WANTED: Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc.

Buy Requirement Specifications & Trade Terms

A buyer from Canada is looking for wholesale herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc.. Quantity required: MOQ. Shipping terms: CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air. Payment terms: Bank Transfer. Review the full specifications and submit your competitive quote.

Shipping Terms & Destination Port

The buyer requires CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air shipping terms. Exporters from any country capable of shipping to Canada are encouraged to submit their best FOB or CIF pricing.

Submit Your Quotation

Verified suppliers can submit their wholesale quotation including FOB pricing, MOQ, production capacity, and shipping terms. Click "Submit Quotation" to respond directly to this herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. requirement.

Similar Wholesale Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc. Buy Leads

Browse more active buy leads for herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. and related B2B Products products from importers worldwide on EximNext B2B Marketplace.

Importer in Canada Seeking Wholesale Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc.

An importer in Canada has posted an active requirement for herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc.. The buyer has specified CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air shipping, with settlement by Bank Transfer. The buyer's own note adds: "Type: Rosemary, Moringa, Thyme, Etc.". A credible offer evidences herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. on a certificate of analysis: grade and variety, moisture content, foreign-matter percentage, shelf life, and the microbial and heavy-metal limits the category attracts, against accredited laboratory methods. A full specification against the buyer's note and current certificates carry more weight than price alone at first contact. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas or Intertek, with sample drawing and loading supervision at the export port. Herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. moves as food-grade bulk or palletized cargo, so the offer should name the packing format, the load port, lead time and the available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Confirm Incoterms 2020 so the point of risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc. Buy Leads

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?

The buyer has specified CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air shipping and settlement by Bank Transfer. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against Bank Transfer.

What herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. specification has this buyer outlined?

The buyer's own note adds: "Type: Rosemary, Moringa, Thyme, Etc.". Match your certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.

Is this herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. buy lead still active?

This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on June 24, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.

How do I submit a quotation on this herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. requirement?

This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc., and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.

What HS code applies to herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc.?

Wholesale herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.

Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. trade?

Herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

EximNext
57.3K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 223.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
57.3K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance|⭐ Upgrade
57.3K+ live RFQs·194.1K+ suppliers
🎁 5 free credits →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 5 free buy-lead credits
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade FinanceMembership
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
Back to RFQ Marketplace
CLOSED
Posted June 24, 2025 · 12 months ago· 212 views

Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc.

CanadaBuyer from Canada Health Food Heaven
Quantity Required
MOQ
Shipping Terms
CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air
Payment Terms
Bank Transfer

Requirement Details

Type: Rosemary, Moringa, Thyme, Etc.

Health Food Heaven, a verified buyer from Canada, was sourcing Herbs on CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air terms with payment via Bank Transfer. This buy requirement is now closed.

Additional Information

Buyer Location
Canada

Can You Supply This?

This buyer is actively looking for herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc.. Submit your quotation to connect directly.

Submit Quotation Contact Buyer
Verified Buyers 200+ Countries

Buyer Information

CompanyHealth Food Heaven
CountryCanada
StatusRequirement Closed

Similar Buy Leads

View All
OpenJun 29

Herbs & Spices , Black Pepper

Qty: Depend upon the priceUnited Arab Emirates
Bill MadyView Details
OpenJun 29

Herbs And Spices

Qty: Depend upon the priceBritish Indian Ocean Territory
RoshiView Details
OpenMay 19

Fresh Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerOman
Falcon Trading L.L.CView Details
OpenMay 19

Fresh Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerQatar
Bairut Garden CoView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: MOQIndonesia
Pt. Treelogy Regeneratif MoringaView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerUnited Arab Emirates
Bombay Foodstuff Trading Co. LlcView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 1 Ton/TonsUnited States
Izna GlobalView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 1000 Kilogram/KilogramsBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Dhruv ImpexView Details
OpenMay 19

Dry Herbs

Qty: Depend upon the priceUnited States
Beauty SalonView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms WeeklyJapan
Washin Trading Co. Ltd.View Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerOman
Advanced Gulf Line Enterprises LlcView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms WeeklyJapan
Washin Trading Co. LtdView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 20 Ton/TonsQatar
Good Earth Trading WllView Details
OpenMay 19

Dried Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerNepal
Sara Worldwide Business Private LimitedView Details
OpenMay 19

Organic Herbs

Qty: 100 Kilogram/KilogramsNew Zealand
Timmy SmithView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs And Seasoning

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerPhilippines
Mccormick Philippines IncView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerKuwait
Majd Food Company (K.S.C.C)View Details
OpenMay 19

Dry Herbs

Qty: Depend upon the priceUnited States
Beauty SalonView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs And Natural Caffeine

Qty: 5 Metric Ton/Metric TonsSri Lanka
Chinthaka SamarasingheView Details
OpenMay 19

Herbs

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerMaldives
Horizon Fisheries Private LimitedView Details

More Similar Buy Leads

Importer in Canada Seeking Wholesale Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc.

An importer in Canada has posted an active requirement for herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc.. The buyer has specified CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air shipping, with settlement by Bank Transfer. The buyer's own note adds: "Type: Rosemary, Moringa, Thyme, Etc.". A credible offer evidences herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. on a certificate of analysis: grade and variety, moisture content, foreign-matter percentage, shelf life, and the microbial and heavy-metal limits the category attracts, against accredited laboratory methods. A full specification against the buyer's note and current certificates carry more weight than price alone at first contact. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas or Intertek, with sample drawing and loading supervision at the export port. Herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. moves as food-grade bulk or palletized cargo, so the offer should name the packing format, the load port, lead time and the available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Confirm Incoterms 2020 so the point of risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc. Buy Leads

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?
The buyer has specified CIF, FOB, CFR, CNF Or Air shipping and settlement by Bank Transfer. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against Bank Transfer.
What herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. specification has this buyer outlined?
The buyer's own note adds: "Type: Rosemary, Moringa, Thyme, Etc.". Match your certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.
Is this herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. buy lead still active?
This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on June 24, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.
How do I submit a quotation on this herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. requirement?
This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc., and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.
What HS code applies to herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc.?
Wholesale herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.
Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. trade?
Herbs, rosemary, moringa powder, thyme, etc. usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

Global B2B Sourcing - Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc. in Canada by Health Food Heaven

71 users quoted for this.

To send a winning quote for Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc., quantity MOQ, it takes under a minute:

  1. Log in to your EximNext account, or register for free if you are new.
  2. Open your Dashboard and go to Buy Leads.
  3. Find this lead - Herbs, Rosemary, Moringa Powder, Thyme, Etc. (buyer in Canada) - and click Quote.
  4. Enter your price, MOQ for the requested MOQ, lead time and payment terms, then Submit.

Are You a Supplier? Get Matched with Buyers

Register as a verified supplier and receive buy lead notifications matching your products. Quote directly and grow your exports.

Register as Supplier
Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext