PhilippinesDiesel En590 And D6 Diesel — United StatesDiesel En590 — IndiaDiesel En590 10 Ppm — CanadaEN590 10 PPM Diesel — United Arab EmiratesEN590 10PPM Diesel — BangladeshEN59010ppm Diesel — CanadaGold Dores — PortugalArowana — Sri LankaGold Bars — ItalyGold — MoroccoGold Nuggets — AustraliaCooking Oils — IndiaPalm and Soyabean Oils — PakistanPalm Oils — NepalEdible Oils — PhilippinesFrozen Seafood — MalaysiaFresh Seafood — Hong KongSeafoods — OmanFrozen Seafood Like Shrimps, Squid — EgyptDried Seafood — SingaporeFrozen Seafood Like Squids And Octopus — CyprusChilled And Frozen Seafood — TaiwanDiesel Generator — New Zealand

Wholesale Kojic Acid,Cosmetic Sourcing Requirement in Singapore

An importer in Singapore has posted an active requirement for kojic acid,cosmetic. The buyer has specified CIF Or FOB shipping, with settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. The buyer's own note adds: "Cosmetic Grade". A credible offer evidences kojic acid,cosmetic on a specification sheet or certificate of analysis: grade and specification, material composition, quality-control results, and the country of origin, against the test methods the product category attracts. A clear specification against the buyer's note and the applicable certifications carry more weight than price alone at first contact. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas or Intertek, with sample drawing and loading supervision at the export port. Kojic acid,cosmetic moves as palletized FCL cargo, so the offer should name the packing format, the load port, lead time and available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Confirm Incoterms 2020 so the point of risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents, which matches the instrument this buyer has specified. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kojic Acid,Cosmetic Buy Leads

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?
The buyer has specified CIF Or FOB shipping and settlement by an irrevocable letter of credit. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against an irrevocable letter of credit.
What kojic acid,cosmetic specification has this buyer outlined?
The buyer's own note adds: "Cosmetic Grade". Match your specification sheet or certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.
Is this kojic acid,cosmetic buy lead still active?
This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on June 16, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.
How do I submit a quotation on this kojic acid,cosmetic requirement?
This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for kojic acid,cosmetic, and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.
What HS code applies to kojic acid,cosmetic?
Wholesale kojic acid,cosmetic is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.
Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in kojic acid,cosmetic trade?
Kojic acid,cosmetic usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

Global B2B Sourcing - Kojic Acid,Cosmetic in Singapore by Firmenich

88 users quoted for this.

To send a winning quote for Kojic Acid,Cosmetic, quantity MOQ, it takes under a minute:

  1. Log in to your EximNext account, or register for free if you are new.
  2. Open your Dashboard and go to Buy Leads.
  3. Find this lead - Kojic Acid,Cosmetic (buyer in Singapore) - and click Quote.
  4. Enter your price, MOQ for the requested MOQ, lead time and payment terms, then Submit.

Are You a Supplier? Get Matched with Buyers

Register as a verified supplier and receive buy lead notifications matching your products. Quote directly and grow your exports.

Register as Supplier
Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 220,000 registered suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext