WANTED: Aroma Chemicals

Buy Requirement Specifications & Trade Terms

A buyer from Japan is looking for wholesale aroma chemicals. Quantity required: 1 - 2 Ton/Tons. Shipping terms: CNF. Payment terms: T/T. Review the full specifications and submit your competitive quote.

Shipping Terms & Destination Port

The buyer requires CNF shipping terms. Exporters from any country capable of shipping to Japan are encouraged to submit their best FOB or CIF pricing.

Submit Your Quotation

Verified suppliers can submit their wholesale quotation including FOB pricing, MOQ, production capacity, and shipping terms. Click "Submit Quotation" to respond directly to this aroma chemicals requirement.

Similar Wholesale Aroma Chemicals Buy Leads

Browse more active buy leads for aroma chemicals and related B2B Products products from importers worldwide on EximNext B2B Marketplace.

Aroma Chemicals Needed in Japan: 1 - 2 Tons Wholesale Buy Lead

A verified buyer in Japan has posted an active requirement for aroma chemicals, indicating a volume of 1 - 2 Tons. Delivery is sought into Tokyo on CNF terms, with settlement by telegraphic transfer. The buyer's note specifies type Benzyl Acetate, form Powder. Suppliers preparing an offer should be ready to evidence aroma chemicals on a current certificate of analysis, covering purity or assay, CAS number, particle size or grade, and the impurity profile the buyer has flagged, with the safety data sheet attached, reported against ASTM, ISO or pharmacopoeia methods. At first contact, the COA, SDS and a clear stock position count for more than a headline price. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas, Intertek or accredited labs, with sample drawing for assay and drum or IBC seal verification at the load port. Aroma chemicals moves as packaged or drummed cargo, so the offer should name the packing format (sacks, drums or IBC totes), any hazmat class, the load port and available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port, here Tokyo; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Quote Incoterms 2020 explicitly so risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, the safety data sheet, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Aroma Chemicals Buy Leads

How much aroma chemicals is this buyer looking to source?

The buyer has indicated a requirement of 1 - 2 Tons. Confirm your available volume against it, state your MOQ if it sits below this figure, and give the production or shipment schedule you can hold to.

What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?

The buyer has specified CNF shipping and settlement by telegraphic transfer. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against telegraphic transfer.

What is the delivery destination for this aroma chemicals requirement?

The buyer has named Tokyo as the delivery point. Factor the freight, insurance, and transit time to that discharge port into a CIF or CFR offer, and state the vessel or routing your price assumes.

What aroma chemicals specification has this buyer outlined?

The buyer's note specifies type Benzyl Acetate, form Powder. Match your certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.

Is this aroma chemicals requirement still open?

This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on June 16, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.

How do I submit a quotation on this aroma chemicals requirement?

This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for aroma chemicals, and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.

What HS code applies to aroma chemicals?

Wholesale aroma chemicals is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.

Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in aroma chemicals trade?

Aroma chemicals usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

EximNext
58.5K+ live requirements
Register Free🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Post Requirement
🌍 Trusted by 224.6K+ businesses in 200+ countries|
58.5K+ active requirements right now
✉️ [email protected]
|
Sell on EximNextPost Requirement
EximNext
AgricultureApparelConstructionElectronicFoodHomeIndustrialMineralsMiscellaneous
🔥 Deals|✨ AI Match|🏭 Suppliers|📋 Buy Leads|💰 Trade Finance
58.5K+ live RFQs·194.6K+ suppliers
🎁 Reach global buyers →
EximNext
EximNext
Register Free
🎁 Reach verified global buyers
Sign In
📋Post Requirement💬Get QuotesAI Match📋RFQ Marketplace
All Categories
Services & Tools
🏭Supplier Directory🔥Today's Deals💰Trade Finance
Sell on EximNext
AboutContactBlogHelp
Back to RFQ Marketplace
CLOSED
Posted June 16, 2025 · 15 months ago· 191 views

Aroma Chemicals

JapanBuyer from Japan Ecem Japan Co. Ltd.
Quantity Required
1 - 2 Ton/Tons
Shipping Terms
CNF
Payment Terms
T/T
Destination Port
Tokyo

Requirement Details

Type: Benzyl Acetate, Ethyl Phenyl Acetate, Diphenyl Methane Etc, Para Cresyl Phenyl Acetate (aromatic Che Mical). Form: Powder, Liquid

Ecem Japan Co. Ltd., a verified buyer from Japan, was sourcing 1 - 2 Ton/Tons of Aroma Chemicals, for delivery to Tokyo on CNF terms with payment via T/T. This buy requirement is now closed.

Additional Information

Buyer Location
2-21-18, Shinkawa Hiroken New River Bldg. 6F. Chuo-Ku, 104-0033 Japan

Can You Supply This?

This buyer is actively looking for aroma chemicals. Submit your quotation to connect directly.

Submit Quotation Contact Buyer
Verified Buyers 200+ Countries

Buyer Information

CompanyEcem Japan Co. Ltd.
CountryJapan
StatusRequirement Closed

Similar Buy Leads

View All
OpenSep 15

Copper Cathode

Qty: 42000 Metric Ton/Metric TonsUnited Arab Emirates
Vr Investment UaeView Details
OpenSep 15

Natural Honey

Qty: 1 Ton/TonsPeru
Emran Trading M Sdn BhdView Details
OpenSep 15

Honey

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerKuwait
Al Amanah Al Khalijia FoodstuffView Details
OpenSep 15

Ore

Qty: 100000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MonthlyAustralia
AndyView Details
OpenSep 15

Ultra Fine Copper Powder

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBritish Indian Ocean Territory
Manali Import & Export Inc.View Details
OpenSep 1

Frozen Seafood

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerCaribbean Netherlands
Mooijer Volendam B VView Details
OpenSep 1

Fresh, Frozen Seafood Products

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerSaudi Arabia
Al Shrouq Al Tayeb Trading Co. LlcView Details
OpenSep 1

Seafood

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerUnited Arab Emirates
Al AndalusView Details
OpenSep 1

Frozen Seafood Like Baby Octopus

Qty: 1 Less than Container Load/LCLGhana
Sea Wealth Frozen Food Co LimitedView Details
OpenSep 1

Red Lentils With Husk

Qty: 8000 - 10000 Metric Ton/Metric TonsSpain
Atelier Vipo S.L.View Details
OpenSep 1

Pulses

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerTrinidad and Tobago
Cj Legacy LtdView Details
OpenSep 1

Fresh Seafood

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerSpain
Restuarante AromaView Details
OpenSep 1

Seafoods

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerOman
Denao Seafoods SrlView Details
OpenSep 1

Loligo Squid

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerItaly
Genoa Trading FoodView Details
OpenSep 1

Frozen Seafood Like Shrimps, Squid

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerEgypt
Ehab ElmesslamyView Details
OpenSep 1

Dried Seafood

Qty: 500 Kilogram/KilogramsSingapore
Tam Kah Seafood Pte LtdView Details
OpenSep 1

Frozen Seafood Like Squids And Octopus

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerCyprus
Maxifoods LtdView Details
OpenSep 1

Frozen Baby Octopus

Qty: 1 Forty-Foot ContainerItaly
Med Int S R LView Details
OpenSep 1

Chilled And Frozen Seafood

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerTaiwan
Ming Sheng Seafood Co., LtdView Details
OpenSep 1

Scallop

Qty: 1 Twenty-Foot ContainerBelgium
Greensea Food NvView Details

More Similar Buy Leads

Sugar — United Arab EmiratesBrazilian Sugar — New ZealandRefined Sugar Icumsa 45 — United Arab EmiratesVery High Polarization Sugar (VHP Natural Unrefined Sugar) — QatarBeet Sugar — SpainCoconut Sugar — EgyptBeetroot Sugar — British Indian Ocean TerritoryPlants (Trees & Shrubs) — QatarAroma Chemicals — OmanAroma Chemical — NepalAroma Sticks — United StatesAroma Oil — JapanAromatherapy Essential Oil — NepalAromatherapy Essential Oil — ThailandAromatherapy Essential Oil — SingaporeAromatherapy Essential Oil — NepalAromatherapy Essential Oil — OmanAroma Oil — JapanAroma Oil — JapanArgan Oil,Essential Oil & Aromatic Oils — IndiaAroma Chemical — NepalAromatic/ fragrance chemicals — Sri LankaAromatic Chemical — SingaporeAroma Chemicals — UkraineFind fragrances oil, perfume oil concentrate,aroma, softener aroma, egyptian perfume oils, oud, mokhalat, amber, musk, o... — United StatesSpices and Aromatics — IndiaSpices and Aromatics — IndiaAroma Chemicals — JapanAromas,Vanilla — Sri LankaCrude Oil, Aromatic Oil And Biogas Oil — United Arab Emirates

Aroma Chemicals Needed in Japan: 1 - 2 Tons Wholesale Buy Lead

A verified buyer in Japan has posted an active requirement for aroma chemicals, indicating a volume of 1 - 2 Tons. Delivery is sought into Tokyo on CNF terms, with settlement by telegraphic transfer. The buyer's note specifies type Benzyl Acetate, form Powder. Suppliers preparing an offer should be ready to evidence aroma chemicals on a current certificate of analysis, covering purity or assay, CAS number, particle size or grade, and the impurity profile the buyer has flagged, with the safety data sheet attached, reported against ASTM, ISO or pharmacopoeia methods. At first contact, the COA, SDS and a clear stock position count for more than a headline price. Quality and quantity are normally established by an independent inspector such as SGS, Bureau Veritas, Intertek or accredited labs, with sample drawing for assay and drum or IBC seal verification at the load port. Aroma chemicals moves as packaged or drummed cargo, so the offer should name the packing format (sacks, drums or IBC totes), any hazmat class, the load port and available quantity, rather than vague availability claims. Trade terms most often negotiated are FOB at the supplier's export port and CIF or CFR to the buyer's port, here Tokyo; under CIF the seller arranges freight and marine insurance to the discharge port. Quote Incoterms 2020 explicitly so risk transfer is unambiguous. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight or T/T with a partial advance against shipping documents. A complete first response covers specification compliance against the buyer's note, an indicative price with a validity window, MOQ, packaging, port of dispatch, lead time, the safety data sheet, and certification copies.

Frequently Asked Questions About Aroma Chemicals Buy Leads

How much aroma chemicals is this buyer looking to source?
The buyer has indicated a requirement of 1 - 2 Tons. Confirm your available volume against it, state your MOQ if it sits below this figure, and give the production or shipment schedule you can hold to.
What shipping and payment terms did this buyer specify?
The buyer has specified CNF shipping and settlement by telegraphic transfer. Quote your price on those Incoterms and set out the documents you can present against telegraphic transfer.
What is the delivery destination for this aroma chemicals requirement?
The buyer has named Tokyo as the delivery point. Factor the freight, insurance, and transit time to that discharge port into a CIF or CFR offer, and state the vessel or routing your price assumes.
What aroma chemicals specification has this buyer outlined?
The buyer's note specifies type Benzyl Acetate, form Powder. Match your certificate of analysis and supporting documents to these points in the first response, and flag any deviation from the buyer's stated requirement up front rather than after a sample.
Is this aroma chemicals requirement still open?
This buy lead is now marked closed and is no longer accepting quotations. It was posted on June 16, 2025. Requirements that pass six months without activity are automatically marked closed, so the most recently posted leads are the most likely to convert.
How do I submit a quotation on this aroma chemicals requirement?
This requirement is closed, so it is no longer taking quotations. Use the similar active buy leads listed on this page to reach buyers with live demand for aroma chemicals, and post or follow your own requirement to be matched with new leads.
What HS code applies to aroma chemicals?
Wholesale aroma chemicals is classified under a specific HS heading that sets the duty and documentary regime in the destination market. Confirm the exact ten-digit national tariff line with a licensed customs broker before shipment, and keep that code identical across the commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin so the consignment clears in one pass.
Which Incoterms and payment methods are standard in aroma chemicals trade?
Aroma chemicals usually moves FOB at the export port or CIF to the buyer's port, quoted on Incoterms 2020 to fix the point of risk transfer. Payment is commonly an irrevocable letter of credit at sight, a telegraphic transfer with a partial advance against shipping documents, or platform-mediated escrow on a first order.

Global B2B Sourcing - Aroma Chemicals in Japan by Ecem Japan Co. Ltd.

85 users quoted for this.

To send a winning quote for Aroma Chemicals, quantity 1 - 2 Ton/Tons, it takes under a minute:

  1. Log in to your EximNext account, or register for free if you are new.
  2. Open your Dashboard and go to Buy Leads.
  3. Find this lead - Aroma Chemicals (buyer in Japan) - and click Quote.
  4. Enter your price, MOQ for the requested 1 - 2 Ton/Tons, lead time and payment terms, then Submit.

Are You a Supplier? Get Matched with Buyers

Register as a verified supplier and receive buy lead notifications matching your products. Quote directly and grow your exports.

Register as Supplier
Stay ahead in global trade
Weekly market insights & new supplier alerts.
EximNext
Exim Next is a leading global B2B marketplace, connecting over 205,000 verified suppliers and buyers across 200+ countries. As a trusted import export marketplace, it serves as the essential B2B portal for businesses worldwide, empowering them to expand their international reach. With Exim Next, businesses can trade smarter and grow faster.
SECURE PAYMENTS
VISAMastercardPayPalSWIFTL/CEscrow
Follow us
© 2026 EximNext